[S1] Dwight Finger - Webmaster & Researcher for Fingerfamily.com
[S2] Obituary, photocopy
[S3] Original Birth Certificate, on file
[S4] Death Certificate, on file.
[S5] Baptism Certificate, on file.
[S6] Obituary, New Haven Register
[S7] Louise Baur Finger's datebook.
[S8] Alfred Wulff
[S9] Birth Certificate.
[S10] Death Certificate, photocopy.
[S11] Death Certificate and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.
[S12] Mrs. George (Vera) Finger
[S13] 1930 Hamden, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S14] Death Certificate, Michael H. LaSurke, photocopy on file.
[S15] Certificate of Baptism, original on file.
[S16] Birth announcement, New Haven Register, photocopy on file.
[S17] New Haven Register
[S18] [S19]
[S20]
[S21]
[S22] Kathy Brockway, great granddaughter of Ellis M. Finger
[S23] Obit, The Evening Sentinel Jan 29, 1913 - photocopy on file
[S24] Cemetery records.
[S25] 1900 Derby, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S26] Death Certificate, Mary Salta, photocopy on file.
[S27] Death Certificate, Anna Connors, photocopy on file.
[S28] SSDI
[S29] Obit, copy on file
[S30] Jeff Cuozzo, son of Franklin Paul Cuozzo
[S31] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501.
[S32] Sheila Shutts, and Descendants of Jacob and Maria Finger
[S33] My Life Story Gladys Finger Nichols November 1979, copy on file
[S34] Official state Birth Certificate, issued 28 December, 1945, on file
[S35] Glenn Edwards.
[S36] 1860 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S37] Obituary, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.
[S38] Notebook from Charlotte Alnora Hull Rowland.
[S39] Russell J Hull
[S40] Letter from St. Lawrence Cemetery and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.
[S41] 1850 Census
[S42] Baptism Records of the Gallatin Reformed Church: Gallatinville Gallatin Reformed Church 1748-1899.
[S43] Sheila Shutts
[S44] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S45] Place: 1860 Lafayette, Allen, IN census. Date: ?
[S46] Civil War Pension Record - National Archives, Washington, DC
[S47] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S48] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S49] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S50] Anita Watts Kopetski
[S51] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S52] Shelly Hyde Edwards
[S53] Obituary, Charles F. Rowland, photocopy of New Haven Register.
[S54] Death Certificate, Rose Anna Boyer, photocopy on file.
[S55] Post Card and Datebook from Louise Baur Finger
[S56] 1910 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S57] Post Card envelope and Marriage Certificate.
[S58] Funeral Record, on file.
[S59] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 49,649.
[S60] Funeral Record, Louise Anna Baur, and, Obit, New Haven Register on file.
[S61] Funeral Record, Louise Anna Baur.
[S62] 1900 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S63] Death Certificate on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger, 9/95.
[S64] Rhinebeck Reformed Church: 1731-1899.
[S65] IGI record from www. familysearch.org, batch C503911
[S66] 1880 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census
[S67] Family Tree record at ancestry.com
[S68] WWI Draft Registration Card, 1918 - at ancestry.com
[S69] Marie M. Turner, g-grandaughter of Ellis M. Finger
[S70] Death Notice, on file.
[S71] California Death Index, 1940-1997 at ancestry.com
[S72] 1900 Grand Rapids, Wood, Ohio census
[S73] 1910 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census
[S74] Michigan Deaths, 1971-1996 at ancestry.com
[S75] 1930 Sylvania, Lucas, Ohio census
[S76] 1930 Toledo, Lucas, Ohio census
[S77] 1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S78] Ohio Deaths 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 at ancestry.com
[S79] U.S. Public Records Index from ancestry.com
[S80] Sue Willier, daughter-in-law of Russel Willier
[S81] Obituary
[S82] Kurt Petersen
[S83] Florence D. Willier, g-g-g-gd of Jacob Finger and Maria Shutts
[S84] Mary E. King death certificate, photocopy on file.
[S85] 1930 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S86] Burial Record, St Lawrence Cemetery, on file
[S87] Ancestral File on computer, LDS Family History Center
[S88] David Marshall, website
[S89] Charles O. Austin, Jr.
[S90] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S91] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S92] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S93] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S94] Henry Austin Genealogical Database on AFAOA
[S95] Austin Genforum posting by Donna Ellis
[S96] Jean James
[S97] Charles O. Austin, Jr.
[S98] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S99] LDS Family History Center File
[S100] from History of the Railsback-Adams Family - by Mary A. Mitchell
[S101] Douglas Austin
[S102] Ron Everest
[S103] 1930 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census
[S104] U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 - at ancestry.com
[S105] Extracted Baptism Record Linlithgo Reformed Church: Livingston Linlithgo Reformed Church 1722-1889 - from ancestry.com
[S106] Post Card and LDS Family History Center File
[S107] Birth Certificate, observed by D Finger 4/25/04
[S108] Cemetery records and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.
[S109] Tom Connors
[S110] Jim Connors, son of Tom Connors, Jr
[S111] Headstone, St. Lawrence Cemetery, observed by D. Finger 9/95
[S112] 1900 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census
[S113] 1920 Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana census
[S114] 1920 Muncie, Delaware, Indiana census
[S115] 1930 Muncie, Delaware, Indiana census
[S116] 1900 Wayne, Allen, Indiana census
[S117] 1880 Sheldon, Allen, Indiana census
[S118] Peggy Fletcher
[S119] Patrick Tribbey
[S120] WWII Draft Registration Card, 1942 - at ancestry.com
[S121] 1880 Canton, Fulton, Illinois census and SSDI
[S122] Marion Rowland Visel
[S123] 1920 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S124] Death Certificate, Mary Ferdinandus Rowland, photocopy on file.
[S125] Birth record, Frederick H. Rowland, on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 9/95.
[S126] Figured from age on 1920 Hamden, CT census, ED 264
[S127] Written on back of his baby picture, on file
[S128] Birth record, on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S129] Connecticut death record index at ancestry.com, State File Number 26900
[S130] Obituary, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.
[S131] Scott Baur
[S132] Index to vital records, photocopy, microfilm at Family History Center
[S133] 1926 New Haven City Directory
[S134] Handwritten note found among the belongings of Vera LaSurke Finger, on file
[S135] 1920 East Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S136] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants
[S137] 1900 Marion, Clinton, Ohio census
[S138] 1885 Fairview, Russell, Kansas state census
[S139] 1900 Springfield Ward 5, Clark, Ohio census
[S140] 1900 Cass, Fulton, Illinois census
[S141] 1920 Foley and Magnolia Springs, Baldwin, Alabama census
[S142] 1880 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S143] 1900 Franklin, Warren, Ohio census
[S144] 1880 Chester, Clinton, Ohio census
[S145] 1920 San Antonio, Bexar, Texas census
[S146] Phone call to Ruben Austin 8/9/94, not related but aquainted with Louis
[S147] LDS database online individual record submitted by Saundra Peddicord
[S148] Death Certificate, Frank LaSurke, photocopy
[S149] Shirley Bingel LaSurk, wife of Robert LaSurk, letter of 4/96.
[S150] SSDI and Marc LaSurk Angola, NY
[S151] Munson Records In Part And Concerning Geo. E. Munson and Sisters Beatrice May Belle and Josephine Melvina
[S152] Mary Ann Vailette (d/o Frank LaSurke)
[S153] Melanie LaSurk
[S154] Erin Connors, research project
[S155] Extracted Baptism Record of St. Thomas Lutheran Church: Churchtown, Columbia County St. Thomas Lutheran Church 1760-1899
[S156] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche.
[S157] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,502.
[S158] Civil War Pension Record, Peter Finger - NARA, photocopy on file
[S159] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503.
[S160] LDS IGI Record, online
[S161] Transcribed cemetery records of Linlithgo Reformed Church, Livingston, Columbia, New York.
[S162] Tombstone observed by D. Finger 10/96
[S163] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,497.
[S164] Extracted Baptism Record of West Copake, Columbia County Reformed Church, at ancestry.com
[S165] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501
[S166] Jeremiah Finger's will, written 18 Aug 1859, copy on file
[S167] West Copake Cemetery transcription from usgennet.org
[S168] Group sheet from Paul Finger and tombstone.
[S169] Reformed Church, Copake, NY
[S170] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C503931
[S171] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499.
[S172] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,500.
[S173] Bullock and Rector website - Paul Bullock
[S174] Genealogical Gleanings Abstracted from the Early Newspapers of Penn Yan, Yates County, NY 1823-1833 and 1841-1855.
[S175] Wilson Simmons
[S176] 1850 Copake, Columbia, New York census
[S177] http://users.stargate.net/~qecpaul/history/YatesHist.htm
[S178] Dylan Tanner
[S179] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503
[S180] Cheryl Fingar Morrison
[S181] Hank Jones
[S182] Based on date of baptism.
[S183] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898
[S184] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499
[S185] Pat Holling
[S186] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,500
[S187] Old Dutch Post Star
[S188] Old Dutch Post Star
[S189] Baptism Record of St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Manorton
[S190] Bob Macoubrie
[S191] Therese Tinklepaugh
[S192] Barabara Jeffries - from a Tinklepaugh website (no longer online)
[S193] Barbara McIntosh
[S194] 1860 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census
[S195] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,498.
[S196] History & Directory of Yates County, New York - Stafford Cleveland - 1873
[S197] Based on age on 1850 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S198] Early settlers of New York State volume I
[S199] Based on age at death.
[S200] Newspaper abstracts, Yates county, 1905 (no longer found online)
[S201] Geneva Daily Times
[S202] 1930 Washington, Dutchess, New York census
[S203] 1900 Torrey, Yates, New York census
[S204] Ellen Gerwitz
[S205] 1860 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S206] Death Notice
[S207] 1880 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S208] 1880 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S209] 1900 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S210] 1870 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S211] 1900 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census
[S212] 1900 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S213] 1910 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S214] IGI extracted birth record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504191
[S215] David Pareis, from research by Barbara Mead
[S216] Pat Hegner
[S217] Peggy Dolan - outtolaunch@juno.com
[S218] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.
[S219] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1683-1928
[S220] 1900 Saugerties, Ulster, New York Federal census
[S221] Baptism Record of Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Athens, Greene, NY - from ancestry.com
[S222] Germantown Reformed Cemetery records from usgennet.org
[S223] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,498
[S224] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche
[S225] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church: Germantown Christ Lutheran Church 1746 - 1899.
[S226] Based on age on 1850 census.
[S227] Baptism record of St Paul's Lutheran Church, West Camp
[S228] Audrey Klinkenberg
[S229] Based on age on 1850 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S230] Old Dutch Post Star
[S231] Descendants of Nathan Henry Cornell, compiled by Sandra Paser
[S232] Marilyn Marshall - marmarsh@goldfieldaccess.net
[S234] Based on age on the 1850 census.
[S235] 1860 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S236] Old Dutch Post Star
[S237] Old Dutch Post Star
[S238] 1860 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S239] Lynn Beth Brewster
[S240] 1930 Lyndhurst, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S241] The Kingston Daily Freeman
[S242] Terry Finger
[S243] Betty Holt, d/o Leo Minkler and Anna Felton
[S244] Schenectady Gazette
[S245] 1930 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S246] 1930 Weehawken, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S247] The Kingston Daily Freeman, January 11, 1938 page 11
[S248] 1920 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S249] 1930 Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts census
[S250] Claverack Church records Vol 3, page 60, LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S251] Vedder Church Cemetery records from usgennet.org
[S252] Larry Boddy
[S253] Transcribed cemetery records of Union Cemetery, Ancram, Columbia, New York.
[S254] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,504.
[S255] Larry Boddy from Arthur Kelly
[S256] 1855 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S257] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504191
[S258] 1900 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S259] 1880 Milan, Dutchess, New York census
[S260] 1850 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S261] findagrave.com
[S262] Group sheet from Paul Finger, and, Larry Boddy.
[S263] 1880 Manhattan, New York, New York census
[S264] 1900 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S265] 1930 Detroit, Wayne, Michagan census
[S266] The executors of his will were sworn on this day.
[S267] Descendants of Johannes Finger compiled by Lee J. Fingar, April 2002
[S268] Based on her name being absent from her husband, Johannis' will.
[S269] Kingston Baptismal Register - from ancestry.com
[S270] New York Calendar of Wills 1626-1832
[S271] Baptism Record of Zion Evangelical Lutheran - from Sue Sohn
[S272] Johannes Finger's will
[S273] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504121
[S274] Lee Fingar, from his tombstone
[S275] American Ancestry Vol II
[S276] LDS Ancestral file, online
[S277] The Palatine Families of New York vol I
[S278] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,568
[S279] One World Tree - user submitted, at ancestry.com
[S280] LDS database online individual record, batch 7730708
[S281] Tombstone, picture on file
[S282] Gedcom file submitted to ancestry.com by George Woolley
[S283] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898
[S284] Baptismal Records of Reformed Dutch Church: Hillsdale Reformed Dutch Church (Krum Church) (Dutch Church of New Clauerack)
[S285] IGI microfiche, LDS Family History Center.
[S286] Her father, Coenradt Finger's will
[S287] Lee J. Fingar
[S288] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S289] Germantown cemetery records from dunhamwilcox.net/ny/germantown_cem.htm
[S290] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S291] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S292] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S293] 1850 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S294] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S295] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S296] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S297] Figured from age at death.
[S298] 1870 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S299] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S300] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S301] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church: Germantown Christ Lutheran Church 1746 - 1899.
[S302] Beverly Fingar Howe, from Lee Fingar
[S303] Columbia County in the World War - J.B. Lyon Company, Printers 1924
[S304] Connecticut Death Index 1949-2001 at ancestry.com
[S305] Peter Fingar
[S306] Dale MacKenzie Fingar, wife of Gregory Fingar
[S307] 1920 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S308] Mark Fingar
[S309] Biography
[S310] Sue Sohn
[S311] 1900 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S312] Based on age on 1850 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S313] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob Fingar - National Archives, Washington, DC, photocopy on file
[S314] 1860 Rensselaerville, Albany, New York census
[S315] Descendants of Charles A. Fingar - Patricia Joan Fingar
[S316] 1900 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S317] 1900 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census
[S318] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm 0534194.
[S319] Kitty Bishop
[S320] 1900 MeKean, Erie, Pennsylvania census
[S321] 1930 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S322] Based on age on 1850 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S323] 1920 Montgomery, Orange, New York census
[S324] 1930 Precinct 63, Hillsborough, Florida census
[S325] Monica Lange Mueller, granddaughter of Herman P. Finger
[S326] The Hudson Evening Register
[S327] 1930 Hudson, Columbia, New York census
[S328] 1900 Hudson, Columbia, New York census
[S329] 1900 Stockport, Columbia, New York census
[S330] 1880 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S331] IGI Individual Record at familysearch.org
[S332] Benjamin Webster, tree entry on ancestry.com
[S333] 1880 New York City, New York census
[S334] 1910 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S335] 1900 Brooklyn, New York, New York census
[S336] 1900 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census
[S337] Based on age 35 on 1850 census.
[S338] Based on age 34 on 1850 census.
[S339] Tombstone inscription
[S340] 1880 Stuyvesant, Columbia, New York census
[S341] 1900 Milan, Dutchess, New York census
[S342] 1900 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S343] Judy Finger Brown granddaughter of Edwin Finger
[S344] 1920 Ridgefield Park, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S345] Foster Finger, Saugerties, NY
[S346] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.
[S347] Deborah Finger Cook, granddaughter of Virgil Finger ucilikefrogs@yahoo.com
[S348] Rose Finger Lenart
[S349] Group sheet from Paul Finger, and, Rose Finger Lenart.
[S350] Marcy Ribsamen-Traudt, granddaughter of Foster W. Finger
[S351] 1900 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S352] Carol Fingar Clements
[S353] Joy Monaco, granddaughter of Ida Finger
[S354] Clair Smith
[S355] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.
[S356] Group Sheet - Charles H. Monroe 1992, from Foster Finger.
[S357] Judy Brown
[S358] Mark Stickels Family Website
[S359] James Elting
[S360] Sarah Bradley - badgerj@verizon.net
[S361] Clarence Finger's bible, from Sarah Bradley and Judith (Finger) Bradley
[S362] Catskill Recorder
[S363] 1900 Cairo, Greene, New York census
[S364] Emil "Bill" Martin, g-grandson of Clarence & Nellie Finger
[S365] 1900 Catskill, Greene, New York census
[S366] Andie Finger Locke
[S367] Priscilla (Parsons) Finger
[S368] Laura Brenneman, granddaughter of Almeron Francis Finger
[S369] Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1947 at ancestry.com
[S370] Wesley Finger
[S371] 1930 Teaneck, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S372] Audrey Elza Finger Steenburn.
[S373] 1870 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S374] 1880 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S375] Civil War Pension Record, Montgomery Finger - National Archives, Washington, DC
[S376] Baptism records of Reformed Churches of Upper Red Hook, Tivoli, Mellenville & Linlithgo - from ancestry.com
[S377] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S378] Individual record, LDS database online.
[S379] Individual Record from LDS online, from microfilm number 0933969
[S380] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,569.
[S381] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,574.
[S382] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,564.
[S383] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,565.
[S384] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,567.
[S385] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,563.
[S386] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,572.
[S387] Descendants of Chamberland Hilleary
[S388] Notes from Charles O. Austin Jr, and Across the Years in Prince George's County
[S389] Descendants of Chamberly Hilleary
[S390] Maryland Heritage, A Family
[S391] Maryland Heritage, A Family
[S392] Maryland Heritage, A Family
[S393] 1900 Kendall, Orleans, New York census
[S394] 1880 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S395] Death Certificate, Wm. H. Hull, Hamden town hall.
[S396] Civil War Pension Record, Daniel B. Horton - NARA
[S397] 1920 census.
[S398] Janice Broga, g-granddaughter of Mary Salta and Peter Voytek
[S399] Connecticut death record index 1949-1970, online.
[S400] Marriage Certificate, photocopy on file
[S401] 1910 census.
[S402] 1880 Artesia, Iroquois, Illinois, census
[S403] 1920 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census
[S404] Diane DeVoy
[S405] 1900 Artesia, Iroquois, Illinois census
[S406] 1910 Baker, Gove, Kansas census
[S407] 1920 Baker, Gove, Kansas census
[S408] 1920 Ansonia, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S409] Descendants of Marchant Thomas
[S410] Marc LaSurk, Angola, NY
[S411] 1850 New Haven, New Haven, CT census (taken August 1850), LDS microfilm 0003073
[S412] 1900 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S413] Connecticut, Death and Burials Index, 1650-1934 at ancestry.com
[S414] American Ancestry Vol II
[S415] Ted O'Bryan - seamus2@aol.com
[S416] 1930 Maplewood, Essex, New Jersey census
[S417] 1900 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census
[S418] Bill Ennist
[S419] Terri Frier, (g-granddaughter of Henry L. Finger) - tfrier@itol.com
[S420] Brenda Melius, granddaughter of Kathryn Finger
[S421] 1860 Naugatuck, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S422] 1910 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S423] 1860 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S424] 1850 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S425] 1850 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S426] 1900 Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey census
[S427] 1900 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S428] Patrick E. Mower
[S429] The Kingston Daily Freeman, August 6, 1915 page 10
[S430] LDS database online individual record submitted by Jerome Traver
[S431] New York Calendar of Wills 1626-1832
[S432] Gravestone Inscriptions of Ulster County
[S433] Based on age on 1870 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S434] 1900 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S435] Baptism Record St Paul's Lutheran Church, Saugerties, Ulster, NY
[S436] Baptism record of St Peter's Lutheran Church at Rhinebeck.
[S437] 1920 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S438] Clair Smith / Dennis Finger
[S439] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S440] Death Certificate, William M. Finger
[S441] 1920 Greenwich, Warren, New Jersey census
[S442] The Palatine Families of New York vol II
[S443] The Palatine Families of New York vol II
[S444] The Palatine Families of New York
[S445] The Palatine Families of New York vol I
[S447] Baptismal Record Reformed Church Germantown, NY
[S448] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church, Germantown NY.
[S449] American Ancestry Vol II
[S450] 1900 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S451] Individual Record - from LDS Family Search website
[S452] Family Tree of Richard Lander, at ancestry.com
[S453] Pedigree chart, LDS web site, submitted by Jerome D. Traver
[S454] The Palatine Families of New York vol I
[S455] Gary Shutts
[S456] Descendants of Niclass Treber compiled by Lorraine Travers, 2002
[S457] American Ancestry Vol II
[S458] New York City Lutheran Church records
[S459] Colleen McNutt, great-grandaughter of Ellis M. Finger
[S460] 1930 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S461] Bruce M. Smith
[S462] My Life Story Gladys Finger Nichols March, 1980, copy on file.
[S463] Death Certificate, Mary Ferdinandus (photocopy on file) and immigrant record from ellisisland.org
[S464] Ferdinandus family website.
[S465] 1860 Liverpool, Fulton, Illinois census
[S466] New York, Births and Christenings, 1640-1962 at familysearch.org
[S467] 1860 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S468] 1870 Greenport, Columbia, New York census
[S469] Luana Enders ldenders@mindspring.com
[S470] 1850 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S471] Death Certificate, son John Lazorik, Derby town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96
[S472] Death certificate, John Lazorik, Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S473] John Lazorik tombstone, Mt St Peters Cemetery, Derby, New Haven, CT
[S474] Birth record, Andrew Lazurke, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.
[S475] Anna Lazurek Grave Marker
[S476] 1910 Derby, CT census; SSDI and Dorothy Blaney, daughter of John J. Lazurek
[S477] Dorothy Blaney, d/o John Lazurek
[S478] Figured from age at marriage.
[S479] Birth record, Andrew Lazurke, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.
[S480] Birth record, on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.
[S481] Extracted baptism record from St Michael's church, Derby, New Haven, CT
[S482] Mary Lalumiere
[S483] 1900 Ferrisburg, Addison, Vermont census
[S484] Donald Crowley
[S485] Shirley Moore
[S486] IGI record, LDS online
[S487] Claverack Church records, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S488] Claverack Church records Vol 1, page 114, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S489] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 1, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S490] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 8, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S491] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 19, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193
[S492] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 39, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S493] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 77, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S494] Claverack Church records Vol 2 page 35, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S495] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,566
[S496] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,566.
[S497] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,569
[S498] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,573
[S499] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S500] Claverack Church records, page 28, LDS microfilm 0534194.
[S501] 1920 Union City, Erie, Pennsylvania census
[S502] Donna Railsback-Braley
[S503] 1850 Abington, Wayne, Indiana census
[S504] the Decker Journey, Lonnie Decker
[S505] Extracted Record from Kingston Baptismal Register, Reformed Church - from ancestry.com
[S506] Robert Canine, Decker Genforum at genealogy.com
[S507] LDS database online individual record submitted by Gary W. Watson
[S508] 1880 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S509] 1940 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S510] 1930 Greenport, Columbia, New York census
[S511] Wendell Fingar, Sacramento CA
[S512] Records of Reformed Dutch Church of Albany NY
[S513] Claverack Church records Vol 4, page 2, LDS microfilm 0534194.
[S514] Old Dutch Post Star
[S515] Civil War Pension Record, Charles C. Owen - NARA
[S516] 1850 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S517] Based on age in the 1915 Kendll, Orleans, NY census index online
[S518] 1900 Ashmore, Coles, Illinois census
[S519] 1910 Ashmore, Coles, Illinois census
[S520] Group sheet from roadrunr@7cities.net posted at ancestry.com
[S521] Shirley Maynard
[S522] Based on age on 1855 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S523] 1880 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S524] Transcribed cemetery records of Old Cemetery, Ancram, Columbia, New York
[S525] 1900 Newark, Essex, New Jersey census
[S526] 1920 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census
[S527] New York, New York Birth Index, 1878-1909 at ancestry.com
[S528] Birth Announcement
[S529] Schenectady, NY
[S530] Dennis Finger
[S531] Dana Lazurek
[S532] Birth record, on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 12/98.
[S533] James Lazurek marcorey@gis.net
[S534] 1940 Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts census
[S535] Judy Lazorik McNeil
[S536] Dorothy Sears
[S537] Cathy Ambriscoe Mullenix
[S538] 1900 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S539] Marriage record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S540] Daughter Shirley Ann's birth record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S541] His wife is a widow in 1980.
[S542] Birth record, son Ronald, Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S543] 1920 Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S544] Philip D. Delamarter mr.d7@juno.com
[S545] Michelle Fingar
[S546] 1850 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S547] St John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Potter, Yates County, NY Baptisms 1880-1888
[S548] Phyllis Finger Lentz
[S549] Birth Announcement, original on file.
[S550] Richard Stork
[S551] Civil War Pension Record, David Finger - NARA
[S552] 1870 Penn Yann, Yates, New York census
[S553] 1930 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S554] 1910 Copake, Columbia, New York census
[S555] 1920 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census
[S556] Family Group Record from LDS online
[S557] Michelle Boyd
[S558] Based on age 6 on 1850 census.
[S559] Based on age 10/12 on 1850 census.
[S560] Based on age on 1850 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S561] 1860 Pen Yann, Yates, New York census
[S562] Civil War Pension Record, John W. Fingar - National Archives, Washington, DC
[S563] Danielle Fingar, granddaughter of Norman LaRue Fingar
[S564] Christopher Lazurek
[S565] Katie Jellinghaus Shultis
[S566] Baptism Record of Kinderhook Reformed Church: Kinderhook Kinderhook Reformed Church 1718-1899
[S567] Jackie Moyer
[S568] Gina Moon
[S569] Dean Carpenter on Shaw Genealogy Forum
[S570] 1900 Lenoir, Caldwell, North Carolina census
[S571] Bill Poucher
[S572] Judy Johnson
[S573] 1892 New York State Census
[S574] 1900 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S575] 1910 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census
[S576] 1930 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S577] Stephen Finger - sfinger@charter.net
[S578] Obit, Daily Freeman from Cheryl Morrison
[S579] 1870 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S580] 1860 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S581] Kelly Klump, Marion Rowland Visel
[S582] U.S. Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles at ancestry.com
[S583] LDS Pedigree Resource File, Disc #1
[S584] Baptism Record of Caughnawaga Reformed Church, 1758-1899
[S585] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm
[S586] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S587] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.
[S588] 1910 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S589] Janice Fingar, daughter of Roscoe
[S590] 1930 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S591] 1940 Brasher, St. Lawrence, New York census
[S592] Bernard H. Fingar, Jr.
[S593] Amanda Fingar Bonnell
[S594] 1860 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S595] 1920 Lakewood Ward 1, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S596] Laura Ruth Mikulski
[S597] 1940 Greenburgh, Westchester, New York census
[S598] 1860 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S599] 1900 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S600] 1850 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S601] Based on age on 1870 Clermont, Columbia, New York census, taken July 1870
[S602] Based on age on 1870 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S603] Civil War Pension Record, Joseph Finger - NARA
[S604] Harriet Lee Hitchcock
[S605] Richard Fenner, on Genforum
[S606] 1930 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S607] Based on age on 1860 Germantown, Columbia, NY Census
[S608] 1850 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S609] The Chatham Courier
[S610] Dave Fingar
[S611] 1910 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S612] 1930 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S613] Shawnna Greening from ancestry.com message board
[S614] 1920 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S615] 1930 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S616] 1930 East Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S617] Pine Plains Register
[S618] Elaine Fingar Porter
[S619] 1860 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S620] 1880 Locke, Cayuga, New York census
[S621] 1900 Locke, Cayuga, New York census
[S622] 1855 Locke, Cayuga, New York state census
[S623] 1900 Philmont, Columbia, New York census
[S624] Philmont, Columbia, New York census
[S625] 1880 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S626] 1850 Rensselaerville, Albany, New York census
[S627] 1880 Claverack, Columbia, New York Census
[S628] Colleen Fitzsimmons-VanderWal kkny152@aol.com
[S629] 1850 Locke, Cayuga, New York census
[S630] U.S. Census Mortality Schedule, New York, 1850-1880 at ancestry.com
[S631] 1900 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census
[S632] 1930 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S633] Baptism and Marriage Records -
Baptism and Marriage Records of the Reformed Churches of Ghent, West Ghent, Mount Pleasant, and Stuyvesant Falls 1775-1899: Ghent Reformed Church 1775-1899; West Ghent Reformed Church 1843-1899; Mount Pleasant Greenport Reformed Church 1836-1899; Stuyvesant Falls Reformed Church 1860-1899 from ancestry.com
[S634] 1920 Highland Park, Middlesex, New Jersey census
[S635] 1860 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S636] 1870 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S637] Bev (Hallock) Fiedler byandbe@msn.com
[S638] 1920 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S639] Aaron Fingar, son of Dale Fingar
[S640] 1880 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S641] Extracted Baptism Record of Albany Reformed Church from ancestry.com
[S642] Extracted Baptism Record of Rhinebeck Reformed Church, Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York - from ancestry.com
[S643] Extracted Baptism Record St Paul's Lutheran Church of Red Hook, Red Hook, Dutchess, New York from ancestry.com
[S644] Benton, Yates, New York cemetery records
[S645] Yates County Cemetery Project
[S646] 1900 Gorham, Ontario, New York census
[S647] 1920 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S648] 1900 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S649] Civil War Pension Record, Charles H. Fingar - NARA
[S650] 1870 Tyrone, Schuyler, New York census
[S651] Civil War Pension Record, Oliver M. Finger - NARA
[S652] 1880 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S653] Civil War Pension Record, Harlow Finger - NARA
[S654] 1850 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S655] Edmond Ferdinandus
[S656] 1930 Queens, New York census
[S657] 1860 Eldred, McKean, Pennsylvania census
[S658] Laura Brenneman, from the Kuchenbeiser Family Bible
[S659] 1850 Highland, Defiance, Ohio census
[S660] 1850 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S661] 1880 Putman, Fulton, Illinois census
[S662] 1900 Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut census
[S663] 1920 Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S664] 1910 Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S665] 1850 Davie County, North Carolina census
[S666] 1860 Mocksville, Davie, North Carolina census
[S667] Anita Watts, granddaughter of Victor Railsback
[S668] 1850 My Division, Marshall, Indiana census
[S669] 1920 Walnut, Marshall, Indiana census
[S670] 1930 Walnut, Marshall, Indiana census
[S671] 1900 Concord, Contra Costa, California census
[S672] 1850 Warren, Warren, Indiana census
[S673] 1850 Washington, Clinton, Ohio census
[S674] 1850 Vernon, Clinton, Ohio census
[S675] 1900 LeGrand, Marshall, Iowa census
[S676] 1870 Highland, Defiance, Ohio census
[S677] 1860 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S678] 1900 Seneca, Ontario, New York census
[S679] 1850 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S680] 1850 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S681] 1920 Rochester, Monroe, New York census
[S682] 1930 Rochester, Monroe, New York census
[S683] 1900 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S684] 1930 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S685] 1920 Hamden, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S686] Baptism Record of Linlithgo Reformed Church: Livingston Reformed Church 1722-1889 from ancestry.com
[S687] Florida Death Index, 1877-1998 at ancestry.com
[S688] 1930 Asheville, Buncombe, North Carolina census
[S689] 1860 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census
[S690] 1850 Russia, Herkimer, New York census
[S691] 1880 Tivoli, Dutchess, New York census
[S692] 1900 Summerfield, Monroe, Michigan census
[S693] 1850 Elkhart, Elkhart, Indiana census
[S694] 1870 Benton, Elkhart, Indiana census
[S695] 1900 Manhattan, New York, New York census
[S696] 1910 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census
[S697] 1930 Utica, Oneida, New York census
[S698] Minnesota Death Index, at ancestry.com
[S699] WWII Army Enlistment Record at ancestry.com
[S700] 1870 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S701] 1870 Portville, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S702] Penn Yan Democrat, September 26, 1913 page 4
[S703] 1930 Elmira, Chemung, New York census
[S704] 1900 Northumberland, Coos, New Hampshire census
[S705] 1930 Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts census
[S706] 1910 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census
[S707] Sandy Gianni
[S708] John G. Coons' will, written 10 Feb 1844, copy on file
[S709] 1910 Milan, Dutchess, New York census
[S710] 1900 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census
[S711] 1860 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S712] 1930 Irondequoit, Monroe, New York census
[S713] 1900 Center, Delaware, Indiana census
[S714] 1900 Rosendale, Ulster, New York census
[S715] 1900 Copake, Columbia, New York census
[S716] 1900 Lockport, Saint Joseph, Michigan census
[S717] 1910 Three Rivers, St. Joseph, Michigan census
[S718] 1870 Concord, Jackson, Michigan census
[S719] 1920 Three Rivers Ward 4, St. Joseph, Michigan census
[S720] 1880 Kings (Brooklyn), Greater New York City, New York census
[S721] 1920 Rotterdam, Schenectady, New York census
[S722] 1930 Brutus, Cayuga, New York census
[S723] 1900 Bethlehem, Albany, New York census
[S724] Jude Holdsworth
[S725] Obituary, Brian Kenneth Finger
[S726] 1870 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S727] 1880 Taghkanick, Columbia, New York census
[S728] Jennifer Anne Fingar
[S729] 1910 Cairo, Greene, New York census
[S730] 1870 Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania census
[S731] 1900 Battle Creek, Calhoun, Michigan census
[S732] 1900 Grant, Vermillion, Illinois census
[S733] 1870 Dix, Ford, Illinois census
[S734] 1910 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census
[S735] 1930 Hasbrouck Heights, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S736] 1880 Argos, Marshall, Indiana census
[S737] 1860 Warren, Warren, Indiana census
[S738] 1880 Copake, Columbia, New York census
[S739] Diane Ollivett-Miles
[S740] 1870 Copake, Columbia, New York census
[S741] 1930 Bath, Steuben, New York census
[S742] 1910 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S743] 1920 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S744] 1930 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S745] 1870 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S746] 1870 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census
[S747] 1900 Esopus, Ulster, New York census
[S748] Phil Briggs - g-grandson of James A. Finger
[S749] 1860 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S750] 1910 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census
[S751] 1900 Pontiac Ward 5, Oakland, Michigan census
[S752] 1900 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census
[S753] 1860 Eastchester, Westchester, New York census
[S754] 1900 Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S755] 1870 Eastchester, Westchester, New York census
[S756] 1880 East Chester, Westchester, New York census
[S757] 1920 New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S758] 1930 Milford, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S759] 1920 Hollywood, Duval, Florida census
[S760] Richard Blakesley, g-grandson of Mary Eva Finger & John Blakesley
[S761] 1860 Vernon, Clinton, Ohio census
[S762] 1880 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S763] Geneva Daily Times, March 15, 1957
[S764] 1940 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S765] 1870 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S766] 1900 Tyrone, Schuyler, New York census
[S767] 1920 Corning, Steuben, New York census
[S768] 1900 Rochester, Monroe, New York census
[S769] Victoria Visel
[S770] Penn Yan Democrat
[S771] 1930 Painted Post, Steuben, New York census
[S772] 1910 Dix, Schuyler, New York census
[S773] 1900 Campbell, Steuben, New York census
[S774] 1910 Erwin, Steuben, New York census
[S775] 1930 Corning, Steuben, New York cnesus
[S776] 1900 Addison, Steuben, New York census
[S777] 1880 Erwin, Steuben, New York census
[S778] 1920 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census
[S779] 1900 Perry, Wyoming, New York census
[S780] The Babbitt Family History, page 404
[S781] 1870 Gorham, Ontario, New York census
[S782] 1900 Starkey, Yates, New York census
[S783] 1900 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S784] 1910 Gorham, Ontario, New York census
[S785] 1930 Binghamton, Broome, New York census
[S786] 1940 Millbrook, Dutchess, New York census
[S787] 1880 LeGrand, Marshall, Iowa census
[S788] 1850 Clark, Clinton, Ohio census
[S789] 1900 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S790] 1870 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census
[S791] 1880 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S792] 1860 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census
[S793] 1870 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S794] 1930 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S795] 1920 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S796] 1910 Sodus, Wayne, New York census
[S797] 1850 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census
[S798] Bill Bilkey
[S799] 1900 Bronx, New York, New York census
[S800] 1930 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census
[S801] Obituary, George J. Gramata
[S802] 1910 Bronx, New York, New York census
[S803] Family Group Record at familysearch.org
[S804] 1850 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S805] 1900 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S806] 1870 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S807] 1930 Evanston, Cook, Illinois census
[S808] IGI found by Bill Bilkey; kirchenbuch microfilm records copied by Bill Bilkey
[S809] New York Pension Office record via Bill Bilkey, and e-mail 12-3-07
[S810] 1870 Morrisania, Westchester, New York census
[S811] kirchenbuch microfilms (LDS copies) copied by Bill Bilkey
[S812] E-mail from Cathie Krueger to Jeannie Kempf Techlin, May, 2003
[S813] Jeannie Kempf Techlin, Dec 2009
[S814] 1880 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S815] 1900 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S816] 1910 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S817] 1860 Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S818] Civil War Pension Record, Augustus Finger - NARA
[S819] 1900 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census
[S820] Death Certificate
[S821] Robert Fingers, g-grandson of August Finger
[S822] 1920 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census
[S823] Ship's passenger list Louisiana, August 9, 1854
[S824] 1900 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S825] 1930 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S826] www.geni.com
[S827] Petition for Naturalization
[S828] Fingerprints International newsletter, from Jane Finger Brown, great granddaughter of Charles Joseph Finger
[S829] www.EncyclopediaOfArkansas.net
[S830] 1880 Precinct 1, Shackelford, Texas census
[S831] 1910 Union, Brown, Ohio census
[S832] Obituary, Hubert Finger - Northwest Arkansas Times March 13, 1973 page 2
[S833] 1920 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S834] U.S. Naturalization Records Indexes, 1794-1995 at ancestry.com
[S835] 1910 Queens, Queens, New York census
[S836] 1910 Overpeck, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S837] 1910 Kansas, Jackson, Missouri census
[S838] 1930 Mission, Johnson, Kansas census
[S839] 1920 Prairie, Washington, Arkansas census
[S840] 1920 Bronx, New York, New York census
[S841] John Vanko, great-grandson of Conrad Finger
[S842] John Vanko, from Md. Dept. of Health & Mental Hygiene
[S843] Letter from pastor in AltDamm, now in possession of John Vanko.
[S844] Bottendorf Lutheran parish records via Ulrich Stoehr, to John Vanko
[S845] LDS microfilm 0448101
[S846] 1930 Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland census
[S847] John Vanko from Dr. Ulrich Stoehr in a letter Aug 24, 2003
[S848] 1910 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S849] 1930 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S850] 1880 Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S851] 1880 Conshohocken, Montgomery, Pennsylvania census
[S852] 1920 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S853] Thomas Finger - from a ledger written by his g-g-grandfather Henry Finger in 1896
[S854] 1920 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census
[S855] Ship's passenger list Columbia Sept 1928.
[S856] 1930 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S857] 1910 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S858] 1920 Logan, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S859] 1920 Paulsboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S860] 1930 Logan, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S861] 1900 Arnold, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania census
[S862] 1930 Franklin, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S863] 1930 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S864] Rae Miller
[S865] 1900 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S866] 1870 Harrison, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S867] 1870 New York, New York census
[S868] 1880 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S869] 1900 Baltimore City, Maryland census
[S870] Passport Application at ancestry.com
[S871] 1900 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census
[S872] 1920 Logan, Ogemaw, Michigan census
[S873] 1900 Mills, Ogemaw, Michigan census
[S874] Michigan Births 1867-1902 at familysearch.org
[S875] 1910 Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S876] Marshall Family Tree on ancestry.com
[S877] Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000 at ancestry.com
[S878] 1900 Franklin, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S879] 1850 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S880] 1860 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S881] Kevin J. Moxley on geni.com
[S882] 1900 Cranford, Union, New Jersey census
[S883] 1920 Richland, Ogemaw, Michigan census
[S884] 1930 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census
[S885] 1920 Lincoln, Arenac, Michigan census
[S886] 1910 Mason, Arenac, Michigan census
[S887] 1900 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S888] 1920 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S889] 1900 West Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S890] 1860 Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S891] 1910 West Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S892] 1930 Woodbury, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S893] 1930 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S894] 1900 Harrison, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S895] 1920 Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland census
[S896] "Who Was Peter Finger?" document by Wade Finger, June 2007
[S897] Johnson Family Tree, at johnsonfamilytree.org
[S898] Public profile on geni.com
[S899] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob S. Finger
[S900] Death Certificate, Margaret Ann Finger
[S901] The Finger Famly of Lincoln County, N.C. by A. Nixon 1903
[S902] 1850 Lincoln County, North Carolina census
[S903] North Carolina Death Collection, 1908-2004 from ancestry.com
[S904] 1930 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S905] 1850 Blount County, Tennessee census
[S906] Annotated 1860 census of Wright County, Missouri at rootsweb.com
[S907] 1850 Catawba County, North Carolina census
[S908] Killian Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S909] 1860 Catawba County, North Carolina census
[S910] Death Certificate, Angie Mae McCaslin
[S911] North Carolina Birth Indexs 1800 - 2000 at ancestry.com
[S912] Obituary, Robert J. Finger from obituary collection at ancestry.com
[S913] Index to Vital Statistics - Births - Gaston County, N.C.
[S914] Chris Linson on Finger Family Genealogy Forum
[S915] 1900 Union, Etowah, Alabama census
[S916] 1900 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S917] Death Certificate, Dock Franklin Finger, Sr.
[S918] Death Certificate, John Pinkney Finger
[S919] 1920 Stokes Bridge, Lee, South Carolina census
[S920] California Marriage Index 1960-1985 at ancestry.com
[S921] Civil War Service Record
[S922] Death Certificate, Mrs. Caroline F. Rowe
[S923] Death Certificate, Elizabeth [Killian] Finger
[S924] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Fannin, Texas census
[S925] Death Certificate, Jane Finger Brown
[S926] Death Certificate, James Yates Finger
[S927] Death Certificate, John Franklin Finger
[S928] 1870 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S929] Death Certificate, Eugene Kisanna Finger
[S930] Death Certificate, Braxton Lee Finger
[S931] Death Certificate, Alfred Paul Finger
[S932] Death Certificate, Salina Finger Rhyne
[S933] Death Certificate, Camilla Finger Shulter
[S934] Death Certificate, Henry Finger
[S935] Death Certificate, Martin Luther Finger
[S936] Death Certificate, Mary Etta Hallman Finger
[S937] Death Certificate, James Galain Finger
[S938] Index to Births, Lincoln County, N.C. at ancestry.com
[S939] Finger Family Genforum
[S940] 1900 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S941] 1930 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S942] Lincoln Cemeteries at usgwarchives.net
[S943] Death Certificate, William Irwin Finger
[S944] Death Certificate, Ida Lockman Finger
[S945] Death Certificate, William Francis Finger
[S946] Death Certificate, Annie Elizabeth Finger
[S947] 1920 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S948] 1900 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S949] Death Certificate, May Amy Finger
[S950] 1910 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S951] Death Certificate, Charles Edward Finger
[S952] Death Certificate, Mary Josephine Finger
[S953] 1920 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S954] Obituary, Robert Theodore Finger
[S955] Obituary, Grady C. Finger
[S956] Cemetery Records, transcribed for Hollybrook Cemetery at ncgenweb
[S957] 1880 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S958] Death Certificate, Robert Lee Finger
[S959] Death Certificate, Laura Ewing Finger
[S960] Obituary, Carrie Lee 'Granny' Costner
[S961] Death Certificate, Fred E. Finger
[S962] Obituary, Frederick Finger, Jr. from obituary collection at ancestry.com
[S963] Index to Delayed Births, Rowan County, N.C. at ancestry.com
[S964] 1910 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S965] Tennessee Genforum
[S966] "The Finger Family: Direct Relations of John R. Finger" by John R. Finger October 6, 2003
[S967] 1850 Cherokee County, North Carolina census
[S968] 1900 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S969] 1860 Northern Division, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S970] 1880 Spartanburg, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S971] Death Certificate, James Avery Finger
[S972] Death Certificate, Caroline Boylston Cordes Finger
[S973] Death Certificate, James Avery Finger [Jr.]
[S974] South Carolina Death Index
[S975] 1920 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census
[S976] 1900 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census
[S977] Finger Cemetery from ingenweb.org
[S978] 1860 District 12, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S979] Message from Faye Carroll on genforum.genealogy.com/finger/messages/71.html April 3, 2000
[S980] Orren Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S981] Death Certificate, Rebecca Ann Finger
[S982] 1900 Justice Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census
[S983] 1880 District 13, Hardin, Tennessee census
[S984] 1900 Civil District 8, Hardin, Tennessee census
[S985] Texas Deaths, 1890-1976 at familysearch.org
[S986] 1920 Garner, Parker, Texas census
[S987] 1910 Justice Precinct 3, Parker, Texas census
[S988] 1920 Campbell, Hunt, Texas census
[S989] 1930 Precinct 4, Hunt, Texas census
[S990] 1910 Civil District 15, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S991] 1870 District 12, Hardin, Tennessee census
[S992] Obituary, Carl Preston Finger from obituary collection at anecstry.com
[S993] 1880 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S994] Obituary, L. V. Finger
[S995] Death Certificate, Laura Cynthia Camp
[S996] Death Certificate, Thomas Levi Finger
[S997] 1920 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S998] Death Certificate, Mrs. Annie Finger
[S999] Death Certificate, Lucy Mae Finger
[S1000] Death Certificate, Lucy Isabella (Finger) Holbrooks
[S1001] Obituary from ancestry.com
[S1002] FamilyHart - Pennsylvania Dutch Genealogy, Family Pages and Database
[S1003] 1930 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1004] 1860 DeKalb, Alabama census
[S1005] 1880 Township 12, Etowah, Alabama census
[S1006] 1850 McDowell, North Carolina census
[S1007] Bert Christy on Finger Family Genealogy Forum
[S1008] Death Certificate, Daniel Wesley Haney
[S1009] 1860 Conway, Izard, Arkansas census
[S1010] 1850 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1011] 1860 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1012] Civil War Pension Record, John Finger - NARA
[S1013] 1930 Fort Lee, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S1014] Death Certificate, William Talmer Cash
[S1015] Death Certificate, Texana Carpenter Finger
[S1016] 1880 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1017] Death Certificate, Myra E. Beal
[S1018] Death Certificate, Sarah Finger Keener
[S1019] Death Certificate, Laura Finger Shrum
[S1020] Death Certificate, Augustus Edgar Finger
[S1021] 1870 Union, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1022] Finger Cemetery, Lincoln County, North Carolina at ncgenweb.us
[S1023] Death Certificate, McCarl Grover Finger
[S1024] Death Certificate, Addie Shrum Finger
[S1025] Death Certificate, Laura Finger Mullen
[S1026] Death Certificate, Nannie Blythe Finger
[S1027] 1930 Election District 4, Cecil, Maryland census
[S1028] Death Certificate, Carrie Bell Finger
[S1029] Death Certificate, Alda Finger Klutz
[S1030] Death Certificate, John Patrick Mullen
[S1031] Death Certificate, John Cecil Finger
[S1032] 1930 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1033] Birth Certificate, MarySue Mcknight Finger
[S1034] Death Certificate, Charles Edgar Finger
[S1035] Death Certificate, James Cansler Finger
[S1036] Death Certificate, Essie Cansler Finger
[S1037] Death Certificate, William Jacob Finger
[S1038] Death Certificate, Lester Carl Finger
[S1039] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Finger (Fry)
[S1040] 1930 Militia District 1292, Cobb, Georgia census
[S1041] Index to Vital Statistics, Catawba County, N.C. - Births at ancestry.com
[S1042] 1920 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1043] Obituary, Richard Bryan Finger
[S1044] Death Certificate, James Franklin Finger
[S1045] 1900 Cherryville, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1046] Death Certificate, Walter Lee Finger
[S1047] 1880 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1048] Transcribed cemetery records of Haas Cemetery, Newton, Catawba, North Carolina
[S1049] 1880 Williamston, Anderson, South Carolina census
[S1050] 1870 Township 8, Cabarrus, North Carolina census
[S1051] 1850 (not stated) Burke, North Carolina census
[S1052] Death Certificate, Mary Malinda Finger
[S1053] Death Certificate, James Henry Shrum
[S1054] Death Certificate, Zettie Darinda Finger
[S1055] Death Certificate, Jessie Lee Finger
[S1056] Death Certificate, Florence Lebons Finger
[S1057] Death Certificate, Sudie Finger Crooks
[S1058] Death Certificate, Sidney Michael Finger
[S1059] Death Certificate, Thomas Dodd Finger, Sr.
[S1060] 1930 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census
[S1061] Texas Birth Index, 1903-1997 at ancestry.com
[S1062] 1920 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1063] Death Certificate, Pauline Finger Abernathy
[S1064] Death Certificate, William Sedney Keener
[S1065] 1900 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1066] Death Certificate, Katie F. Sigmon
[S1067] 1920 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1068] Death Certificate, David Anderson Finger
[S1069] Death Certificate, Rhoda Finger Wallace
[S1070] Death Certificate, Louise, Elvira Fry Finger
[S1071] 1910 Thompson, Robeson, North Carolina census
[S1072] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Finger (Meekins)
[S1073] Death Certificate, Ira Edward Finger
[S1074] 1930 Lumberton, Robeson, North Carolina census
[S1075] 1930 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1076] North Carolina Marriage Collection, 1741-2004 at ancestry.com
[S1077] 1910 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1078] 1920 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1079] Death Certificate, Otis Sylvester Sigmon
[S1080] Obituary, Nell Baker Finger
[S1081] Death Certificate, Thomas Henry Rudisill
[S1082] 1870 Rhodesville, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1083] Death Certificate, Nannie Lee Finger Rudisill
[S1084] 1900 Paton, Greene, Iowa census
[S1085] John H. Finger - An Adpoted Son at fingerfamily.com
[S1086] Death Certificate, David Cowles Dellinger
[S1087] Death Certificate, Barbara Adeline C. Finger
[S1088] Death Certificate, Lizzie Belle Finger Abernethy
[S1089] Death Certificate, Frank Ernest Abernethy
[S1090] Death Certificate, Luther Voyt Finger, Sr.
[S1091] Death Certificate, Thomas L. Rhyne
[S1092] Death Certificate, Mary Ellen Finger
[S1093] Death Certificate, Mary Emma Finger Blackburn
[S1094] Death Certificate, Dallas E. Finger
[S1095] Death Certificate, Callie Ann McKinnis Finger
[S1096] Death Certificate, Georgia Finger Clark
[S1097] 1880 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1098] Death Certificate, Jessie Brittain Finger
[S1099] 1900 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1100] Catawba County, NC Cemeteries - Maiden Cemetery at ancestry.com
[S1101] Death Certificate, Carrie Finger Heffner
[S1102] Death Certificate, Bertha Finger Rudisill
[S1103] Death Certificate, John Lester Finger
[S1104] Death Certificate, Bessie Ellen Williams
[S1105] Georgia Deaths, 1919-98 at ancestry.com
[S1106] 1920 Milstead, Rockdale, Georgia census
[S1107] Obituary, George W. Finger, Jr.
[S1108] 1930 Militia District 216, Clarke, Georgia census
[S1109] Death Certificate, William J. M. Finger
[S1110] Ramsaur discussion board on rootsweb
[S1111] Death Certificate, William David Finger
[S1112] 1900 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1113] Death Certificate, Lela Finger Canipe
[S1114] 1920 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1115] 1880 Wayzata, Hennepin, Minnesota census
[S1116] 1930 Maiden, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1117] 1930 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1118] Death Certificate, Katie Mary Bell Finger
[S1119] 1880 Rooks Creek, Livingston, Illinois census
[S1120] Death Certificate, Martha Ann Hedrick
[S1121] Death Certificate, Roberta Brown Dellinger
[S1122] Death Certificate, Gordon William Brown
[S1123] Death Certificate, James A. Crooks
[S1124] Death Certificate, Ada Jane Finger
[S1125] 1880 Double Shoals, Cleveland, North Carolina census
[S1126] 1870 Logan Store, Rutherford, North Carolina census
[S1127] Death Certificate, Kemmie Wilson Finger
[S1128] 1900 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census
[S1129] interment.net
[S1130] U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca. 1775-2006 at ancestry.com
[S1131] Death Certificate, Zack Lester Finger
[S1132] 1920 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census
[S1133] Death Certificate, Milton Alexander Ewing
[S1134] Death Certificate, Susan Rosana Ewing
[S1135] Death Certificate, Alda Finger
[S1136] Death Certificate, Wesley Burdine Pickens
[S1137] 1860 Goldsboro, Wayne, North Carolina census
[S1138] Death Certificate, Mrs. Ella Hislop Finger
[S1139] 1910 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1140] Death Certificate, Mary Finger Williams
[S1141] 1900 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1142] Death Certificate, Gordon M. Finger
[S1143] Death Certificate, Maude (Turner) Finger
[S1144] Death Certificate, Ethel Finger Reid
[S1145] Death Certificate, Robert Samuel Reid
[S1146] Death Certificate, Florence Louise Self
[S1147] Obituary, George W. Finger
[S1148] 1900 Austin, Travis, Texas census
[S1149] 1880 District 92, Tarrant, Texas census
[S1150] Tombstone picture at teafor2.com
[S1151] 1850 Navarro, Tarrant, Texas census
[S1152] 1900 Justice, Tarrant, Texas census
[S1153] 1900 Justice Precinct 2, Hall, Texas census
[S1154] 1880 (not stated), Tarrant, Texas census
[S1155] 1850 My Subdivision, Smith, Texas census
[S1156] Texas Death Index, 1903-2000 at ancestry.com
[S1157] 1910 Austin, Travis, Texas census
[S1158] Death Certificate, Mollie Cline Finger
[S1159] Death Certificate, Peter Elmore Cline
[S1160] Death Certificate, Brather Elmore Cline
[S1161] 1910 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1162] Death Certificate, James Clingman Heffner
[S1163] Death Certificate, Zettie Finger Houk
[S1164] Dellinger Family website on rootsweb
[S1165] Death Certificate, John William Dellinger
[S1166] 1920 Gastonia, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1167] Death Certificate, Sarah Derr
[S1168] Death Certificate, Carl Finger
[S1169] Death Certificate, Marvin F. Finger
[S1170] 1930 Bethany, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1171] 1910 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1172] 1920 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1173] 1850 District 4, Bedford, Tennessee census
[S1174] Death Certificate, Sarah Nell Finger
[S1175] Death Certificate, Bessis Whitener Finger
[S1176] Death Certificate, Daniel Finger
[S1177] Spanish American War Pension Record, Noah Finger - NARA
[S1178] U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers record, at ancestry.com
[S1179] Death Certificate, Poly Carp Hedrick
[S1180] Death Certificate, Donnie Ada Finger
[S1181] Death Certificate, Eva Ramsey
[S1182] Death Certificate, Floyd W. Finger
[S1183] Death Certificate, Carl Lancister Finger
[S1184] Death Certificate, Claude Lee Ramsey
[S1185] 1900 Scotland Neck, Halifax, North Carolina census
[S1186] Kentucky Birth Records, 1852-1910 at ancestry.com
[S1187] 1910 Justice Precinct 3, Hall, Texas census
[S1188] 1930 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California census
[S1189] Mary Giera submission at ancientfaces.com
[S1190] 1900 Olney, Richland, Illinois census
[S1191] 1900 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1192] 1860 New Buda, Decatur, Iowa census
[S1193] 1930 Olney, Richland, Illinois census
[S1194] 1880 Olney, Richland, Illinois census
[S1195] 1870 Noble, Richland, Illinois census
[S1196] 1880 District 11, Hickman, Tennessee
[S1197] 1850 Giles, Tenessee census
[S1198] 1870 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1199] Death Certificate, David Keener
[S1200] Death Certificate, Charles Davis Shrum
[S1201] Death Certificate, Cecil McCarl Finger
[S1202] Death Certificate, Martha Jane Shrum
[S1203] Death Certificate, Charles Calvin Keener
[S1204] Death Certificate, William Albert Rudisill
[S1205] 1900 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1206] Death Certificate, Willie Clarence Cansler
[S1207] 1930 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1208] 1910 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1209] Death Certificate, Jacob Ezell Burke
[S1210] Death Certificate, Leonard Odell Lineburger
[S1211] Death Certificate, Charles Vance Morris
[S1212] Death Certificate, Alma Shrum Cloer
[S1213] Death Certificate, Thomas Swain Cloer
[S1214] 1930 Valdese, Burke, North Carolina census
[S1215] Death Certificate, Nancy Finger Coulter
[S1216] Death Certificate, Phillip Elkanie Coulter
[S1217] Death Certificate, Harry Bryan Coulter
[S1218] Death Certificate, William Henry Blackburn
[S1219] 1910 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1220] 1900 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1221] 1890 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1222] Death Certificate, Paul K. Bumgardner
[S1223] 1860 Lincoln County, North Carolina census
[S1224] 1910 Clines, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1225] 1900 Statesville, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1226] Death Certificate, Coleen Chapman
[S1227] Death Certificate, Doye Glenn Chapman
[S1228] Death Certificate, Walter Franklin Finger
[S1229] Death Certificate, Forest Hampton Houk
[S1230] 1880 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1231] Death Certificate, Laura Asbury Finger
[S1232] Death Certificate, Robert M. Finger
[S1233] Matthew Rooks on geni.com
[S1234] 1910 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census
[S1235] Death Certificate, Lula Kluttz Finger
[S1236] 1870 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1237] Death Certificate, Edmund Maurice Asbury
[S1238] Death Certificate, Mrs. Nannie Asbury Thompson
[S1239] Death Certificate, Mrs. Mattie Lentz Asbury
[S1240] 1900 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census
[S1241] Death Certificate, Richard Lane Brown
[S1242] Death Certificate, Donnie Mack Meekins
[S1243] 1920 Hillsboro, Dillon, South Carolina census
[S1244] Death Certificate, Ernest Marion Meekins
[S1245] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Meekins
[S1246] 1930 Marion, Marion, South Carolina census
[S1247] Death Certificate, James Harmon Meekins
[S1248] Death Certificate, Mary Melvin Meekins
[S1249] 1930 High Point, Guilford, North Carolina census
[S1250] Death Certificate, Alexander Shepherd Melvin
[S1251] 1900 Cedar Creek, Cumberland, North Carolina census
[S1252] 1930 Pearces Mill, Cumberland, North Carolina census
[S1253] Death Certificate, Arthur Herbert Melvin
[S1254] Death Certificate, Randall Wellington Melvin
[S1255] Death Certificate, Irene Vertle Melvin
[S1256] Death Certificate, Ancil Walton Melvin
[S1257] 1920 Pearces Mill, Cumberland, North Carolina census
[S1258] Death Certificate, Maude Edwards Melvin
[S1259] Death Certificate, Robert Russell Reid
[S1260] Death Certificate, William Gordon Reid
[S1261] Civil War Pension Record, Adam Finger - NARA
[S1262] Susan Payne, from her grandmother Mary Elizabeth Finger Payne
[S1263] Gibbs Family Tree on ancestry.com
[S1264] Death Certificate, Sarah Fin Hill
[S1265] Eric James - website "Stray Leaves - A James Family in America since 1650"
[S1266] 1900 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1267] Civil War Pension Record, James Finger - National Archives
[S1268] 1920 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1269] 1850 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1270] 1930 Miser Station, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1271] 1930 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1272] 1870 Murphy, Cherokee, North Carolina census
[S1273] 1850 (not stated), Cherokee, Tennessee census
[S1274] Eastern Cherokee Applications
[S1275] 1930 District 19, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1276] 1930 Naples, Ontario, New York census
[S1277] 1900 Dunellen, Middlesex, New Jersey census
[S1278] 1880 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey census
[S1279] 1930 North Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S1280] 1920 Denver, Denver, Colorado census
[S1281] Death Certificate, Hebron L. Finger
[S1282] 1880 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1283] 1900 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1284] 1860 Division 37, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1285] Death Certificate, Cathrine Genelia Rich
[S1286] Death Certificate, Maggie Elizabeth Finger
[S1287] Death Certificate, Avery Clayton Finger, Sr.
[S1288] Death Certificate, Rufus D. Finger
[S1289] 1920 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1290] 1930 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1291] 1900 Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S1292] New York City Births, 1891-1902 at ancestry.com
[S1293] 1870 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1294] Death Certificate, Edward Murry Hislop
[S1295] 1880 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1296] 1930 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1297] Henry Family Cemetery listing at rootsweb.com
[S1298] Death Certificate, Ralph W. Sease
[S1299] All Wisconsin Births, 1820-1907 at ancestry.com
[S1300] 1850 Subdivision 31, Knox, Tenessee census
[S1301] 1930 Dover, Tuscarawas, Pennsylvania census
[S1302] Death Certificate, Margaret Katherine Judge Finger
[S1303] Death Certificate, Robert William Finger
[S1304] 1910 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio census
[S1305] 1920 Goshen, Tuscarawas, Ohio census
[S1306] 1900 Civil District 5, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1307] Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997 at ancestry.com
[S1308] 1900 Hortonville, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S1309] 1905 Matteson, Waupada, Wisconsin state census
[S1310] 1930 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census
[S1311] Obituary, Hulda Finger Terle
[S1312] 1900 Montgomery, Wood, Ohio census
[S1313] 1880 Cecil, Washington, Pennsylvania census
[S1314] 1920 Bowling Green, Wood, Ohio census
[S1315] 1920 Waterville, Lucas, Ohio census
[S1316] 1850 Utica, Winnebago, Wisconsin census
[S1317] 1870 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S1318] 1880 New London, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S1319] 1930 Warroad, Roseau, Minnesota census
[S1320] 1920 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S1321] 1850 Rusk, Rusk, Texas census
[S1322] Civil War Pension Record, William Finger - NARA
[S1323] Georgia Deaths 1914-1927 at familysearch.org
[S1324] 1880 Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia census
[S1325] 1910 Macon, Bibb, Georgia census
[S1326] John Gillon on Finger GenForum
[S1327] 1900 Vinveville, Bibb, Georgia census
[S1328] Ship's passenger list Santa Rosa, October, 1938
[S1329] 1920 Macon, Bibb, Georgia census
[S1330] 1900 Militia District 481, Bibb, Georgia census
[S1331] 1910 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census
[S1332] 1930 Howard, Bibb, Georgia census
[S1333] 1930 Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama census
[S1334] North-Central Georgia Cemeteries at ancestry.com
[S1335] 1900 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1336] 1860 Hall, Georgia census
[S1337] Sons of the American Revolution, application at ancestry.com
[S1338] Register of the General Society of the War of 1812
[S1339] 1880 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1340] 1910 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1341] 1920 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1342] 1930 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1343] 1900 Civil District 8, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1344] 1880 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1345] 1920 Civil District 11, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1346] California Birth Index, 1905-1995 at ancestry.com
[S1347] 1900 Piqua, Miami, Ohio census
[S1348] 1870 Warren, Tennessee census
[S1349] 1900 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1350] Obituary, Dr. George Washington Finger
[S1351] 1920 McMinnville, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1352] 1900 Cloud Chief, Washita, Oklahoma census
[S1353] 1900 Justice Precinct 5, Brazoria, Texas census
[S1354] 1930 Precinct 3, Brazoria, Texas census
[S1355] Obituary, Marvin Finger, Jr.
[S1356] 1920 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1357] 1870 Civil District 15, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1358] Keith Norris on Finger discussion board at genforum.com
[S1359] 1860 Blount, Tennessee census
[S1360] Death Certificate, Mrs. Dorkes (Hutsell) Finger
[S1361] 1900 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census
[S1362] Death Certificate, John WM HY Finger
[S1363] 1880 Meramac, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S1364] 1900 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S1365] 1910 Meramec, Jefferson, Missouri census
[S1366] Death Certificate, Ina Luella Finger
[S1367] Biographical Review of Dane County, Wisconsin - 1893
[S1368] Tom Lutz
[S1369] 1860 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census
[S1370] 1870 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census
[S1371] 1900 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census
[S1372] Terri Finger
[S1373] 1900 Fountain, Juneau, Wisconsin census
[S1374] 1930 Florence, Florence, Wisconsin census
[S1375] 1905 Hampden, Columbia Wisconsin state census
[S1376] 1910 Hampden, Columbia, Wisconsin census
[S1377] 1910 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1378] 1930 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1379] houserhunters.com website
[S1380] 1920 Civil District 2, Loudon, Tennessee census
[S1381] 1930 District 5, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1382] 1930 Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto, Texas census
[S1383] Jonathan Michael Finger
[S1384] Death Certificate, Anna Caroline Rowe
[S1385] 1870 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1386] 1920 Adamsville, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S1387] 1900 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census
[S1388] 1900 Roots Creek, Livingston, Illinois census
[S1389] Death Certificate, Mary Elizabeth Seagle
[S1390] WWI Civilian Draft Registration at ancestry.com
[S1391] 1880 Precinct 10, Alachua, Florida census
[S1392] Death Certificate, Able Jacob Seagle
[S1393] Death Certificate, Sallie Ira Seagle
[S1394] 1910 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census
[S1395] 1930 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census
[S1396] 1920 Bell, Alachua, Florida census
[S1397] 1930 Stanley, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1398] Death Certificate, Jim Finger
[S1399] Death Certificate, Betty Morris Finger
[S1400] 1850 (not stated), Alexander, North Carolina census
[S1401] Obituary, James Weston Finger
[S1402] 1850 Gaston County, North Carolina census
[S1403] Death Certificate, Cora Finger Honeycutt
[S1404] Death Certificate, Benjaman Blane Bumgardner
[S1405] 1920 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1406] Death Certificate, Rosa Arizona Reynolds
[S1407] Death Certificate, Ida Bumgarner Bolick
[S1408] Death Certificate, Thomas Theodore Bumgardner Sr.
[S1409] 1930 Gastonia, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1410] Death Certificate, Thomas Theodore Bumgardner Jr.
[S1411] Death Certificate, Floyd Homer Reynolds
[S1412] Death Certificate, Sarah Virginia Finger
[S1413] Death Certificate, Catharine Elizabeth Edwards
[S1414] Death Certificate, Hamilton A. Reel
[S1415] 1930 San Josa Island, Aransas, Texas census
[S1416] 1920 Wichita Falls, Wichita, Texas census
[S1417] 1910 Justice Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census
[S1418] Death Certificate, Blanche Finger Lentz
[S1419] 1900 Elm, Pratt, Kansas census
[S1420] 1880 Spring Valley, McPherson, Kansas census
[S1421] 1910 Wichita Ward 6, Sedgwick, Kansas census
[S1422] 1900 Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas census
[S1423] 1900 Council Grove, Morris, Kansas census
[S1424] 1920 Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas census
[S1425] 1925 Germantown, Columbia, New York state census
[S1426] 1900 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S1427] Keith Finger, great-grandson of Frederick Finger
[S1428] 1910 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S1429] Obituary, Fred J. Finger
[S1430] 1900 Salina, Onondaga, New York census
[S1431] 1930 Salina, Onondaga, New York census
[S1432] 1920 Salina, Onondaga, New York census
[S1433] Sally Sessler
[S1434] 1880 Salina, Onondage, New York census
[S1435] 1920 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S1436] 1880 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S1437] 1870 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S1438] 1900 Camillus, Onondaga, New York census
[S1439] 1900 Cicero, Onondaga, New York census
[S1440] 1900 Lysander, Onondaga, New York census
[S1441] 1900 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S1442] 1880 Hastings, Oswego, New York census
[S1443] 1880 Camillus, Onondaga, New York census
[S1444] 1850 Van Buren, Onondaga, New York census
[S1445] 1920 DeWitt, Onondaga, New York census
[S1446] 1860 Belleview, Washington, Missouri census
[S1447] 1900 New Hope, Izard, Arkansas census
[S1448] Obituary, Joseph Finger
[S1449] 1920 Houston, Harris, Texas census
[S1450] The Houston Jewish Herald-Voice at ancestry.com
[S1451] 1910 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census
[S1452] 1930 Houston, Harris, Texas census
[S1453] 1910 Houston, Harris, Texas census
[S1454] 1880 District 15, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1455] 1900 Civil District 15, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1456] 1910 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S1457] 1905 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S1458] 1900 Slayton, Murray, Minnesota census
[S1459] Minnesota Cemetery Inscription Index at ancestry.com
[S1460] 1900 Lake Henry, Stearns, Minnesota census
[S1461] 1900 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census
[S1462] 1910 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census
[S1463] 1870 Wheeling, Rice, Minnesota census
[S1464] 1895 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota state census
[S1465] 1920 Bixby, Perkins, Minnesota census
[S1466] Obit, Marcella Rollins
[S1467] 1930 St Paul, Ramsey Minnesota census
[S1468] Minnesota Birth Index, at ancestry.com
[S1469] 1930 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census
[S1470] 1920 St Cloud Ward 2, Stearns, Minnesota census
[S1471] 1930 Bridgewater, Rice, Minnesota census
[S1472] Marriage Record
[S1473] 1920 Hobart, Kiowa, Oklahoma census
[S1474] 1930 Rocky, Washita, Oklahoma census
[S1475] 1920 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census
[S1476] 1910 Banner, Caddo, Oklahoma census
[S1477] 1920 Banner, Pauls Valley, Garvin, Oklahoma census
[S1478] 1930 Rainey, Washita, Oklahoma census
[S1479] 1880 District 9, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1480] 1850 District 8, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1481] 1930 Hobart, Kiowa, Oklahoma census
[S1482] 1930 Norman, Cleveland, Oklahoma census
[S1483] 1870 Canton Beat, Smith, Texas census
[S1484] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Wise, Texas census
[S1485] 1860 Tyler, Smith, Texas census
[S1486] 1910 Italy, Yates, New York census
[S1487] 1920 Italy, Yates, New York census
[S1488] 1860 Township 3, San Mateo, California census
[S1489] pastlinks.com
[S1490] Death Certificate, Wilhelmina Finger
[S1491] Biography of Henry James Finger in Who's Who in America Vol XI page 945
[S1492] 1880 Redwood City, San Mateo, California census
[S1493] 1900 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1494] Gregory Breetz, Jr.
[S1495] 1930 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1496] 1860 Jackson, Washington, Indiana census
[S1497] 1910 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1498] 1930 Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky census
[S1499] 1860 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1500] 1880 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1501] Death Certificate, Joseph F. Finger
[S1502] 1900 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1503] 1930 El Paso, El Paso, Texas census
[S1504] 1910 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1505] Kentucky death records, 1852-1953 at ancestry.com
[S1506] Obituary, Lois B. Finger
[S1507] Fran Ryan, step daughter of Flossie Pearl Finger
[S1508] 1930 Walls, Douglas, Missouri census
[S1509] Obituary, Linda Finger Sell
[S1510] Obituary, Isabella Finger Bolin
[S1511] Stephen Family Tree on ancestry.com
[S1512] 1910 Spring Creek, Douglas, Missouri census
[S1513] Death Certificate, Laura Ethel Caldwell
[S1514] Death Certificate, Everett Andrew Honeycutt Sr.
[S1515] Death Certificate, Nora Ella Honeycutt
[S1516] 1920 Winston-Salem, Forsyth, North Carolina census
[S1517] 1860 Northern Division, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1518] Death Certificate, Gill Wyler Klutz
[S1519] Death Certificate, Paul Joseph Klutz, Sr.
[S1520] Death Certificate, Carl D. Honeycutt
[S1521] 1930 Town Creek, Brunswick, North Carolina census
[S1522] Death Certificate, Mary Nell Klutz
[S1523] Death Certificate, Artis Alexander Keener
[S1524] Obituary, Stoner W. Klutz, Jr.
[S1525] 1850 (not stated), Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1526] 1860 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1527] Penley Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S1528] Death Certificate, John E. Thornton
[S1529] 1900 Reepsville, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1530] 1900 Brevard, Transylvania, North Carolina census
[S1531] Death Certificate, Samuel A. England
[S1532] Death Certificate, Pinkney David Hinson
[S1533] 1900 White Store, Anson, North Carolina census
[S1534] 1880 Davidson, Transylvania, North Carolina census
[S1535] 1910 Justice Precinct 4, Fannin, Texas census
[S1536] Death Certificate, Sarah Esther Rhyne
[S1537] Death Certificate, Frederick Stern Camp
[S1538] Death Certificate, Mrs. W. A. Newton
[S1539] Death Certificate, Ora Jane Cline
[S1540] Death Certificate, Lee Franklin Cline
[S1541] 1900 Civil District 1, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1542] 1910 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1543] 1870 Higgens, McDowell, North Carolina census
[S1544] 1880 Finley, McDowell, North Carolina census
[S1545] Death Certificate, Nancy Mills Coulter
[S1546] 1920 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1547] Death Certificate, John Albert Lentz
[S1548] 1920 Taylor, Williamson, Texas census
[S1549] Death Certificate, Roy Harris Turbyfill
[S1550] 1930 Junction, Greene, Iowa census
[S1551] 1930 Dawson, Greene, Iowa census
[S1552] Iowa Births and Christenings Index, 1857-1947 at ancestry.com
[S1553] 1930 Streator, LaSalle, Illinois census
[S1554] 1930 Vermilion, LaSalle, Illinois census
[S1555] 1930 Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa census
[S1556] 1930 Des Moines, Boone, Iowa census
[S1557] Iowa Cemetery Records at ancestry.com
[S1558] 1880 Northfield, Cook, Illinois census
[S1559] Jeff Fingar
[S1560] 1940 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census
[S1561] 1940 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S1562] 1920 Catskill, Greene, New York census
[S1563] Death Certificate, R.T. Finger
[S1564] Death Certificate, Mathew Finger
[S1565] Death Certificate, Giles March Barneycastle
[S1566] Death Certificate, Mrs. Lou Sheets Barney
[S1567] Death Certificate, Barron W. Coon
[S1568] 1930 Clear Creek, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1569] 1920 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1570] 1900 Freedom, Polk, Tennessee census
[S1571] 1860 Granville, Putnam, Illinois census
[S1572] Death Certificate, Ronald Eugene Finger
[S1573] 1860 Milford, Pike, Pennsylvania census
[S1574] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob Finger - NARA
[S1575] 1900 Middletown, Orange, New York census
[S1576] 1860 St James Santee, Charleston, South Carolina census
[S1577] 1900 King, Williamsburg, South Carolina census
[S1578] Death Certificate, Ada Minerva Finger
[S1579] Death Certificate, Merle Edna Howan
[S1580] 1910 Salisbury, Rowan, North Carolina census
[S1581] Death Certificate, Preston Lee Finger
[S1582] Death Certificate, Conrad Kinsing Howan
[S1583] Death Certificate, Dora Dellinger Turner
[S1584] Death Certificate, John Grover Dellinger
[S1585] Death Certificate, Frank Asborne Dellinger
[S1586] Death Certificate, Addie May Perkins
[S1587] Death Certificate, Frances Evelyn Glenn
[S1588] 1930 Iron Station, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1589] Death Certificate, Lee Alfred Dellinger
[S1590] 1870 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1591] Annals of Lincoln County - at ancestry.com
[S1592] Death Certificate, William Edgar Dillinger
[S1593] Death Certificate, Zettie Dellinger Caldwell
[S1594] Death Certificate, George Steve Houk
[S1595] Death Certificate, James Robert Houk
[S1596] Death Certificate, Marion Mack Crouse
[S1597] 1900 Paw Creek, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census
[S1598] Death Certificate, Dixie Maudie Sisk Dellinger
[S1599] 1900 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1600] 1910 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1601] 1920 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1602] 1930 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1603] Michigan Marriages 1868-1925 at familysearch.org
[S1604] 1930 Blumfield, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1605] 1920 Fremont, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1606] 1920 Marion, Saginaw, Michigan census
[S1607] 1920 Burleigh, Iosco, Michigan census
[S1608] 1920 Civil District 8, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1609] Atchley Funeral Home Index 1930-54
[S1610] 1910 Civil District 13, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1611] 1910 Civil District 3, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1612] 1900 Civil District 14, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1613] 1920 District 17, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1614] 1920 Civil District 17, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1615] 1900 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census
[S1616] Regina Wolfe, granddaughter of Frank Ferdinandus
[S1617] Connecticut Marriage Index, 1959-2001 at ancestry.com
[S1618] Ohio Deaths 1903-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 at ancestry.com
[S1619] 1930 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census
[S1620] 1930 Richland, Ogemaw, Michigan census
[S1621] 1920 Civil District 3, Loudon, Tennessee census
[S1622] Civil War Pension Record, Marion Finger - NARA
[S1623] Cathy Jenkins, gr-granddaughter of Henry Finger
[S1624] 1860 District 12, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1625] 1880 District 6, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1626] 1920 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census
[S1627] 1900 East Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S1628] 1860 Township 3 Range 6, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S1629] 1870 Township 3 Range 6, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S1630] 1900 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S1631] Vance W. Heil
[S1632] Obituary, Charles A. Finger
[S1633] 1930 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S1634] 1930 Alton, Madison, Illinois census
[S1635] 1880 Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census
[S1636] Victoria Steele on Finger GenForum
[S1637] 1920 Justice Precinct 1, Collingsworth, Texas census
[S1638] 1870 Starrville Beat, Smith, Texas census
[S1639] 1900 Duke, Greer, Oklahoma census
[S1640] 1930 Precinct 1, Hemphill, Texas census
[S1641] 1920 Oakland, Alameda, California census
[S1642] 1900 Stockton, San Joaquin, California census
[S1643] Biographical sketches and lineages of members of the General Society of the War of 1812 at ancestry.com
[S1644] 1880 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1645] 1920 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1646] Death Certificate, Boyce Lee Finger
[S1647] 1930 Chesnee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1648] 1880 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1649] South Carolina Delayed Births, 1766-1900 at ancestry.com
[S1650] 1910 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1651] Death Certificate, Curtis A. Lee
[S1652] 1930 Welch, McDowell, West Virginia census
[S1653] Death Certificate, Verdie Edwards Ezell
[S1654] Hill Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S1655] Death Certificate, Electra Phillis Finger
[S1656] 1930 Bedford, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1657] 1900 Monroe, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S1658] 1930 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S1659] 1910 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S1660] Obituary, Kenneth Blair Finger, Sr.
[S1661] 1920 Rhinelander, Oneida, Wisconsin census
[S1662] 1930 Rhinelander, Oneida, Wisconsin census
[S1663] 1910 Lamro, Tripp, South Dakota census
[S1664] 1920 Brighton, Sacramento, California census
[S1665] 1900 Seattle, King, Washington census
[S1666] California Divorce Index, 1966-1977 at ancestry.com
[S1667] Obituary, Homer Ellis Finger, Jr.
[S1668] Obituary, Mamie Lee Ratliff Finger
[S1669] 1920 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1670] 1910 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1671] 1900 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1672] 1850 Division 3, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1673] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Hunt, Texas census
[S1674] 1880 Beat 3, Benton, Mississippi census
[S1675] 1920 Justice Precinct 7, Dallas, Texas census
[S1676] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Hopkins, Texas census
[S1677] 1930 Waco, McLennan, Texas census
[S1678] 1910 Quinlan, Hunt, Texas census
[S1679] 1900 Walker, Moniteau, Missouri census
[S1680] 1920 Roseville, Placer, California census
[S1681] 1870 Knox County, Tennessee census
[S1682] Death Certificate, Wm Finger
[S1683] 1860 Wright County, Missouri census
[S1684] 1870 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S1685] Death Certificate, Sarah E. Clemens
[S1686] 1880 Meramec, Jefferson, Missouri census
[S1687] 1900 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census
[S1688] 1880 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census
[S1689] 1930 Torrey, Yates, New York census
[S1690] 1920 Central, Franklin, Missouri census
[S1691] 1930 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census
[S1692] Obituary, Louise H. Finger
[S1693] 1920 Torrey, Yates, New York census
[S1694] 1850 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1695] 1860 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1696] Pennsylvania and New Jersey Church and Town Records at ancestry.com
[S1697] 1850 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1698] Civil War Pension Record, William Finger - NARA (Photocopy on file)
[S1699] 1860 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1700] 1880 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1701] 1870 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1702] 1880 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1703] William Long on Finger Family GenForum at genealogy.com
[S1704] 1900 West Bradford, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1705] 1860 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1706] 1850 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1707] Individual Record at familysearch.org
[S1708] 1870 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1709] 1900 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1710] 1920 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvaina census
[S1711] 1900 Plain, Stark, Ohio census
[S1712] 1900 Canton, Stark, Ohio census
[S1713] 1930 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania census
[S1714] Mentioned in the will of Jonah Stephens, grandfather of Israel Finger
[S1715] 1880 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1716] Reading, Pennsylvania Deaths at ancestry.com
[S1717] 1920 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania census
[S1718] 1900 Honeybrook, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1719] 1900 Carbondale Ward 1, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania census
[S1720] 1850 Honey Brook, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1721] 1930 Plain, Stark, Ohio census
[S1722] 1920 Plain, Stark, Ohio census
[S1723] 1870 West Cocalico, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census
[S1724] 1930 Canton, Stark, Ohio census
[S1725] Military Record - U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers at ancestry.com
[S1726] Ohio Deaths, 1908-2002 at ancestry.com
[S1727] 1920 Canton, Stark, Ohio census
[S1728] Obituary, William Henry Hudson, Jr.
[S1729] 1910 Haverhill Ward 5, Essex, Massachusetts census
[S1730] 1920 Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts census
[S1731] 1900 Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts census
[S1732] 1930 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census
[S1733] 1920 Manhattan, New York, New York census
[S1734] 1910 Manhattan, New York, New York census
[S1735] 1930 Precinct 5, Polk, Florida census
[S1736] 1920 Rabbitville, Clinch, Georgia census
[S1737] 1945 Precinct 20, Lee, Florida state census
[S1738] 1930 Martel, Marion, Florida census
[S1739] Obituary, Grover C. Finger
[S1740] 1920 Steubenville Ward 3, Jefferson, Ohio census
[S1741] The Story of George Finger by Robert Fingers, 2003
[S1742] 1930 Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio census
[S1743] 1910 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1744] Death Certificate, Sabe Rich
[S1745] Death Certificate, Eliza Rich Caldwell
[S1746] 1920 Cataloochee, Haywood, North Carolina census
[S1747] 1900 Murray, Orleans, New York census
[S1748] 1930 Murray, Orleans, New York census
[S1749] #253
[S1750] 1910 Beat 2, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1751] 1880 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1752] Death Certificate, Tessie Finger Shealy
[S1753] 1900 Stanley, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1754] 1880 Allegany, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S1755] 1930 District 2, Shelby, Tennessee census
[S1756] 1910 Civil District 4, Hardeman, Tennessee census
[S1757] Death Certificate, Lola Finger
[S1758] 1900 Spencer, Harrison, Indiana census
[S1759] 1920 Capitol Heights, Prince Georges, Maryland census
[S1760] 1900 Lower Heidelberg, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1761] 1930 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S1762] Genealogical and Family History of Southern New York and the Hudson River Valley - Cuyler Reynolds 1914
[S1763] 1880 Flatbush, Ulster, New York census
[S1764] 1920 Alcoa, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1765] 1910 Civil District 12, Anderson, Tennessee census
[S1766] 1880 Tarrant County, Texas census
[S1767] 1880 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census
[S1768] 1910 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census
[S1769] 1900 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census
[S1770] 1920 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census
[S1771] Obituary, Wilson F. Finger
[S1772] 1930 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census
[S1773] Death Certificate, Jerry Finger
[S1774] Death Certificate, Roscoe Thurman Biggerstaff
[S1775] McKendree Cemetery Listing on ncgenweb.com
[S1776] St. Matthews Cemetery listing at ncgenweb.com
[S1777] Obituary, Dorothy Sipe Finger
[S1778] Death Certificate, Adelia Hester Sipe
[S1779] Obituary, Ben Finger
[S1780] Death Certificate, George W. Rich
[S1781] Death Certificate, Noble John Fie
[S1782] 1910 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S1783] Obituary, Arthur Philip Finger - Northwest Arkansas Times June 25, 1965
[S1784] Obituary, Clifford P. Finger
[S1785] Obituary, Glyndon J. Finger
[S1786] Death Certificate, Sallie Mae Gilleland Finger
[S1787] 1880 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1788] Death Certificate, Carrie Jane Gilleland
[S1789] 1920 Utica, Oneida, New York census
[S1790] 1920 Civil District 9, Sevier, Tennessee census
[S1791] 1880 Cattlesburg, Sevier, Tennessee census
[S1792] 1900 Civil District 7, Sevier, Tennessee census
[S1793] 1920 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1794] Obituary, Stella P. Finger
[S1795] 1880 Grand Junction, Hardeman, Tennessee census
[S1796] 1900 Civil District 1, Hardeman, Tennessee census
[S1797] St Thomas Epispocal Church records, at ancestry.com
[S1798] St Thomas Cemetery Records at usgwarchives.net
[S1799] 1900 Morgantown, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1800] 1900 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S1801] 1870 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S1802] 1880 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S1803] 1920 Haverford, Delaware, Pennsylvania census
[S1804] 1930 Hackensack, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S1805] Stories, Memories & Histories - Scholl, Sholl, Shull Genealogy at ancestry.com
[S1806] Scanned page found in the Johnson-Wilson family bible at ancestry.com - Photocopy on file
[S1807] 1860 Salem, Champaign, Ohio census
[S1808] 1900 Helena, Lewis and Clark, Montana census
[S1809] 1910 East Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1810] 1900 Caln, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1811] 1930 East Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1812] 1880 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census
[S1813] Petition for Naturalization, Mrs. Anna Finger
[S1814] Petition for Naturalization, Johan Daniel Finger
[S1815] 1880 Jefferson, Williams, Ohio census
[S1816] 1880 Fairbury, Livingston, Illinois census
[S1817] 1910 Perry, Marion, Indiana census
[S1818] 1870 Shamsmick, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1819] 1880 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census
[S1820] 1930 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1821] Obituary, Nellie Hord Finger
[S1822] 1930 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census
[S1823] Obituary, Mary Alice Heidt Finger
[S1824] McMillan Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S1825] 1900 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census
[S1826] 1850 Lehman, Pike, Pennsylvania census
[S1827] 1850 Delaware, Pike, Pennsylvania census
[S1828] 1900 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S1829] 1880 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S1830] 1910 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S1831] 1920 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S1832] Geneva Daily Times, July 30, 1941 page 3
[S1833] 1850 Bradford, Steuben, New York census
[S1834] Death Certificate, John Henry Finger
[S1835] Death Certificate, Earl Finger
[S1836] Finger Cemetery (Marion, Indiana) listing at usgwarchives.net
[S1837] 1880 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S1838] 1910 Newark Ward 3, Essex, New Jersey census
[S1839] 1880 Middle Smithfield, Monroe, Pennsylvania census
[S1840] Death Certificate, Luther M. Rudisill
[S1841] Death Certificate, Laura Ward Rudisill
[S1842] Death Certificate, Ruth Rudisill Camp
[S1843] Death Certificate, Bertie Marie Rudisill
[S1844] Death Certificate, Bertha [Rudisill] Killian
[S1845] Death Certificate, Allie May Dellinger
[S1846] 1910 Pontiac Ward 2, Livingston, Pennsylvania census
[S1847] 1900 Camden, Camden, New Jersey census
[S1848] 1880 Honeybrook, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1849] 1900 Civil District 10, Warren, Tennessee census
[S1850] Rinck Family Tree at ancestry.com
[S1851] 1900 Justice Precinct 3, Parker, Texas census
[S1852] Marcus Cansler biography at ancestry.com
[S1853] 1920 Justice Precinct 4, Wise, Texas census
[S1854] 1920 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census
[S1855] Michelle Varga, grandaughter of Frances Finger
[S1856] Obituary, Phillip J. Finger - New Haven Register
[S1857] 1880 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census
[S1858] 1900 Dundee, Yates, New York census
[S1859] 1870 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S1860] 1920 Civil District 4, Knox, Tennessee census
[S1861] Jim Sisson at rootsweb
[S1862] 1930 Mahoney, Schuykill, Pennsylvania census
[S1863] 1920 Mahanoy City Ward 1, Schuylkill, Pennsylvania census
[S1864] Geneva Daily Times, December 5, 1918
[S1865] 1930 Clover Hill, Blount, Tennessee census
[S1866] 1860 Southern Subdivision, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1867] 1930 Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas census
[S1868] 1900 Arkedelphia, Clark, Arkansas census
[S1869] 1910 Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas census
[S1870] 1880 District 10, Hardeman, Tennessee census
[S1871] 1870 Hardeman, Tennessee census
[S1872] Obituary, Nell Sigmon Finger
[S1873] Death Certificate, Herbert P. Sigmon
[S1874] Death Certificate, Louisa Hedrick
[S1875] 1850 District 8, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S1876] 1930 Precinct 6, Knox, Texas census
[S1877] 1910 Justice Precinct 4, Parker, Tennessee census
[S1878] 1900 Driftwood, Woods, Oklahoma census
[S1879] 1870 Antrim, Watonwan, Minnesota census
[S1880] 1930 Galveston, Galveston, Texas census
[S1881] 1900 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census
[S1882] 1930 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census
[S1883] Death Certificate, Millie Finger Bundy
[S1884] Death Certificate, William Thomas Bundy, Sr.
[S1885] Death Certificate, Eula Mae Babington Bundy
[S1886] 1900 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census
[S1887] Death Certificate, Sidi Brown Bundy
[S1888] Death Certificate, Elizabeth Steward Bundy
[S1889] Death Certificate, Nellie Bundy
[S1890] Death Certificate, Sadie Stewart Bundy
[S1891] Death Certificate, Francis Lilly Bundy
[S1892] 1930 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census
[S1893] Death Certificate, Victor Herbert Will
[S1894] 1920 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census
[S1895] 1930 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1896] 1930 Burnsville, Tishomingo, Mississippi census
[S1897] 1910 Corinth, Alcorn, Mississippi census
[S1898] 1880 Beat 1, Benton, Mississippi census
[S1899] 1850 District 11, Madison, Tennessee census
[S1900] 1900 Jonesborough, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1901] 1870 Township 3 Range 2, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1902] 1920 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1903] 1880 Beat 2, Benton, Mississippi census
[S1904] 1930 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1905] 1910 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census
[S1906] Pleasant Green McBride Family History - by Gladys Meadows, at ancestry.com
[S1907] 1930 Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee census
[S1908] 1920 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S1909] Death Certificate, Percival Finger Pegram
[S1910] Death Certificate, Ernest Miller Pegram
[S1911] Death Certificate, Calvin Winchester Pegram
[S1912] 1930 Shelby, Cleveland, North Carolina census
[S1913] 1910 Mineral Springs, Richmond, North Carolina census
[S1914] 1930 Lake City, Columbia, Florida census
[S1915] Death Certificate, Charles Edwin Shealy
[S1916] 1900 Kings Creek, Cabarrus, North Carolina census
[S1917] 1900 Lake Mills, Jefferson, Wisconsin census
[S1918] David Finger, great-grandson of Carl Finger
[S1919] Wisconsin Births, 1820-1907 at ancestry.com
[S1920] 1900 Windsor, Dane, Wisconsin census
[S1921] 1910 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census
[S1922] 1930 Sheboygan, Sheboygan, Wisconsin census
[S1923] Barry Hoerz, son of Nelva Grace (Finger) Hoerz
[S1924] 1920 Aztalan, Jefferson, Wisconsin census
[S1925] 1930 Lake Mills, Jefferson, Wisconsin census
[S1926] 1920 Beloit Ward 5, Rock, Wisconsin census
[S1927] Obituary, Betty E. Finger
[S1928] 1900 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census
[S1929] 1930 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census
[S1930] Death Certificate, John C. Rich
[S1931] Death Certificate, William Amos Rich
[S1932] Death Certificate, David Frank Rich
[S1933] Death Certificate, Mary [Setzer] Rich
[S1934] Death Certificate, Annie Sutton Rich
[S1935] Death Certificate, Bettie [Carpenter] Sutton
[S1936] 1870 4th Civil District, Marion, Tennessee census
[S1937] Obituary, Gary Lynn Finger
[S1938] 1930 Precinct 2, Clay, Texas census
[S1939] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Clay, Texas census
[S1940] 1900 Otsego, Allegan, Michigan census
[S1941] 1850 Gunplain, Allegan, Michigan census
[S1942] 1870 Watson, Allegan, Michigan census
[S1943] 1900 Custer, Mason, Michigan census
[S1944] 1860 Watson, Allegan, Michigan census
[S1945] 1920 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan census
[S1946] 1860 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census
[S1947] 1900 Lower Fork, Burke, North Carolina census
[S1948] Death Certificate, Robert Belo Denton
[S1949] Death Certificate, Julius Anderson Denton
[S1950] Death Certificate, Minnie Denton
[S1951] 1880 Lower Fork, Burke, North Carolina census
[S1952] Death Certificate, Nelle Honeycutt Weider
[S1953] Death Certificate, Samuel Tilden Honeycutt
[S1954] Death Certificate, Charles David Honeycutt
[S1955] Death Certificate, Mae Schrum
[S1956] 1850 (not stated), Iredell, North Carolina census
[S1957] Death Certificate, Harriet Melinda (Fry) Keener
[S1958] 1900 Crab Orchard, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S1959] Death Certificate, Michael Keener
[S1960] Death Certificate, Martha Keener
[S1961] Death Certificate, Avery A. Lineberger
[S1962] Ship's passenger list S.S. Franconia, 1932
[S1963] 1910 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S1964] Death Certificate, Oral Davis Abernathy
[S1965] 1870 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census
[S1966] 1920 Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania census
[S1967] 1850 (not stated), Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S1968] 1910 Trenton, Alachua, Florida census
[S1969] 1900 Williamston, Anderson South Carolina census
[S1970] 1900 Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census
[S1971] 1930 Phoenixville, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1972] 1900 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census
[S1973] 1880 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census
[S1974] 1910 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census
[S1975] 1920 Springfield, Summit, Ohio census
[S1976] 1900 Suffield, Portage, Ohio census
[S1977] Nevada Marriage Index, 1956-2005 at ancestry.com
[S1978] 1930 Elverson, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S1979] 1850 Green, Summit, Ohio census
[S1980] 1920 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York census
[S1981] 1910 Salina, Onondaga, New York census
[S1982] Laura Davis West
[S1983] Clay Robeson
[S1984] 1930 New London, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S1985] 1920 Mukwa, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S1986] 1910 Bellingham, Whatcom, Washington census
[S1987] 1900 Larabee, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S1988] 1900 Wolf Pit, Richmond, North Carolina census
[S1989] 1945 Precinct 13, Lake City, Columbia, Florida census
[S1990] Obituary, Mary Finger
[S1991] 1900 Gillsville, Hall, Georgia census
[S1992] Ship's passenger list California, 1937
[S1993] 1930 Oakland, Alameda, California census
[S1994] Death Certificate, Lucy Emily Fry
[S1995] Wisconsin Marriages, 1973-1997 at ancestry.com
[S1996] #219
[S1997] Death Certificate, Orla F. Asbury
[S1998] Death Certificate, Mrs. Jessie Hall Asbury
[S1999] Death Certificate, Emma Smith Asbury
[S2000] Death Certificate, Orla Finger Asbury, Jr.
[S2001] Death Certificate, Josiah Asbury
[S2002] Obituary, Orla Asbury III
[S2003] 1880 York, York, South Carolina census
[S2004] Death Certificate, John L. Dabbs
[S2005] 1900 Rock Hill, York, South Carolina census
[S2006] 1880 Mount Pleasant, Cabarrus, North Carolina census
[S2007] 1870 District 13, Warren, Tennessee census
[S2008] 1900 Gaffney, Cherokee, South Carolina census
[S2009] Birth Certificate Application, Beulah Agnes Hord
[S2010] Ship's passenger list Harriet Frances June 8, 1852
[S2011] 1900 Walnut, Bourbon, Kansas census
[S2012] 1880 Randolph, McLean, Illinois census
[S2013] 1900 Funks Grove, McLean, Illinois census
[S2014] 1900 Sherman, Crawford, Kansas census
[S2015] Ernest Melsby, g-g-grandson of Wilhelm Finger
[S2016] 1910 Funks Grove, McLean, Illinois census
[S2017] 1910 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census
[S2018] 1920 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census
[S2019] 1900 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census
[S2020] 1930 San Franciso, San Francisco, California census
[S2021] 1880 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census
[S2022] 1850 District 18, Scott, Tennessee census
[S2023] 1910 Oconalufty, Swain, North Carolina census
[S2024] 1900 Upper Laurel, Madison, North Carolina census
[S2025] Susan Wilson, granddaughter of Thomas Meredith and Sarah Hill
[S2026] 1920 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census
[S2027] Obituary, Marie Finger
[S2028] 1920 Barnett, DeWitt Illinois census
[S2029] 1900 Barnett, DeWitt, Illinois census
[S2030] 1930 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census
[S2031] 1900 Milton, Wood, Ohio census
[S2032] Obituary, Beatrice I. Finger
[S2033] 1920 Deer Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S2034] 1930 Matteson, Waupaca, Wisconsin census
[S2035] Obituary, Reuben J. Finger
[S2036] Obituary, Lucile Coe
[S2037] Nora Finger
[S2038] 1900 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census
[S2039] 1900 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census
[S2040] 1940 Oconto, Oconto, Wisconsin census
[S2041] 1880 Peshtigo, Marinette, Wisconsin census
[S2042] 1930 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census
[S2043] Obiturary, Nora W. Finger
[S2044] 1920 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census
[S2045] Wisconsin Births and Christenings Index, 1826-1908 at ancestry.com
[S2046] 1910 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census
[S2047] 1930 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census
[S2048] 1900 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census
[S2049] 1930 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census
[S2050] 1880 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census
[S2051] 1930 Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey census
[S2052] 1870 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census
[S2053] 1900 Fitzgerald, Irwin, Georgia census
[S2054] 1920 Walla Walla, Walla Walla, Washington census
[S2055] 1910 Walla Walla, Walla Walla, Washington census
[S2056] 1930 Kearney, Buffalo, Nebraska census
[S2057] 1900 Belle Prairie, Livingston, Illinois census
[S2058] 1910 Precinct 37, Boulder, Colorado census
[S2059] Baldwinsville, New York Messenger
[S2060] 1930 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S2061] 1910 Hollis, Harmon, Oklahoma census
[S2062] 1930 Precinct 4, Hemphill, Texas census
[S2063] 1930 Hollis, Harmon, Oklahoma census
[S2064] 1930 Niskayuna, Schenectady, New York census
[S2065] 1910 Hudson, Columbia, New York census
[S2066] 1880 Hudson, Columbia, New York census
[S2067] 1930 Livermore, Alameda, California census
[S2068] 1930 District 17, Knox, Tennessee census
[S2069] 1850 Reading South East Ward, Berks, Pennsylvania
[S2070] 1860 Reading South East Ward, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S2071] 1900 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S2072] 1870 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S2073] 1910 Reading Ward 14, Berks, Pennsylvania census
[S2074] 1920 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census
[S2075] 1910 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census
[S2076] 1930 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S2077] 1860 Freedom, Outagamie, Wisconsin census
[S2078] 1900 Oakland, Alameda, California
[S2079] 1920 Alameda, Alameda, California census
[S2080] 1930 Alameda, Alameda, California census
[S2081] 1900 Berkeley, Alameda, California census
[S2082] 1920 Berkeley, Alameda, California census
[S2083] 1930 Berkely, Alameda, California census
[S2084] Death Certificate, Samuel Finger
[S2085] 1920 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census
[S2086] 1920 Calvey, Franklin, Missouri census
[S2087] Death Certificate, Pete Clemens
[S2088] 1910 Boles, Franklin, Missouri census
[S2089] 1930 St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S2090] 1920 St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S2091] 1920 Bonhomme, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S2092] 1920 Alvin, Brazoria, Texas census
[S2093] 1860 Prairie, Washington, Arkansas census
[S2094] 1880 Dardanelle, Yell, Arkansas census
[S2095] 1930 Burlington, Alamance, North Carolina census
[S2096] Indiana Deaths, 1882-1920 at ancestry.com
[S2097] Marriage Certificate.
[S2098] 1900 Coston, Worcester, Maryland census
[S2099] 1870 Metompkin, Accomack, Virginia census
[S2100] 1930 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S2101] 1870 Newton, Worcester, Maryland census
[S2102] 1910 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S2103] 1880 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census
[S2104] Death Certificate, Thomas Lee Rader
[S2105] Death Certificate, Manie Louellnor Rader
[S2106] Death Certificate, James Edward Ramseur
[S2107] 1880 (not stated) York, Nebraska census
[S2108] 1880 Westfall, Pike, Pennsylvania census
[S2109] 1870 Deerpart, Orange, New York census
[S2110] 1900 Conover, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2111] Death Certificate, C. S. Simmons
[S2112] 1920 Wilmington, New Hanover, North Carolina census
[S2113] Death Certificate, Henry Kestler Keever
[S2114] 1900 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S2115] Tabetha Finger Procopis, granddaughter of Merton Finger
[S2116] Cathie Grant
[S2117] 1860 Division 17, Alachua, Florida census
[S2118] 1880 Austerlitz, Columbia, New York census
[S2119] Civil War Pension Record, John J. Poucher - NARA
[S2120] 1880 Minnesota Lake, Faribault, Minnesota census
[S2121] Death Certificate, Peter Eli Finger
[S2122] 1900 Civil District 6, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2123] 1920 Civil District 6, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2124] 1920 Civil District 20, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2125] Wendell Hensley
[S2126] 1850 District 15, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2127] Civil War Pension Record, Bernhard Finger - NARA
[S2128] 1900 Township 140, Stark, North Dakota census
[S2129] 1900 Township 139, Stark, North Dakota census
[S2130] Invalid Pension File - NARA
[S2131] 1900 West Bay City, Bay, Michigan census
[S2132] 1910 Bay Ward 7, Bay, Michigan census
[S2133] 1900 Monitor, Bay, Michigan census
[S2134] 1910 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census
[S2135] Cook County, Illinois Death Index, 1908-1988 at ancestry.com
[S2136] Walter Dennis
[S2137] 1920 South Heart, Stark, North Dakota census
[S2138] 1910 Township 139, Stark, North Dakota census
[S2139] 1860 Davenport, Scott, Iowa census
[S2140] 1880 Davenport, Scott, Iowa census
[S2141] 1930 Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota census
[S2142] 1920 Minneapolis Ward 10, Hennepin, Minnesota census
[S2143] 1920 St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota census
[S2144] 1870 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census
[S2145] Death Certificate, Barbara Costner Rhyne
[S2146] 1920 Civil District 7, Hardin, Tennessee census
[S2147] 1900 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census
[S2148] Delaware Death Records, 1811-1933 at ancestry.com
[S2149] Delaware Birth Records 1800-1908 at ancestry.com
[S2150] Delaware Marriage Records, 1806-1933 at ancestry.com
[S2151] 1920 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census
[S2152] 1930 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census
[S2153] 1930 Black Mountain, Buncombe, North Carolina census
[S2154] 1910 Civil District 3, Loudon, Tennessee census
[S2155] Eric Stauts, grandson of Helen E. Finger
[S2156] 1880 Denver, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S2157] Death Certificate, Theodore Augustus Angel
[S2158] Death Certificate, Daniel A. Angel
[S2159] Death Certificate, Lola Caroline Bridges
[S2160] Death Certificate, Bertha Sigmon Angel
[S2161] Death Certificate, Angelina Sigmon
[S2162] Death Certificate, Esther Lola Angel
[S2163] 1880 Catawba, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2164] Death Certificate, Oscar Jay Bridges
[S2165] 1880 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2166] Death Certificate, Eva Mae Isenhour
[S2167] 1870 Hamilton, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2168] Death Certificate, Teddy Elmore Maynard
[S2169] Death Certificate, Glen Oscar Bridges
[S2170] 1930 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S2171] 1880 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S2172] 1880 Marion, McDowell, North Carolina census
[S2173] 1870 Dysartsville, McDowell, North Carolina census
[S2174] 1850 Glen, Montgomery, New York census
[S2175] 1900 Canaan, Columbia, New York census
[S2176] Genealogy of the Van Valkenburg Family in America
[S2177] 1880 Canaan, Columbia, New York census
[S2178] Death Certificate, Andy Roscoe Loftis
[S2179] 1920 District 10, Morgan, Tennessee census
[S2180] Death Certificate, Doras Hoyle Campbell
[S2181] Death Certificate, Etta Campbell
[S2182] 1920 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S2183] 1920 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S2184] 1850 District 11, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2185] 1910 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census
[S2186] Missouri Marriage Records, 1805-2002 at ancestry.com
[S2187] 1880 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S2188] 1870 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S2189] 1930 Cave Spring, Floyd, Georgia census
[S2190] 1900 Wesley, Will, Illinois census
[S2191] 1930 Joliet, Will, Illinois census
[S2192] 1910 Joliet Ward 7, Will, Illinois census
[S2193] 1870 Wesley, Will, Illinois census
[S2194] 1910 Garfield, Custer, Nebraska census
[S2195] 1920 Joliet, Will, Illinois census
[S2196] 1860 Murphy, Cherokee, North Carolina census
[S2197] 1899 Cherokee, North Carolina Indian Census
[S2198] 1920 Civil District 9, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2199] Maiden Cemetery at usgwarchives.net
[S2200] Death Certificate, Jacob L. Clanton
[S2201] Death Certificate, Laura Clanton
[S2202] Rick Finger and Elsie Huddleston, website
[S2203] 1900 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census
[S2204] Missouri Birth Records, 1851-1910 at ancestry.com
[S2205] 1910 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census
[S2206] 1930 San Antonio, Bexar, Texas census
[S2207] 1920 Adams, Allen, Indiana census
[S2208] 1930 Sugar Loaf, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S2209] 1920 East Cape Girardeau, Alexander, Illinois census
[S2210] 1930 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census
[S2211] 1920 Waterloo Ward 2, Black Hawk, Iowa census
[S2212] U.S. Indian census schedules
[S2213] Deb King, grandaughter of Gustave Emil Baur
[S2214] Death Certificate, Sidney Johnson Shrum
[S2215] 1930 Connellys Springs, Burke, North Carolina census
[S2216] 1920 Albany, Albany, New York census
[S2217] 1930 Albany, Albany New York census
[S2218] 1930 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census
[S2219] 1930 Morgan, Harrison, Indiana census
[S2220] 1910 Mosley, Murray, Oklahoma census
[S2221] 1930 Watertown, Wilson, Tennessee census
[S2222] 1920 Civil District 9, DeKalb, Tennessee census
[S2223] 1930 Refugio, Refugio, Texas census
[S2224] 1910 Waxahachie Ward 1, Ellis, Texas census
[S2225] 1920 Waco, McLennan, Texas census
[S2226] 1900 North Coventry, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S2227] 1930 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2228] 1900 Civil District 2, Coffee, Tennessee census
[S2229] 1920 Civil District 1, Coffee, Tennessee census
[S2230] 1930 Washington, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S2231] 1930 Douglas, Cochise, Arizona census
[S2232] 1910 Elizabeth Ward 11, Union, New Jersey census
[S2233] 1870 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S2234] Death Certificate, Susan Lavenia Abernethy
[S2235] 1900 Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire census
[S2236] Vermont Death Records, 1909-2008 at ancestry.com
[S2237] 1900 Cohocton, Steuben, New York census
[S2238] 1920 Hinsdale, Cheshire, New Hampshire census
[S2239] 1910 South Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census
[S2240] Karen Ackles, g-g-granddaughter of Wilson Trotting Wolfe
[S2241] 1880 District 4, Robertson, Tennessee census
[S2242] 1920 Muskogee Ward 2, Muskogee, Oklahoma census
[S2243] 1920 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census
[S2244] 1930 Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts census
[S2245] 1880 Lawrence, Lawrence, Indiana census
[S2246] 1930 Canaan, Columbia, New York census
[S2247] 1920 Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S2248] 1930 Newark, Essex, New Jersey census
[S2249] 1900 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census
[S2250] Death Certificate, Glennie Siodia Keener
[S2251] 1930 Tupper Lake, Franklin, New York census
[S2252] 1850 Albany, Albany, New York census
[S2253] 1880 Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey census
[S2254] 1900 Naples, Ontario, New York census
[S2255] 1910 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census
[S2256] 1910 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S2257] Raymond Clapper
[S2258] 1940 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S2259] 1910 Blossburg, Tioga, Pennsylvania census
[S2260] 1880 Eldred, McKean, Pennsylvania census
[S2261] 1900 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census
[S2262] 1930 North Pelham, Westchester, New York census
[S2263] 1920 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census
[S2264] 1930 Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census
[S2265] 1910 Boston, Erie, New York census
[S2266] 1930 Hamburg, Erie, New York census
[S2267] 1930 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census
[S2268] 1900 Burris Fork, Moniteau, Missouri census
[S2269] 1930 Benton, Yates, New York census
[S2270] 1920 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census
[S2271] 1930 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S2272] 1910 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census
[S2273] 1860 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census
[S2274] 1930 Queensbury, Warren, New York census
[S2275] 1900 Queensbury, Warren, New York census
[S2276] 1920 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S2277] 1860 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S2278] 1870 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S2279] 1930 Geneva, Ontario, New York census
[S2280] 1910 Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York census
[S2281] Norma Guttke Drews, g-g-grandaughter of Phebe Finger
[S2282] 1880 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S2283] 1910 Arcadia, Wayne, New York census
[S2284] 1930 Sea Cliff, Nassau, New York census
[S2285] 1880 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census
[S2286] 1900 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California census
[S2287] 1900 Richmond, Ontario, New York census
[S2288] 1930 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census
[S2289] 1910 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S2290] 1920 Middlesex, Yates, New York census
[S2291] 1900 Garfield, Grand Traverse, Michigan
[S2292] 1900 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census
[S2293] 1920 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census
[S2294] 1920 Jewett, Greene, New York census
[S2295] 1940 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census
[S2296] 1910 Seneca, Ontario, New York census
[S2297] 1930 Seneca, Ontario, New York census
[S2298] 1920 Seneca, Ontario, New York census
[S2299] 1880 Brady, Kalamazoo, Michigan census
[S2300] Jeffrey Dinger, g-grandson of Reuben Dinger
[S2301] 1900 Geneva, Ontario, New York census
[S2302] 1910 Civil District 7, Hardin, Tennessee census
[S2303] Death Certificate, Chester Lee Finger
[S2304] 1900 Civil District 15, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S2305] 1930 Adamsville, McNairy, Tennessee census
[S2306] 1850 (not stated), Harrison, Texas census
[S2307] Jessie L Finger's Cherokee application from NARA, copy on file
[S2308] 1880 1st Ward, Lincoln, Louisiana census
[S2309] 1900 Tyler, Smith, Texas census
[S2310] 1920 Sylvania, Lucas, Ohio census
[S2311] 1930 Bloomingdale, Van Buren, Michigan census
[S2312] Michigan, Deaths and Buriels Index, 1867-1995 at ancestry.com
[S2313] 1870 Chester, Wells, Indiana census
[S2314] 1900 Chester, Wells, Indiana census
[S2315] 1900 Fort Worth Ward 9, Tarrant, Texas census
[S2316] 1930 Borger, Hutchinson, Texas census
[S2317] 1880 Whitestown, Oneida, New York census
[S2318] 1900 Utica, Oneida, New York census
[S2319] 1870 Whitestown, Oneida, New York census
[S2320] 1880 Utica, Oneida, New York census
[S2321] 1860 Starrville, Smith, Texas census
[S2322] 1910 Starkey, Yates, New York census
[S2323] 1880 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S2324] 1860 Mohawk, Montgomery, New York census
[S2325] 1880 Mohawk, Montgomery, New York census
[S2326] 1870 Geddes, Onondaga, New York census
[S2327] 1900 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census
[S2328] 1910 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census
[S2329] 1870 Fremont, Santa Clara, California census
[S2330] 1910 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S2331] 1860 Roxbury Ward 2, Norfolk, Massachusetts census
[S2332] 1940 Salina, Onondaga, New York census
[S2333] 1900 Jackson, Washington, Indiana census
[S2334] 1900 Pike, Wyoming, New York census
[S2335] 1900 Berne, Albany, New York census
[S2336] 1940 New York, Kings, New York census
[S2337] 1930 Great Bend, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania census
[S2338] 1930 Schenectady, Schenectady, New York census
[S2339] 1940 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census
[S2340] 1940 Other Places, Davidson, Tennessee census
[S2341] 1910 Civil District 20, Rutherford, Tennessee census
[S2342] 1900 Civil District 20, Rutherford, Tennessee census
[S2343] 1930 Bronx, New York, New York census
[S2344] 1940 Bronx, New York, New York census
[S2345] 1910 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census
[S2346] 1940 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census
[S2347] 1920 Cheltenham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania census
[S2348] 1930 Coeymans, Albany, New York census
[S2349] 1870 Catskill, Greene, New York census
[S2350] 1900 Tuscola, Tuscola, Michigan census
[S2351] 1910 Catskill, Greene, New York census
[S2352] 1920 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S2353] Fishkill, Dutchess, New York
[S2354] 1940 New York, Bronx, New York census
[S2355] ancientfaces.com
[S2356] 1920 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census
[S2357] 1900 Pembroke, Genesee, New York census
[S2358] 1910 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S2359] 1930 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S2360] 1940 Corning, Steuben, New York census
[S2361] 1920 Manchester, Ontario, New York census
[S2362] 1910 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S2363] 1920 Washington, Warren, New Jersey census
[S2364] 1920 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S2365] 1870 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S2366] 1930 Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut census
[S2367] 1910 Eaton, Weld, Colorado census
[S2368] 1940 Galveston, Galveston, Texas census
[S2369] 1940 Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S2370] 1940 Columbus, Franklin, Ohio census
[S2371] 1920 Buffalo, Erie, New York census
[S2372] 1880 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S2373] 1940 Ridgefield Park, Bergen, New Jersey census
[S2374] 1870 Cicero, Onondaga, New York census
[S2375] 1930 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S2376] Tom Hall, husband of Loraine, g-g-granddaughter of James Coons and Magdelena Finger
[S2377] 1860 Clay, Onondaga, New York census
[S2378] 1930 Oswego, Oswego, New York census
[S2379] 1940 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S2380] 1920 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S2381] 1900 Middlesex, Yates, New York census
[S2382] 1930 Starkey, Yates, New York census
[S2383] 1930 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census
[S2384] Headstone Application fior Military Veterans, at ancestry.com
[S2385] 1900 Barrington, Yates, New York census
[S2386] 1930 Akron, Summit, Ohio census
[S2387] 1930 Hillburn, Rockland, New York census
[S2388] 1940 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S2389] 1925 Benton, Yates, New York state census
[S2390] 1940 Seneca, Ontario, New York census
[S2391] 1940 Gorham, Ontario, New York census
[S2392] 1870 Milan, Dutchess, New York census
[S2393] 1940 Northeast, Dutchess, New York census
[S2394] 1900 Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan census
[S2395] 1900 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S2396] 1930 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S2397] 1910 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census
[S2398] 1920 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census
[S2399] Application for Headstone or Marker
[S2400] 1915 Barrington, Yates, New York state census
[S2401] 1850 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census
[S2402] 1900 Russia, Herkimer, New York census
[S2403] 1880 Russia, Herkimer, New York census
[S2404] Joyce Street
[S2405] 1870 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census
[S2406] 1920 Rome, Oneida, New York census
[S2407] 1930 Rome, Oneida, New York census
[S2408] 1930 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census
[S2409] 1910 New Baltimore, Greene, New York census
[S2410] 1920 Coxsackie, Greene, New York census
[S2411] 1940 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S2412] 1920 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S2413] 1925 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York state census
[S2414] 1915 Gallatin, Columbia, New York state census
[S2415] 1900 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census
[S2416] 1930 LaGrange, Dutchess, New York census
[S2417] 1900 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2418] 1940 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2419] 1940 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census
[S2420] 1910 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S2421] 1900 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S2422] 1940 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S2423] 1920 Elmira, Chemung, New York census
[S2424] 1920 Starkey, Yates, New York census
[S2425] 1880 Western, Oneida, New York census
[S2426] 1875 Chatham, Columbia, New York state census
[S2427] 1900 Chatham, Columbia, New York census
[S2428] 1920 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census
[S2429] 1900 German Flatts, Herkimer, New York census
[S2430] 1930 Columbia, Herkimer, New York census
[S2431] 1940 Rochester, Monroe, New York census
[S2432] 1910 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census
[S2433] 1900 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census
[S2434] 1915 Troy, Rensselaer, New York state census
[S2435] 1910 Cohoes, Alabany, New York census
[S2436] 1900 Cohoes, Albany, New York census
[S2437] 1925 Cohoes, Albany, New York state census
[S2438] 1940 Cohoes, Albany, New York census
[S2439] 1910 Stockport, Columbia, New York census
[S2440] 1880 Glasco, Ulster, New York census
[S2441] 1930 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census
[S2442] 1940 Holland Patent, Oneida, New York census
[S2443] 1930 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census
[S2444] 1850 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S2445] 1910 Au Sable, Clinton, New York census
[S2446] 1880 Ghent, Columbia, New York census
[S2447] 1920 Canaan, Columbia, New York census
[S2448] 1850 Mentz, Cayuga, New York census
[S2449] 1910 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census
[S2450] 1880 Kirkland, Oneida, New York census
[S2451] 1900 Kirkland, Oneida, New York census
[S2452] Vermont Death Index, 1981-2001 at ancestry.com
[S2453] 1920 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S2454] 1930 Claverack, Columbia, New York census
[S2455] 1925 Hudson, Columbia, New York state census
[S2456] 1940 Hudson, Columbia, New York census
[S2457] 1920 Campobello, Spartenburg, South Carolina census
[S2458] 1910 Campobello, Spartenburg, South Carolina census
[S2459] 1930 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S2460] 1920 North East, Dutchess, New York census
[S2461] 1930 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S2462] 1940 Potter, Yates, New York census
[S2463] 1920 Mentor, Clark, Wisconsin census
[S2464] 1930 Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky census
[S2465] 1940 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census
[S2466] 1870 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census
[S2467] 1910 Sidney, Delaware, New York census
[S2468] 1920 Monterey Park, Los Angeles, California census
[S2469] 1930 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census
[S2470] 1930 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census
[S2471] 1850 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census
[S2472] 1900 Nassau, Rensselaer, New York census
[S2473] 1920 Scranton Ward 21, Lackawana, Pennsylvania census
[S2474] 1925 Woodstock, Ulster, New York state census
[S2475] 1930 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census
[S2476] 1920 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census
[S2477] 1940 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S2478] 1850 Lodi, Seneca, New York census
[S2479] 1920 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S2480] 1920 Barrington, Yates, New York census
[S2481] 1900 Hector, Schuyler, New York census
[S2482] 1860 Lodi, Seneca, New York census
[S2483] 1870 Orange, Schuyler, New York census
[S2484] 1930 Dix, Schuyler, New York census
[S2485] 1910 Kingston, Ulster, New York census
[S2486] 1910 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S2487] 1920 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S2488] 1940 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S2489] 1920 Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey census
[S2490] 1910 Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey census
[S2491] 1940 Dawson, Phelps, Missouri census
[S2492] 1920 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census
[S2493] Susan Tipton-Fox
[S2494] 1920 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census
[S2495] 1900 Hunter, Greene, New York census
[S2496] 1940 Warwick, Orange, New York census
[S2497] 1940 Greenport, Columbia, New York census
[S2498] 1860 Locke, Cayuga, New York census
[S2499] 1920 Locke, Cayuga, New York census
[S2500] 1875 Locke, Cayuga, New York state census
[S2501] 1940 Utica, Oneida, New York census
[S2502] 1900 Stuyvesant, Columbia, New York census
[S2503] 1940 Kinderhook, Columbia, New York census
[S2504] 1900 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census
[S2505] 1940 Tivoli, Dutchess, New York census
[S2506] 1875 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York state census
[S2507] 1940 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census
[S2508] 1920 Greenport, Columbia, New York census
[S2509] 1900 North East, Dutchess, New York census
[S2510] 1910 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S2511] 1910 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census
[S2512] 1910 Campbells, Blount, Alabama census
[S2513] 1920 Moores, Blount, Alabama census
[S2514] 1880 Williamson, Wayne, New York census
[S2515] 1940 Livingston, Columbia, New York census
[S2516] 1940 Nevada, Story, Iowa census
[S2517] 1940 Grand Junction, Greene, Iowa census
[S2518] 1940 Patton, Greene, Iowa census
[S2519] 1940 Geneva, Ontario, New York census
[S2520] 1940 Coxsakie, Greene, New York census
[S2521] 1930 Schoharie, Schoharie, New York census
[S2522] 1920 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census
[S2523] 1905 Manhattan, New York, New York state census
[S2524] 1892 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census
[S2525] 1940 Amhurst, Erie, New York census
[S2526] 1915 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census
[S2527] 1855 Milo, Yates, New York state census
[S2528] 1925 Milo, Yates, New York state census
[S2529] 1905 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S2530] 1920 Toledo Ward 14, Lucas, Ohio census
[S2531] 1940 Esopus, Ulster, New York census
[S2532] 1925 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census
[S2533] 1940 Lloyd, Ulster, New York census
[S2534] 1940 East Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census
[S2535] 1860 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S2536] 1900 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census
[S2537] 1880 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census
[S2538] 1880 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census
[S2539] 1925 Ancram, Columbia, New York state census
[S2540] 1940 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census
[S2541] 1920 Ancram, Columbia, New York census
[S2542] 1930 Northeast, Dutchess, New York census
[S2543] 1880 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S2544] Robert E. Finger, Jr. g-grandson of Almeron Finger
[S2545] 1920 Town Creek, Brunswick, North Carolina census
[S2546] 1940 Other Places, Blount, Tennessee census
[S2547] 1870 Milo, Yates, New York census
[S2548] 1900 Hicksville, Defiance, Ohio census
[S2549] 1920 Warwick, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S2550] 1910 Honey Brook, Chester, Pennsylvania census
[S2551] 1855 Clermont, Columbia, New York census
[S2552] 1940 Ecorse, Wayne, Michigan census
[S2553] 1930 Greece, Monroe, New York census
[S2554] 1870 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S2555] 1930 Dalton, Berkshire, Massachusetts census
[S2556] 1940 Canaan, Columbia, New York census
[S2557] 1940 Clinton Park, Saratoga, New York census
[S2558] 1910 Bethlehem, Albany, New York census
[S2559] 1875 Benton, Yates, New York state census
[S2560] 1920 New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey census
[S2561] 1900 Washington, Dutchess, New York census
[S2562] 1900 Justice Precinct 1, Trinity, Texas census
[S2563] 1910 Precinct 2, San Jacinto, Texas census
[S2564] 1920 Justice Precinct 2, San Jacinto, Texas census
[S2565] 1930 Houston, Harris, Texas census
[S2566] 1940 Shepherd, San Jacinto, Texas census
[S2567] 1930 North Versailles, Allegheny, Pennsylvania census
[S2568] 1940 Houston, Harris, Texas census
[S2569] 1870 Heidelberg, Lehigh, Pennsylvania census
[S2570] 1940 Parma, Monroe, New York census
[S2571] 1875 Ancram, Columbia, New York state census
[S2572] 1910 Pensaukee, Oconto, Wisconsin census
[S2573] Family record at geni.com
[S2574] 1900 Menominee, Menominee, Michigan census
[S2575] 1905 Oconto, Oconto, Wisconsin state census
[S2576] 1920 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census
[S2577] Marriage Certificate, Michael H. LaSurke, photocopy on file
[S2578] 1910 Derby, New Haven, Connecticut census
[S2579] Marriage announcement, photocopy of New Haven Register.
[S2580] Claverack Church records Vol 5, Page 115, LDS microfilm 0534194.
[S2581] Based on age of first child.
[S2582] North Carolina Marriages from 1758 to 1850 on CD 229 - Automated Archives
[S2583] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503.
[S2584] Michael McNutt (great grandson of Ellis M. Finger) - nmm1966@aol.com
[S2585] Charles O. Austin Jr, and, Descendants of Chamberly Hilleary at ancestry.com
[S2586] Maryland Marriages 1634-1777, page 6
[S2587] VA Marriages 1772 to 1850 on CD ROM #229 by Automated Archives
[S2588] 1900 Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts census
[S2589] Anniversary announcement, New Haven Register - photocopy on file
[S2590] Wedding Invitation, photocopy, on file.
[S2591] Legal Notice, New Haven Register
[S2592] Wedding announcement, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.
[S2593] 1900 Fairview, Russell, Kansas census
[S2594] Marriage announcement, on file.
[S2595] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501.
[S2596] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499.
[S2597] Claverack Church records, page 165, LDS microfilm 0534193.
[S2598] 1900 Easton Ward 8, Northampton, Pennsylvania census
[S2599] Benton Vitals (no longer found online)
[S2600] St John's Church Weddings (no longer found online)
[S2601] Marriage Announcement
[S2602] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche.
[S2603] The Post-Star, Glens Falls, N.Y. November 30, 1935
[S2604] The Palatine Families of New York vol I
[S2605] Extracted Marriage Record, LDS IGI online
[S2606] History of Duchess County
[S2607] Marriage License
[S2608] 1910 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census
[S2609] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,497.
[S2610] 1910 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census
[S2611] 1910 Kinderhook, Columbia, New York census
[S2612] 1930 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census
[S2613] Penn Yan Democrat Extracted Vital Records at yatescounty.org
[S2614] Marriage Certificate Joe Granatir and Susie Voytek, photocopy on file
[S2615] Benjamin Purinton's bible, from Helen Barnard
[S2616] Guilford, CT
[S2617] Massachusetts Marriage Index, 1901-1955 at ancestry.com
[S2618] Marriage record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.
[S2619] Margaret Greenwood
[S2620] Marriage Records Early - 1850 Southern States.
[S2621] 1910 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census
[S2622] Wedding Anniversary Announcement
[S2623] Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) at ancestry.com
[S2624] Geneva Gazette Advertiser
[S2625] Yates County Genweb
[S2626] Indiana Marriage Collection, 1800-1941 at ancestry.com
[S2627] LDS film 0877913 Marriage Records, 1810-1941 Probate Court, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
[S2628] 1910 Baltimore, Maryland census
[S2629] 1910 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S2630] 1910 Cranford, Union, New Jersey census
[S2631] 1930 Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey census
[S2632] Kindred Konnections - user submitted data
[S2633] Marriage Bonds of Tryon and Lincoln Counties North Carolina by Curtis Bynum - Google Books
[S2634] Cyclopedia of eminent and representative men of the Carolinas of the nineteenth century - at ancestry.com
[S2635] Marriage Bonds of Tryon And Lincoln Counties, North Carolina by Curtis Bynum
[S2636] Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002 at ancestry.com
[S2637] 1910 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census
[S2638] 1900 Center, Marion, Indiana census
[S2639] 1910 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census
[S2640] 1910 Wilsons Creek, Caldwell, North Carolina census
[S2641] Georgia Marriages, 1851-1900 at ancestry.com
[S2642] Wisconsin Marriages, pre-1907 at ancestry.com
[S2643] 1910 Liberty, Wood, Ohio census
[S2644] 1910 Oakland, Alameda, California census
[S2645] Minnesota Marriages Index at ancestry.com
[S2646] 1910 Mentz, Cayuga, New York census
[S2647] 1900 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census
[S2648] Jeff Finger, Jerusalem, Israel
[S2649] South Dakota Marriages, 1905-1949 at ancestry.com
[S2650] 1910 Beaver, Caddo, Oklahoma census
[S2651] 1920 Arkedelphia, Clark, Arkansas census
[S2652] Illinois Marriages, 1851-1900 at ancestry.com
[S2653] 1910 Marks Creek, Richmond, North Carolina census
[S2654] 1900 Shady Grove, Davie, North Carolina census
[S2655] Obituary, Gerald J. Finger
[S2656] 1910 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census
[S2657] Marriage Certificate, Peter Clemens and Sarah Finger
[S2658] 1910 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvaina census
[S2659] 1930 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census
[S2660] Marriage record, James David Finger, Jr.
[S2661] Genealogical Gleanings from the Early Newspapers of Penn Yan, Yates, New York 1823-1833 and 1841-1855 - Dianne Stenzel
[S2662] 1930 Custer, Mason, Michigan census
[S2663] 1910 Springfield, Summit, Ohio census
[S2664] 1910 Militia District 725, Stewart, North Carolina census
[S2665] Sarah Slaughter, g-g-g-grandaughter of Wilhelm Finger
[S2666] 1930 Barnett, DeWitt, Illinois census
[S2667] Marriage License, Joseph Heard - Mary F. Finger - photocopy on file
[S2668] Obituary, Louis J. Finger
[S2669] Texas Marriage Collection, 1814-1909 and 1966-2002 at ancestry.com
[S2670] 1910 Adams, Allen, Indiana census
[S2671] 1900 Pryor Creek, Cherokee Nation, Indian Territory census
[S2672] Schenectady Gazette, November 2, 1955 page 27
[S2673] 1910 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census
[S2674] The Kingston Daily Freeman, Sept 15, 1924
[S2675] 1900 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census
[S2676] The Poughkeepsie Eagle-News
[S2677] The Hamburg Sun
[S2678] 1930 Lynbrook, Nassau, New York Federal census
[S2679] History and Directory of Yates County
[S2680] Cook County, Illinois Marriage Indexes, 1912-1924 at ancestry.com
[S2681] 1910 Middlesex, Yates, New York census
[S2682] 1910 Greece, Monroe, New York census
[S2683] 1910 Pryor Creek, Mayes, Oklahoma census
[S2684] Mississippi marriages, 1776-1935 at ancestry.com
[S2685] Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Marriage Index, 1885-1951 at ancestry.com
[S2686] 1910 Coeymans, Albany, New York census
[S2687] 1910 Corning, Steuben, New York census
[S2688] New Hampshire, Marriage Records Index, 1637-1947 at ancestry.com
[S2689] Anniversary Announcement
[S2690] 1910 Rome, Oneida, New York census
[S2691] 1930 Cohoes, Albany, New York census
[S2692] 1910 Elmira, Chemung, New York census
[S2693] 1910 Asburyu Park, Monmouth, New Jersey census
[S2694] Arkansas Marriage Index, 1933-1939 at ancestry.com
[S2695] 1910 Justice Precinct 1, Stonewall, Texas census
[S2696] Wisconsin Marriages 1820-1907 at ancestry.com
[S2697] Michigan Marriage Records, 1867-1952 at ancestry.com
[S2698] 1940 Sheboygan, Sheboygan, Wisconsin census
[S2699] 1940 Germantown, Columbia, New York census
[S2700] 1920 Port Dickenson, Broome, New York census
[S2701] Ryan Landolt
[S2702] 1930 Buncombe, Asheville, North Carolina census
[S2703] 1920 Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia census
[S2704] 1910 Chatham, Columbia, New York census
[S2705] 1930 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census
[S2706] Cemetery Notes at ancestry.com
[S2707] Arkansas Marriage Index, 1837-1957 at ancestry.com
[S2708] 1910 Rochester, Monroe, New York census
[S2709] Sandy Fisher
[S2710] Jeanette Cloostermans
[S2711] 1850 Madison County, Missouri census
[S2712] 1920 Bois Bruole, Perry, Missouri census
[S2713] 1900 Central, Perry, Missouri census
[S2714] 1940 St. Louis, St. Louis census
[S2715] 1910 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census
[S2716] 1920 North East, Dutchess, New York census
[S2717] 1900 Babylon, Suffolk, New York census
[S2718] Diana Allred, g-g-g-grandaughter of George Finger
[S2719] 1850 Bushwick, Kings, New York census
[S2720] 1940 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census
[S2721] 1900 Saratoga Springs, Saratoga, New York census
[S2722] Lynn McGrann, great-granddaughter of Tunis Gardner and Lydia Finger
[S2723] Lois Johnson
[S2724] New York Death Index 1852-1956 at ancestry.com
[S2725] New York Death Index 1892-1898, 1900-1902 at ancestry.com
[S2726] The Family of Jacob and Elizabeth Finger by Linda Jarczewski