Sources

[S1] Dwight Finger - Webmaster & Researcher for Fingerfamily.com

[S2] Obituary, photocopy

[S3] Original Birth Certificate, on file

[S4] Death Certificate, on file.

[S5] Baptism Certificate, on file.

[S6] Obituary, New Haven Register

[S7] Louise Baur Finger's datebook.

[S8] Alfred Wulff

[S9] Birth Certificate.

[S10] Death Certificate, photocopy.

[S11] Death Certificate and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.

[S12] Mrs. George (Vera) Finger

[S13] 1930 Hamden, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S14] Death Certificate, Michael H. LaSurke, photocopy on file.

[S15] Certificate of Baptism, original on file.

[S16] Birth announcement, New Haven Register, photocopy on file.

[S17] New Haven Register

[S18] Herb Edwards

[S19] Descendants of Jacob and Maria Finger

[S20] Fingar Family History by Ruth Gloor Fingar

[S21] A History of Samuel Austin and His Descendants

[S22] Kathy Brockway, great granddaughter of Ellis M. Finger

[S23] Obit, The Evening Sentinel Jan 29, 1913 - photocopy on file

[S24] Cemetery records.

[S25] 1900 Derby, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S26] Death Certificate, Mary Salta, photocopy on file.

[S27] Death Certificate, Anna Connors, photocopy on file.

[S28] SSDI

[S29] Obit, copy on file

[S30] Jeff Cuozzo, son of Franklin Paul Cuozzo

[S31] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501.

[S32] Sheila Shutts, and Descendants of Jacob and Maria Finger

[S33] My Life Story Gladys Finger Nichols November 1979, copy on file

[S34] Official state Birth Certificate, issued 28 December, 1945, on file

[S35] Glenn Edwards.

[S36] 1860 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S37] Obituary, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.

[S38] Notebook from Charlotte Alnora Hull Rowland.

[S39] Russell J Hull

[S40] Letter from St. Lawrence Cemetery and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.

[S41] 1850 Census

[S42] Baptism Records of the Gallatin Reformed Church: Gallatinville Gallatin Reformed Church 1748-1899.

[S43] Sheila Shutts

[S44] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S45] Place: 1860 Lafayette, Allen, IN census. Date: ?

[S46] Civil War Pension Record, John C. Austin - National Archives, Washington, DC

[S47] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S48] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S49] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S50] Anita Watts Kopetski

[S51] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S52] Shelly Hyde Edwards

[S53] Obituary, Charles F. Rowland, photocopy of New Haven Register.

[S54] Death Certificate, Rose Anna Boyer, photocopy on file.

[S55] Post Card and Datebook from Louise Baur Finger

[S56] 1910 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S57] Post Card envelope and Marriage Certificate.

[S58] Funeral Record, on file.

[S59] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 49,649.

[S60] Funeral Record, Louise Anna Baur, and, Obit, New Haven Register on file.

[S61] Funeral Record, Louise Anna Baur.

[S62] 1900 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S63] Death Certificate on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger, 9/95.

[S64] Rhinebeck Reformed Church: 1731-1899.

[S65] IGI record from www. familysearch.org, batch C503911

[S66] 1880 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census

[S67] Family Tree record at ancestry.com

[S68] WWI Draft Registration Card, 1918 - at ancestry.com

[S69] Marie M. Turner, g-grandaughter of Ellis M. Finger

[S70] Death Notice, on file.

[S71] California Death Index, 1940-1997 at ancestry.com

[S72] 1900 Grand Rapids, Wood, Ohio census

[S73] 1910 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census

[S74] Michigan Deaths, 1971-1996 at ancestry.com

[S75] 1930 Sylvania, Lucas, Ohio census

[S76] 1930 Toledo, Lucas, Ohio census

[S77] 1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S78] Ohio Deaths 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 at ancestry.com

[S79] U.S. Public Records Index from ancestry.com

[S80] Sue Willier, daughter-in-law of Russel Willier

[S81] Obituary

[S82] Kurt Petersen

[S83] Florence D. Willier, g-g-g-gd of Jacob Finger and Maria Shutts

[S84] Mary E. King death certificate, photocopy on file.

[S85] 1930 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S86] Burial Record, St Lawrence Cemetery, on file

[S87] Ancestral File on computer, LDS Family History Center

[S88] David Marshall, website

[S89] Charles O. Austin, Jr.

[S90] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S91] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S92] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S93] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S94] Henry Austin Genealogical Database on AFAOA

[S95] Austin Genforum posting by Donna Ellis

[S96] Jean James

[S97] Charles O. Austin, Jr.

[S98] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S99] LDS Family History Center File

[S100] from History of the Railsback-Adams Family - by Mary A. Mitchell

[S101] Douglas Austin

[S102] Ron Everest

[S103] 1930 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census

[S104] U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 - at ancestry.com

[S105] Extracted Baptism Record Linlithgo Reformed Church: Livingston Linlithgo Reformed Church 1722-1889 - from ancestry.com

[S106] Post Card and LDS Family History Center File

[S107] Birth Certificate, observed by D Finger 4/25/04

[S108] Cemetery records and obituary, photocopy of New Haven Register.

[S109] Tom Connors

[S110] Jim Connors, son of Tom Connors, Jr

[S111] Headstone, St. Lawrence Cemetery, observed by D. Finger 9/95

[S112] 1900 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census

[S113] 1920 Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana census

[S114] 1920 Muncie, Delaware, Indiana census

[S115] 1930 Muncie, Delaware, Indiana census

[S116] 1900 Wayne, Allen, Indiana census

[S117] 1880 Sheldon, Allen, Indiana census

[S118] Peggy Fletcher

[S119] Patrick Tribbey

[S120] WWII Draft Registration Card, 1942 - at ancestry.com

[S121] 1880 Canton, Fulton, Illinois census and SSDI

[S122] Marion Rowland Visel

[S123] 1920 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S124] Death Certificate, Mary Ferdinandus Rowland, photocopy on file.

[S125] Birth record, Frederick H. Rowland, on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 9/95.

[S126] Figured from age on 1920 Hamden, CT census, ED 264

[S127] Written on back of his baby picture, on file

[S128] Birth record, on file at Hamden, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S129] Connecticut death record index at ancestry.com, State File Number 26900

[S130] Obituary, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.

[S131] Scott Baur

[S132] Index to vital records, photocopy, microfilm at Family History Center

[S133] 1926 New Haven City Directory

[S134] Handwritten note found among the belongings of Vera LaSurke Finger, on file

[S135] 1920 East Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S136] William and Elizabeth Austin and their Living Descendants

[S137] 1900 Marion, Clinton, Ohio census

[S138] 1885 Fairview, Russell, Kansas state census

[S139] 1900 Springfield Ward 5, Clark, Ohio census

[S140] 1900 Cass, Fulton, Illinois census

[S141] 1920 Foley and Magnolia Springs, Baldwin, Alabama census

[S142] 1880 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S143] 1900 Franklin, Warren, Ohio census

[S144] 1880 Chester, Clinton, Ohio census

[S145] 1920 San Antonio, Bexar, Texas census

[S146] Phone call to Ruben Austin 8/9/94, not related but aquainted with Louis

[S147] LDS database online individual record submitted by Saundra Peddicord

[S148] Death Certificate, Frank LaSurke, photocopy

[S149] Shirley Bingel LaSurk, wife of Robert LaSurk, letter of 4/96.

[S150] SSDI and Marc LaSurk Angola, NY

[S151] Munson Records In Part And Concerning Geo. E. Munson and Sisters Beatrice May Belle and Josephine Melvina

[S152] Mary Ann Vailette (d/o Frank LaSurke)

[S153] Melanie LaSurk

[S154] Erin Connors, research project

[S155] Extracted Baptism Record of St. Thomas Lutheran Church: Churchtown, Columbia County St. Thomas Lutheran Church 1760-1899

[S156] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche.

[S157] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,502.

[S158] Civil War Pension Record, Peter Finger - NARA, photocopy on file

[S159] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503.

[S160] LDS IGI Record, online

[S161] Transcribed cemetery records of Linlithgo Reformed Church, Livingston, Columbia, New York.

[S162] Tombstone observed by D. Finger 10/96

[S163] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,497.

[S164] Extracted Baptism Record of West Copake, Columbia County Reformed Church, at ancestry.com

[S165] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501

[S166] Jeremiah Finger's will, written 18 Aug 1859, copy on file

[S167] West Copake Cemetery transcription from usgennet.org

[S168] Group sheet from Paul Finger and tombstone.

[S169] Reformed Church, Copake, NY

[S170] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C503931

[S171] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499.

[S172] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,500.

[S173] Bullock and Rector website - Paul Bullock

[S174] Genealogical Gleanings Abstracted from the Early Newspapers of Penn Yan, Yates County, NY 1823-1833 and 1841-1855.

[S175] Wilson Simmons

[S176] 1850 Copake, Columbia, New York census

[S177] http://users.stargate.net/~qecpaul/history/YatesHist.htm

[S178] Dylan Tanner

[S179] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503

[S180] Cheryl Fingar Morrison

[S181] Hank Jones

[S182] Based on date of baptism.

[S183] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898

[S184] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499

[S185] Pat Holling - pholling@worldaccessnet.com

[S186] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,500

[S187] Old Dutch Post Star

[S188] Old Dutch Post Star

[S189] Baptism Record of St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Manorton

[S190] Bob Macoubrie

[S191] Therese Tinklepaugh

[S192] Barabara Jeffries - from Tinklepaugh

[S193] Barbara McIntosh

[S194] 1860 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census

[S195] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,498.

[S196] History & Directory of Yates County, New York - Stafford Cleveland - 1873

[S197] Based on age on 1850 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S198] Early settlers of New York State volume I

[S199] Based on age at death.

[S200] Newspaper abstracts, Yates county, 1905 (no longer found online)

[S201] Geneva Daily Times

[S202] 1930 Washington, Dutchess, New York census

[S203] 1900 Torrey, Yates, New York census

[S204] Ellen Gerwitz

[S205] 1860 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S206] Death Notice

[S207] 1880 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S208] 1880 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S209] 1900 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S210] 1870 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S211] 1900 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census

[S212] 1900 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S213] 1910 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S214] IGI extracted birth record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504191

[S215] David Pareis, from research by Barbara Mead

[S216] Pat Hegner

[S217] Peggy Dolan - outtolaunch@juno.com

[S218] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.

[S219] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1683-1928

[S220] 1900 Saugerties, Ulster, New York Federal census

[S221] Baptism Record of Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Athens, Greene, NY - from ancestry.com

[S222] Germantown Reformed Cemetery records from usgennet.org

[S223] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,498

[S224] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche

[S225] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church: Germantown Christ Lutheran Church 1746 - 1899.

[S226] Based on age on 1850 census.

[S227] Baptism record of St Paul's Lutheran Church, West Camp

[S228] Audrey Klinkenberg

[S229] Based on age on 1850 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S230] Old Dutch Post Star

[S231] Descendants of Nathan Henry Cornell, compiled by Sandra Paser

[S232] Marilyn Marshall - marmarsh@goldfieldaccess.net

[S233] Mark Stickles

[S234] Based on age on the 1850 census.

[S235] 1860 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S236] Old Dutch Post Star

[S237] Old Dutch Post Star

[S238] 1860 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S239] Lynn Beth Brewster

[S240] 1930 Lyndhurst, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S241] The Kingston Daily Freeman

[S242] Terry Finger

[S243] Betty Holt, d/o Leo Minkler and Anna Felton

[S244] Schenectady Gazette

[S245] 1930 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S246] 1930 Weehawken, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S247] The Kingston Daily Freeman, January 11, 1938 page 11

[S248] 1920 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S249] 1930 Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts census

[S250] Claverack Church records Vol 3, page 60, LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S251] Vedder Church Cemetery records from usgennet.org

[S252] Larry Boddy

[S253] Transcribed cemetery records of Union Cemetery, Ancram, Columbia, New York.

[S254] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,504.

[S255] Larry Boddy from Arthur Kelly

[S256] 1855 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S257] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504191

[S258] 1900 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S259] 1880 Milan, Dutchess, New York census

[S260] 1850 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S261] findagrave.com

[S262] Group sheet from Paul Finger, and, Larry Boddy.

[S263] 1880 Manhattan, New York, New York census

[S264] 1900 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S265] 1930 Detroit, Wayne, Michagan census

[S266] The executors of his will were sworn on this day.

[S267] Descendants of Johannes Finger compiled by Lee J. Fingar, April 2002

[S268] Based on her name being absent from her husband, Johannis' will.

[S269] Kingston Baptismal Register - from ancestry.com

[S270] New York Calendar of Wills 1626-1832

[S271] Baptism Record of Zion Evangelical Lutheran - from Sue Sohn

[S272] Johannes Finger's will

[S273] IGI extracted christening record from www.familysearch.org, batch C504121

[S274] Lee Fingar, from his tombstone

[S275] American Ancestry Vol II

[S276] LDS Ancestral file, online

[S277] The Palatine Families of New York vol I

[S278] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,568

[S279] One World Tree - user submitted, at ancestry.com

[S280] LDS database online individual record, batch 7730708

[S281] Tombstone, picture on file

[S282] Gedcom file submitted to ancestry.com by George Woolley

[S283] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898

[S284] Baptismal Records of Reformed Dutch Church: Hillsdale Reformed Dutch Church (Krum Church) (Dutch Church of New Clauerack)

[S285] IGI microfiche, LDS Family History Center.

[S286] Her father, Coenradt Finger's will

[S287] Lee J. Fingar

[S288] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S289] Germantown cemetery records from dunhamwilcox.net/ny/germantown_cem.htm

[S290] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S291] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S292] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S293] 1850 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S294] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S295] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S296] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S297] Figured from age at death.

[S298] 1870 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S299] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S300] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S301] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church: Germantown Christ Lutheran Church 1746 - 1899.

[S302] Beverly Fingar Howe, from Lee Fingar

[S303] Columbia County in the World War - J.B. Lyon Company, Printers 1924

[S304] Connecticut Death Index 1949-2001 at ancestry.com

[S305] Peter Fingar

[S306] Dale MacKenzie Fingar, wife of Gregory Fingar

[S307] 1920 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S308] Mark Fingar

[S309] Biography

[S310] Sue Sohn

[S311] 1900 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S312] Based on age on 1850 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S313] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob Fingar - National Archives, Washington, DC, photocopy on file

[S314] 1860 Rensselaerville, Albany, New York census

[S315] Descendants of Charles A. Fingar - Patricia Joan Fingar

[S316] 1900 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S317] 1900 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census

[S318] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm 0534194.

[S319] Kitty Bishop

[S320] 1900 MeKean, Erie, Pennsylvania census

[S321] 1930 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S322] Based on age on 1850 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S323] 1920 Montgomery, Orange, New York census

[S324] 1930 Precinct 63, Hillsborough, Florida census

[S325] Monica Lange Mueller, granddaughter of Herman P. Finger

[S326] The Hudson Evening Register

[S327] 1930 Hudson, Columbia, New York census

[S328] 1900 Hudson, Columbia, New York census

[S329] 1900 Stockport, Columbia, New York census

[S330] 1880 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S331] IGI Individual Record at familysearch.org

[S332] Benjamin Webster, tree entry on ancestry.com

[S333] 1880 New York City, New York census

[S334] 1910 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S335] 1900 Brooklyn, New York, New York census

[S336] 1900 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census

[S337] Based on age 35 on 1850 census.

[S338] Based on age 34 on 1850 census.

[S339] Tombstone inscription

[S340] 1880 Stuyvesant, Columbia, New York census

[S341] 1900 Milan, Dutchess, New York census

[S342] 1900 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S343] Judy Finger Brown granddaughter of Edwin Finger

[S344] 1920 Ridgefield Park, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S345] Foster Finger, Saugerties, NY

[S346] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.

[S347] Deborah Finger Cook, granddaughter of Virgil Finger ucilikefrogs@yahoo.com

[S348] Rose Finger Lenart

[S349] Group sheet from Paul Finger, and, Rose Finger Lenart.

[S350] Marcy Ribsamen-Traudt, granddaughter of Foster W. Finger

[S351] 1900 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S352] Carol Fingar Clements

[S353] Joy Monaco, granddaughter of Ida Finger

[S354] Clair Smith

[S355] Commemorative Biographical Record of Ulster Co., N.Y.

[S356] Group Sheet - Charles H. Monroe 1992, from Foster Finger.

[S357] Judy Brown

[S358] Mark Stickels Family Website

[S359] James Elting

[S360] Sarah Bradley - badgerj@verizon.net

[S361] Clarence Finger's bible, from Sarah Bradley and Judith (Finger) Bradley

[S362] Catskill Recorder

[S363] 1900 Cairo, Greene, New York census

[S364] Emil "Bill" Martin, g-grandson of Clarence & Nellie Finger

[S365] 1900 Catskill, Greene, New York census

[S366] Andie Finger Locke

[S367] Priscilla (Parsons) Finger

[S368] Laura Brenneman, granddaughter of Almeron Francis Finger

[S369] Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1947 at ancestry.com

[S370] Wesley Finger

[S371] 1930 Teaneck, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S372] Audrey Elza Finger Steenburn.

[S373] 1870 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S374] 1880 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S375] Civil War Pension Record, Montgomery Finger - National Archives, Washington, DC

[S376] Baptism records of Reformed Churches of Upper Red Hook, Tivoli, Mellenville & Linlithgo - from ancestry.com

[S377] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S378] Individual record, LDS database online.

[S379] Individual Record from LDS online, from microfilm number 0933969

[S380] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,569.

[S381] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,574.

[S382] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,564.

[S383] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,565.

[S384] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,567.

[S385] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,563.

[S386] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,572.

[S387] Descendants of Chamberland Hilleary

[S388] Notes from Charles O. Austin Jr, and Across the Years in Prince George's County

[S389] Descendants of Chamberly Hilleary

[S390] Maryland Heritage, A Family

[S391] Maryland Heritage, A Family

[S392] Maryland Heritage, A Family

[S393] 1900 Kendall, Orleans, New York census

[S394] 1880 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S395] Death Certificate, Wm. H. Hull, Hamden town hall.

[S396] Civil War Pension Record, Daniel B. Horton - NARA

[S397] 1920 census.

[S398] Janice Broga, g-granddaughter of Mary Salta and Peter Voytek

[S399] Connecticut death record index 1949-1970, online.

[S400] Marriage Certificate, photocopy on file

[S401] 1910 census.

[S402] 1880 Artesia, Iroquois, Illinois, census

[S403] 1920 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census

[S404] Diane DeVoy

[S405] 1900 Artesia, Iroquois, Illinois census

[S406] 1910 Baker, Gove, Kansas census

[S407] 1920 Baker, Gove, Kansas census

[S408] 1920 Ansonia, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S409] Descendants of Marchant Thomas

[S410] Marc LaSurk, Angola, NY

[S411] 1850 New Haven, New Haven, CT census (taken August 1850), LDS microfilm 0003073

[S412] 1900 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S413] Connecticut, Death and Burials Index, 1650-1934 at ancestry.com

[S414] American Ancestry Vol II

[S415] Ted O'Bryan - seamus2@aol.com

[S416] 1930 Maplewood, Essex, New Jersey census

[S417] 1900 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census

[S418] Bill Ennist

[S419] Terri Frier, (g-granddaughter of Henry L. Finger) - tfrier@itol.com

[S420] Brenda Melius, granddaughter of Kathryn Finger

[S421] 1860 Naugatuck, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S422] 1910 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S423] 1860 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S424] 1850 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S425] 1850 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S426] 1900 Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey census

[S427] 1900 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S428] Patrick E. Mower

[S429] The Kingston Daily Freeman, August 6, 1915 page 10

[S430] LDS database online individual record submitted by Jerome Traver

[S431] New York Calendar of Wills 1626-1832

[S432] Gravestone Inscriptions of Ulster County

[S433] Based on age on 1870 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S434] 1900 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S435] Baptism Record St Paul's Lutheran Church, Saugerties, Ulster, NY

[S436] Baptism record of St Peter's Lutheran Church at Rhinebeck.

[S437] 1920 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S438] Clair Smith / Dennis Finger

[S439] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S440] Death Certificate, William M. Finger

[S441] 1920 Greenwich, Warren, New Jersey census

[S442] The Palatine Families of New York vol II

[S443] The Palatine Families of New York vol II

[S444] The Palatine Families of New York

[S445] The Palatine Families of New York vol I

[S446] Bruce M. Smith

[S447] Baptismal Record Reformed Church Germantown, NY

[S448] Baptismal Record of Christ Lutheran Church, Germantown NY.

[S449] American Ancestry Vol II

[S450] 1900 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S451] Individual Record - from LDS Family Search website

[S452] Family Tree of Richard Lander, at ancestry.com

[S453] Pedigree chart, LDS web site, submitted by Jerome D. Traver

[S454] The Palatine Families of New York vol I

[S455] Gary Shutts

[S456] Descendants of Niclass Treber compiled by Lorraine Travers, 2002

[S457] American Ancestry Vol II

[S458] New York City Lutheran Church records

[S459] Colleen McNutt, great-grandaughter of Ellis M. Finger

[S460] 1930 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S461] Bruce M. Smith

[S462] My Life Story Gladys Finger Nichols March, 1980, copy on file.

[S463] Death Certificate, Mary Ferdinandus (photocopy on file) and immigrant record from ellisisland.org

[S464] Ferdinandus family website.

[S465] 1860 Liverpool, Fulton, Illinois census

[S466] New York, Births and Christenings, 1640-1962 at familysearch.org

[S467] 1860 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S468] 1870 Greenport, Columbia, New York census

[S469] Luana Enders ldenders@mindspring.com

[S470] 1850 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S471] Death Certificate, son John Lazorik, Derby town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96

[S472] Death certificate, John Lazorik, Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S473] John Lazorik tombstone, Mt St Peters Cemetery, Derby, New Haven, CT

[S474] Birth record, Andrew Lazurke, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.

[S475] Anna Lazurek Grave Marker

[S476] 1910 Derby, CT census; SSDI and Dorothy Blaney, daughter of John J. Lazurek

[S477] Dorothy Blaney, d/o John Lazurek

[S478] Figured from age at marriage.

[S479] Birth record, Andrew Lazurke, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.

[S480] Birth record, on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 10/96.

[S481] Extracted baptism record from St Michael's church, Derby, New Haven, CT

[S482] Mary Lalumiere

[S483] 1900 Ferrisburg, Addison, Vermont census

[S484] Donald Crowley

[S485] Shirley Moore

[S486] IGI record, LDS online

[S487] Claverack Church records, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S488] Claverack Church records Vol 1, page 114, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S489] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 1, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S490] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 8, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S491] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 19, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193

[S492] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 39, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S493] Claverack Church records Vol 2, page 77, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S494] Claverack Church records Vol 2 page 35, photocopy of LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S495] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,566

[S496] Extracted Christening Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,566.

[S497] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,569

[S498] Extracted Birth Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 4,573

[S499] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S500] Claverack Church records, page 28, LDS microfilm 0534194.

[S501] 1920 Union City, Erie, Pennsylvania census

[S502] Donna Railsback-Braley

[S503] 1850 Abington, Wayne, Indiana census

[S504] the Decker Journey, Lonnie Decker

[S505] Extracted Record from Kingston Baptismal Register, Reformed Church - from ancestry.com

[S506] Robert Canine, Decker Genforum at genealogy.com

[S507] LDS database online individual record submitted by Gary W. Watson

[S508] 1880 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S509] 1940 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S510] 1930 Greenport, Columbia, New York census

[S511] Wendell Fingar, Sacramento CA

[S512] Records of Reformed Dutch Church of Albany NY

[S513] Claverack Church records Vol 4, page 2, LDS microfilm 0534194.

[S514] Old Dutch Post Star

[S515] Civil War Pension Record, Charles C. Owen - NARA

[S516] 1850 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S517] Based on age in the 1915 Kendll, Orleans, NY census index online

[S518] 1900 Ashmore, Coles, Illinois census

[S519] 1910 Ashmore, Coles, Illinois census

[S520] Group sheet from roadrunr@7cities.net posted at ancestry.com

[S521] Shirley Maynard

[S522] Based on age on 1855 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S523] 1880 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S524] Transcribed cemetery records of Old Cemetery, Ancram, Columbia, New York

[S525] 1900 Newark, Essex, New Jersey census

[S526] 1920 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census

[S527] New York, New York Birth Index, 1878-1909 at ancestry.com

[S528] Birth Announcement

[S529] Schenectady, NY

[S530] Dennis Finger

[S531] Dana Lazurek

[S532] Birth record, on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall, observed by D. Finger 12/98.

[S533] James Lazurek marcorey@gis.net

[S534] 1940 Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts census

[S535] Judy Lazorik McNeil

[S536] Dorothy Sears

[S537] Cathy Ambriscoe Mullenix

[S538] 1900 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S539] Marriage record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S540] Daughter Shirley Ann's birth record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S541] His wife is a widow in 1980.

[S542] Birth record, son Ronald, Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S543] 1920 Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S544] Philip D. Delamarter mr.d7@juno.com

[S545] Michelle Fingar

[S546] 1850 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S547] St John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Potter, Yates County, NY Baptisms 1880-1888

[S548] Phyllis Finger Lentz

[S549] Birth Announcement, original on file.

[S550] Richard Stork

[S551] Civil War Pension Record, David Finger - NARA

[S552] 1870 Penn Yann, Yates, New York census

[S553] 1930 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S554] 1910 Copake, Columbia, New York census

[S555] 1920 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census

[S556] Family Group Record from LDS online

[S557] Michelle Boyd

[S558] Based on age 6 on 1850 census.

[S559] Based on age 10/12 on 1850 census.

[S560] Based on age on 1850 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S561] 1860 Pen Yann, Yates, New York census

[S562] Civil War Pension Record, John W. Fingar - National Archives, Washington, DC

[S563] Danielle Fingar, granddaughter of Norman LaRue Fingar

[S564] Christopher Lazurek

[S565] Katie Jellinghaus Shultis

[S566] Baptism Record of Kinderhook Reformed Church: Kinderhook Kinderhook Reformed Church 1718-1899

[S567] Jackie Moyer

[S568] Gina Moon

[S569] Dean Carpenter on Shaw Genealogy Forum

[S570] 1900 Lenoir, Caldwell, North Carolina census

[S571] Bill Poucher

[S572] Judy Johnson

[S573] 1892 New York State Census

[S574] 1900 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S575] 1910 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census

[S576] 1930 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S577] Stephen Finger - sfinger@charter.net

[S578] Obit, Daily Freeman from Cheryl Morrison

[S579] 1870 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S580] 1860 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S581] Kelly Klump, Marion Rowland Visel

[S582] U.S. Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles at ancestry.com

[S583] LDS Pedigree Resource File, Disc #1

[S584] Baptism Record of Caughnawaga Reformed Church, 1758-1899

[S585] Claverack Church records, LDS microfilm

[S586] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S587] Baptism Record of Reformed Church, Germantown, New York 1729-1898.

[S588] 1910 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S589] Janice Fingar, daughter of Roscoe

[S590] 1930 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S591] 1940 Brasher, St. Lawrence, New York census

[S592] Bernard H. Fingar, Jr.

[S593] Amanda Fingar Bonnell

[S594] 1860 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S595] 1920 Lakewood Ward 1, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S596] Laura Ruth Mikulski

[S597] 1940 Greenburgh, Westchester, New York census

[S598] 1860 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S599] 1900 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S600] 1850 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S601] Based on age on 1870 Clermont, Columbia, New York census, taken July 1870

[S602] Based on age on 1870 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S603] Civil War Pension Record, Joseph Finger - NARA

[S604] Harriet Lee Hitchcock

[S605] Richard Fenner, on Genforum

[S606] 1930 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S607] Based on age on 1860 Germantown, Columbia, NY Census

[S608] 1850 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S609] The Chatham Courier

[S610] Dave Fingar

[S611] 1910 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S612] 1930 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S613] Shawnna Greening from ancestry.com message board

[S614] 1920 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S615] 1930 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S616] 1930 East Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S617] Pine Plains Register

[S618] Elaine Fingar Porter

[S619] 1860 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S620] 1880 Locke, Cayuga, New York census

[S621] 1900 Locke, Cayuga, New York census

[S622] 1855 Locke, Cayuga, New York state census

[S623] 1900 Philmont, Columbia, New York census

[S624] Philmont, Columbia, New York census

[S625] 1880 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S626] 1850 Rensselaerville, Albany, New York census

[S627] 1880 Claverack, Columbia, New York Census

[S628] Colleen Fitzsimmons-VanderWal kkny152@aol.com

[S629] 1850 Locke, Cayuga, New York census

[S630] U.S. Census Mortality Schedule, New York, 1850-1880 at ancestry.com

[S631] 1900 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census

[S632] 1930 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S633] Baptism and Marriage Records -

Baptism and Marriage Records of the Reformed Churches of Ghent, West Ghent, Mount Pleasant, and Stuyvesant Falls 1775-1899: Ghent Reformed Church 1775-1899; West Ghent Reformed Church 1843-1899; Mount Pleasant Greenport Reformed Church 1836-1899; Stuyvesant Falls Reformed Church 1860-1899 from ancestry.com

[S634] 1920 Highland Park, Middlesex, New Jersey census

[S635] 1860 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S636] 1870 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S637] Bev (Hallock) Fiedler byandbe@msn.com

[S638] 1920 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S639] Aaron Fingar, son of Dale Fingar

[S640] 1880 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S641] Extracted Baptism Record of Albany Reformed Church from ancestry.com

[S642] Extracted Baptism Record of Rhinebeck Reformed Church, Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York - from ancestry.com

[S643] Extracted Baptism Record St Paul's Lutheran Church of Red Hook, Red Hook, Dutchess, New York from ancestry.com

[S644] Benton, Yates, New York cemetery records

[S645] Yates County Cemetery Project

[S646] 1900 Gorham, Ontario, New York census

[S647] 1920 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S648] 1900 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S649] Civil War Pension Record, Charles H. Fingar - NARA

[S650] 1870 Tyrone, Schuyler, New York census

[S651] Civil War Pension Record, Oliver M. Finger - NARA

[S652] 1880 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S653] Civil War Pension Record, Harlow Finger - NARA

[S654] 1850 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S655] Edmond Ferdinandus

[S656] 1930 Queens, New York census

[S657] 1860 Eldred, McKean, Pennsylvania census

[S658] Laura Brenneman, from the Kuchenbeiser Family Bible

[S659] 1850 Highland, Defiance, Ohio census

[S660] 1850 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S661] 1880 Putman, Fulton, Illinois census

[S662] 1900 Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut census

[S663] 1920 Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S664] 1910 Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S665] 1850 Davie County, North Carolina census

[S666] 1860 Mocksville, Davie, North Carolina census

[S667] Anita Watts, granddaughter of Victor Railsback

[S668] 1850 My Division, Marshall, Indiana census

[S669] 1920 Walnut, Marshall, Indiana census

[S670] 1930 Walnut, Marshall, Indiana census

[S671] 1900 Concord, Contra Costa, California census

[S672] 1850 Warren, Warren, Indiana census

[S673] 1850 Washington, Clinton, Ohio census

[S674] 1850 Vernon, Clinton, Ohio census

[S675] 1900 LeGrand, Marshall, Iowa census

[S676] 1870 Highland, Defiance, Ohio census

[S677] 1860 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S678] 1900 Seneca, Ontario, New York census

[S679] 1850 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S680] 1850 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S681] 1920 Rochester, Monroe, New York census

[S682] 1930 Rochester, Monroe, New York census

[S683] 1900 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S684] 1930 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S685] 1920 Hamden, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S686] Baptism Record of Linlithgo Reformed Church: Livingston Reformed Church 1722-1889 from ancestry.com

[S687] Florida Death Index, 1877-1998 at ancestry.com

[S688] 1930 Asheville, Buncombe, North Carolina census

[S689] 1860 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census

[S690] 1850 Russia, Herkimer, New York census

[S691] 1880 Tivoli, Dutchess, New York census

[S692] 1900 Summerfield, Monroe, Michigan census

[S693] 1850 Elkhart, Elkhart, Indiana census

[S694] 1870 Benton, Elkhart, Indiana census

[S695] 1900 Manhattan, New York, New York census

[S696] 1910 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census

[S697] 1930 Utica, Oneida, New York census

[S698] Minnesota Death Index, 1908-2002 at ancestry.com

[S699] WWII Army Enlistment Record at ancestry.com

[S700] 1870 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S701] 1870 Portville, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S702] Penn Yan Democrat, September 26, 1913 page 4

[S703] 1930 Elmira, Chemung, New York census

[S704] 1900 Northumberland, Coos, New Hampshire census

[S705] 1930 Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts census

[S706] 1910 New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut census

[S707] Sandy Gianni

[S708] John G. Coons' will, written 10 Feb 1844, copy on file

[S709] 1910 Milan, Dutchess, New York census

[S710] 1900 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census

[S711] 1860 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S712] 1930 Irondequoit, Monroe, New York census

[S713] 1900 Center, Delaware, Indiana census

[S714] 1900 Rosendale, Ulster, New York census

[S715] 1900 Copake, Columbia, New York census

[S716] 1900 Lockport, Saint Joseph, Michigan census

[S717] 1910 Three Rivers, St. Joseph, Michigan census

[S718] 1870 Concord, Jackson, Michigan census

[S719] 1920 Three Rivers Ward 4, St. Joseph, Michigan census

[S720] 1880 Kings (Brooklyn), Greater New York City, New York census

[S721] 1920 Rotterdam, Schenectady, New York census

[S722] 1930 Brutus, Cayuga, New York census

[S723] 1900 Bethlehem, Albany, New York census

[S724] Jude Holdsworth

[S725] Obituary, Brian Kenneth Finger

[S726] 1870 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S727] 1880 Taghkanick, Columbia, New York census

[S728] Jennifer Anne Fingar

[S729] 1910 Cairo, Greene, New York census

[S730] 1870 Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania census

[S731] 1900 Battle Creek, Calhoun, Michigan census

[S732] 1900 Grant, Vermillion, Illinois census

[S733] 1870 Dix, Ford, Illinois census

[S734] 1910 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census

[S735] 1930 Hasbrouck Heights, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S736] 1880 Argos, Marshall, Indiana census

[S737] 1860 Warren, Warren, Indiana census

[S738] 1880 Copake, Columbia, New York census

[S739] Diane Ollivett-Miles

[S740] 1870 Copake, Columbia, New York census

[S741] 1930 Bath, Steuben, New York census

[S742] 1910 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S743] 1920 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S744] 1930 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S745] 1870 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S746] 1870 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census

[S747] 1900 Esopus, Ulster, New York census

[S748] Phil Briggs - g-grandson of James A. Finger

[S749] 1860 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S750] 1910 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census

[S751] 1900 Pontiac Ward 5, Oakland, Michigan census

[S752] 1900 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census

[S753] 1860 Eastchester, Westchester, New York census

[S754] 1900 Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S755] 1870 Eastchester, Westchester, New York census

[S756] 1880 East Chester, Westchester, New York census

[S757] 1920 New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S758] 1930 Milford, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S759] 1920 Hollywood, Duval, Florida census

[S760] Richard Blakesley, g-grandson of Mary Eva Finger & John Blakesley

[S761] 1860 Vernon, Clinton, Ohio census

[S762] 1880 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S763] Geneva Daily Times, March 15, 1957

[S764] 1940 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S765] 1870 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S766] 1900 Tyrone, Schuyler, New York census

[S767] 1920 Corning, Steuben, New York census

[S768] 1900 Rochester, Monroe, New York census

[S769] Victoria Visel

[S770] Penn Yan Democrat

[S771] 1930 Painted Post, Steuben, New York census

[S772] 1910 Dix, Schuyler, New York census

[S773] 1900 Campbell, Steuben, New York census

[S774] 1910 Erwin, Steuben, New York census

[S775] 1930 Corning, Steuben, New York cnesus

[S776] 1900 Addison, Steuben, New York census

[S777] 1880 Erwin, Steuben, New York census

[S778] 1920 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census

[S779] 1900 Perry, Wyoming, New York census

[S780] The Babbitt Family History, page 404

[S781] 1870 Gorham, Ontario, New York census

[S782] 1900 Starkey, Yates, New York census

[S783] 1900 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S784] 1910 Gorham, Ontario, New York census

[S785] 1930 Binghamton, Broome, New York census

[S786] 1940 Millbrook, Dutchess, New York census

[S787] 1880 LeGrand, Marshall, Iowa census

[S788] 1850 Clark, Clinton, Ohio census

[S789] 1900 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S790] 1870 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census

[S791] 1880 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S792] 1860 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census

[S793] 1870 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S794] 1930 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S795] 1920 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S796] 1910 Sodus, Wayne, New York census

[S797] 1850 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census

[S798] Bill Bilkey

[S799] 1900 Bronx, New York, New York census

[S800] 1930 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census

[S801] Obituary, George J. Gramata

[S802] 1910 Bronx, New York, New York census

[S803] Family Group Record at familysearch.org

[S804] 1850 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S805] 1900 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S806] 1870 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S807] 1930 Evanston, Cook, Illinois census

[S808] IGI found by Bill Bilkey; kirchenbuch microfilm records copied by Bill Bilkey

[S809] New York Pension Office record via Bill Bilkey, and e-mail 12-3-07

[S810] 1870 Morrisania, Westchester, New York census

[S811] kirchenbuch microfilms (LDS copies) copied by Bill Bilkey

[S812] E-mail from Cathie Krueger to Jeannie Kempf Techlin, May, 2003

[S813] Jeannie Kempf Techlin, Dec 2009

[S814] 1880 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S815] 1900 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S816] 1910 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S817] 1860 Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S818] Civil War Pension Record, Augustus Finger - NARA

[S819] 1900 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census

[S820] Death Certificate

[S821] Robert Fingers, g-grandson of August Finger

[S822] 1920 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census

[S823] Ship's passenger list Louisiana, August 9, 1854

[S824] 1900 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S825] 1930 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S826] www.geni.com

[S827] Petition for Naturalization

[S828] Fingerprints International newsletter, from Jane Finger Brown, great granddaughter of Charles Joseph Finger

[S829] www.EncyclopediaOfArkansas.net

[S830] 1880 Precinct 1, Shackelford, Texas census

[S831] 1910 Union, Brown, Ohio census

[S832] Obituary, Hubert Finger - Northwest Arkansas Times March 13, 1973 page 2

[S833] 1920 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S834] U.S. Naturalization Records Indexes, 1794-1995 at ancestry.com

[S835] 1910 Queens, Queens, New York census

[S836] 1910 Overpeck, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S837] 1910 Kansas, Jackson, Missouri census

[S838] 1930 Mission, Johnson, Kansas census

[S839] 1920 Prairie, Washington, Arkansas census

[S840] 1920 Bronx, New York, New York census

[S841] John Vanko, great-grandson of Conrad Finger

[S842] John Vanko, from Md. Dept. of Health & Mental Hygiene

[S843] Letter from pastor in AltDamm, now in possession of John Vanko.

[S844] Bottendorf Lutheran parish records via Ulrich Stoehr, to John Vanko

[S845] LDS microfilm 0448101

[S846] 1930 Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland census

[S847] John Vanko from Dr. Ulrich Stoehr in a letter Aug 24, 2003

[S848] 1910 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S849] 1930 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S850] 1880 Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S851] 1880 Conshohocken, Montgomery, Pennsylvania census

[S852] 1920 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S853] Thomas Finger - from a ledger written by his g-g-grandfather Henry Finger in 1896

[S854] 1920 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census

[S855] Ship's passenger list Columbia Sept 1928.

[S856] 1930 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S857] 1910 East Greenwich, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S858] 1920 Logan, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S859] 1920 Paulsboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S860] 1930 Logan, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S861] 1900 Arnold, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania census

[S862] 1930 Franklin, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S863] 1930 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S864] Rae Miller

[S865] 1900 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S866] 1870 Harrison, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S867] 1870 New York, New York census

[S868] 1880 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S869] 1900 Baltimore City, Maryland census

[S870] Passport Application at ancestry.com

[S871] 1900 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census

[S872] 1920 Logan, Ogemaw, Michigan census

[S873] 1900 Mills, Ogemaw, Michigan census

[S874] Michigan Births 1867-1902 at familysearch.org

[S875] 1910 Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S876] Marshall Family Tree on ancestry.com

[S877] Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000 at ancestry.com

[S878] 1900 Franklin, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S879] 1850 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S880] 1860 Warren, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S881] Kevin J. Moxley on geni.com

[S882] 1900 Cranford, Union, New Jersey census

[S883] 1920 Richland, Ogemaw, Michigan census

[S884] 1930 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census

[S885] 1920 Lincoln, Arenac, Michigan census

[S886] 1910 Mason, Arenac, Michigan census

[S887] 1900 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S888] 1920 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S889] 1900 West Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S890] 1860 Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S891] 1910 West Deptford, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S892] 1930 Woodbury, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S893] 1930 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S894] 1900 Harrison, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S895] 1920 Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland census

[S896] "Who Was Peter Finger?" document by Wade Finger, June 2007

[S897] Johnson Family Tree, at johnsonfamilytree.org

[S898] Public profile on geni.com

[S899] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob S. Finger

[S900] Death Certificate, Margaret Ann Finger

[S901] The Finger Famly of Lincoln County, N.C. by A. Nixon 1903

[S902] 1850 Lincoln County, North Carolina census

[S903] North Carolina Death Collection, 1908-2004 from ancestry.com

[S904] 1930 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S905] 1850 Blount County, Tennessee census

[S906] Annotated 1860 census of Wright County, Missouri at rootsweb.com

[S907] 1850 Catawba County, North Carolina census

[S908] Killian Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S909] 1860 Catawba County, North Carolina census

[S910] Death Certificate, Angie Mae McCaslin

[S911] North Carolina Birth Indexs 1800 - 2000 at ancestry.com

[S912] Obituary, Robert J. Finger from obituary collection at ancestry.com

[S913] Index to Vital Statistics - Births - Gaston County, N.C.

[S914] Chris Linson on Finger Family Genealogy Forum

[S915] 1900 Union, Etowah, Alabama census

[S916] 1900 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S917] Death Certificate, Dock Franklin Finger, Sr.

[S918] Death Certificate, John Pinkney Finger

[S919] 1920 Stokes Bridge, Lee, South Carolina census

[S920] California Marriage Index 1960-1985 at ancestry.com

[S921] Civil War Service Record

[S922] Death Certificate, Mrs. Caroline F. Rowe

[S923] Death Certificate, Elizabeth [Killian] Finger

[S924] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Fannin, Texas census

[S925] Death Certificate, Jane Finger Brown

[S926] Death Certificate, James Yates Finger

[S927] Death Certificate, John Franklin Finger

[S928] 1870 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S929] Death Certificate, Eugene Kisanna Finger

[S930] Death Certificate, Braxton Lee Finger

[S931] Death Certificate, Alfred Paul Finger

[S932] Death Certificate, Salina Finger Rhyne

[S933] Death Certificate, Camilla Finger Shulter

[S934] Death Certificate, Henry Finger

[S935] Death Certificate, Martin Luther Finger

[S936] Death Certificate, Mary Etta Hallman Finger

[S937] Death Certificate, James Galain Finger

[S938] Index to Births, Lincoln County, N.C. at ancestry.com

[S939] Finger Family Genforum

[S940] 1900 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S941] 1930 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S942] Lincoln Cemeteries at usgwarchives.net

[S943] Death Certificate, William Irwin Finger

[S944] Death Certificate, Ida Lockman Finger

[S945] Death Certificate, William Francis Finger

[S946] Death Certificate, Annie Elizabeth Finger

[S947] 1920 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S948] 1900 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S949] Death Certificate, May Amy Finger

[S950] 1910 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S951] Death Certificate, Charles Edward Finger

[S952] Death Certificate, Mary Josephine Finger

[S953] 1920 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S954] Obituary, Robert Theodore Finger

[S955] Obituary, Grady C. Finger

[S956] Cemetery Records, transcribed for Hollybrook Cemetery at ncgenweb

[S957] 1880 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S958] Death Certificate, Robert Lee Finger

[S959] Death Certificate, Laura Ewing Finger

[S960] Obituary, Carrie Lee 'Granny' Costner

[S961] Death Certificate, Fred E. Finger

[S962] Obituary, Frederick Finger, Jr. from obituary collection at ancestry.com

[S963] Index to Delayed Births, Rowan County, N.C. at ancestry.com

[S964] 1910 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S965] Tennessee Genforum

[S966] "The Finger Family: Direct Relations of John R. Finger" by John R. Finger October 6, 2003

[S967] 1850 Cherokee County, North Carolina census

[S968] 1900 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S969] 1860 Northern Division, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S970] 1880 Spartanburg, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S971] Death Certificate, James Avery Finger

[S972] Death Certificate, Caroline Boylston Cordes Finger

[S973] Death Certificate, James Avery Finger [Jr.]

[S974] South Carolina Death Index

[S975] 1920 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census

[S976] 1900 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census

[S977] Finger Cemetery from ingenweb.org

[S978] 1860 District 12, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S979] Message from Faye Carroll on genforum.genealogy.com/finger/messages/71.html April 3, 2000

[S980] Orren Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S981] Death Certificate, Rebecca Ann Finger

[S982] 1900 Justice Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census

[S983] 1880 District 13, Hardin, Tennessee census

[S984] 1900 Civil District 8, Hardin, Tennessee census

[S985] Texas Deaths, 1890-1976 at familysearch.org

[S986] 1920 Garner, Parker, Texas census

[S987] 1910 Justice Precinct 3, Parker, Texas census

[S988] 1920 Campbell, Hunt, Texas census

[S989] 1930 Precinct 4, Hunt, Texas census

[S990] 1910 Civil District 15, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S991] 1870 District 12, Hardin, Tennessee census

[S992] Obituary, Carl Preston Finger from obituary collection at anecstry.com

[S993] 1880 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S994] Obituary, L. V. Finger

[S995] Death Certificate, Laura Cynthia Camp

[S996] Death Certificate, Thomas Levi Finger

[S997] 1920 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S998] Death Certificate, Mrs. Annie Finger

[S999] Death Certificate, Lucy Mae Finger

[S1000] Death Certificate, Lucy Isabella (Finger) Holbrooks

[S1001] Obituary from ancestry.com

[S1002] FamilyHart - Pennsylvania Dutch Genealogy, Family Pages and Database

[S1003] 1930 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1004] 1860 DeKalb, Alabama census

[S1005] 1880 Township 12, Etowah, Alabama census

[S1006] 1850 McDowell, North Carolina census

[S1007] Bert Christy on Finger Family Genealogy Forum

[S1008] Death Certificate, Daniel Wesley Haney

[S1009] 1860 Conway, Izard, Arkansas census

[S1010] 1850 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1011] 1860 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1012] Civil War Pension Record, John Finger - NARA

[S1013] 1930 Fort Lee, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S1014] Death Certificate, William Talmer Cash

[S1015] Death Certificate, Texana Carpenter Finger

[S1016] 1880 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1017] Death Certificate, Myra E. Beal

[S1018] Death Certificate, Sarah Finger Keener

[S1019] Death Certificate, Laura Finger Shrum

[S1020] Death Certificate, Augustus Edgar Finger

[S1021] 1870 Union, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1022] Finger Cemetery, Lincoln County, North Carolina at ncgenweb.us

[S1023] Death Certificate, McCarl Grover Finger

[S1024] Death Certificate, Addie Shrum Finger

[S1025] Death Certificate, Laura Finger Mullen

[S1026] Death Certificate, Nannie Blythe Finger

[S1027] 1930 Election District 4, Cecil, Maryland census

[S1028] Death Certificate, Carrie Bell Finger

[S1029] Death Certificate, Alda Finger Klutz

[S1030] Death Certificate, John Patrick Mullen

[S1031] Death Certificate, John Cecil Finger

[S1032] 1930 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1033] Birth Certificate, MarySue Mcknight Finger

[S1034] Death Certificate, Charles Edgar Finger

[S1035] Death Certificate, James Cansler Finger

[S1036] Death Certificate, Essie Cansler Finger

[S1037] Death Certificate, William Jacob Finger

[S1038] Death Certificate, Lester Carl Finger

[S1039] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Finger (Fry)

[S1040] 1930 Militia District 1292, Cobb, Georgia census

[S1041] Index to Vital Statistics, Catawba County, N.C. - Births at ancestry.com

[S1042] 1920 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1043] Obituary, Richard Bryan Finger

[S1044] Death Certificate, James Franklin Finger

[S1045] 1900 Cherryville, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1046] Death Certificate, Walter Lee Finger

[S1047] 1880 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1048] Transcribed cemetery records of Haas Cemetery, Newton, Catawba, North Carolina

[S1049] 1880 Williamston, Anderson, South Carolina census

[S1050] 1870 Township 8, Cabarrus, North Carolina census

[S1051] 1850 (not stated) Burke, North Carolina census

[S1052] Death Certificate, Mary Malinda Finger

[S1053] Death Certificate, James Henry Shrum

[S1054] Death Certificate, Zettie Darinda Finger

[S1055] Death Certificate, Jessie Lee Finger

[S1056] Death Certificate, Florence Lebons Finger

[S1057] Death Certificate, Sudie Finger Crooks

[S1058] Death Certificate, Sidney Michael Finger

[S1059] Death Certificate, Thomas Dodd Finger, Sr.

[S1060] 1930 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census

[S1061] Texas Birth Index, 1903-1997 at ancestry.com

[S1062] 1920 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1063] Death Certificate, Pauline Finger Abernathy

[S1064] Death Certificate, William Sedney Keener

[S1065] 1900 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1066] Death Certificate, Katie F. Sigmon

[S1067] 1920 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1068] Death Certificate, David Anderson Finger

[S1069] Death Certificate, Rhoda Finger Wallace

[S1070] Death Certificate, Louise, Elvira Fry Finger

[S1071] 1910 Thompson, Robeson, North Carolina census

[S1072] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Finger (Meekins)

[S1073] Death Certificate, Ira Edward Finger

[S1074] 1930 Lumberton, Robeson, North Carolina census

[S1075] 1930 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1076] North Carolina Marriage Collection, 1741-2004 at ancestry.com

[S1077] 1910 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1078] 1920 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1079] Death Certificate, Otis Sylvester Sigmon

[S1080] Obituary, Nell Baker Finger

[S1081] Death Certificate, Thomas Henry Rudisill

[S1082] 1870 Rhodesville, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1083] Death Certificate, Nannie Lee Finger Rudisill

[S1084] 1900 Paton, Greene, Iowa census

[S1085] John H. Finger - An Adpoted Son at fingerfamily.com

[S1086] Death Certificate, David Cowles Dellinger

[S1087] Death Certificate, Barbara Adeline C. Finger

[S1088] Death Certificate, Lizzie Belle Finger Abernethy

[S1089] Death Certificate, Frank Ernest Abernethy

[S1090] Death Certificate, Luther Voyt Finger, Sr.

[S1091] Death Certificate, Thomas L. Rhyne

[S1092] Death Certificate, Mary Ellen Finger

[S1093] Death Certificate, Mary Emma Finger Blackburn

[S1094] Death Certificate, Dallas E. Finger

[S1095] Death Certificate, Callie Ann McKinnis Finger

[S1096] Death Certificate, Georgia Finger Clark

[S1097] 1880 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1098] Death Certificate, Jessie Brittain Finger

[S1099] 1900 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1100] Catawba County, NC Cemeteries - Maiden Cemetery at ancestry.com

[S1101] Death Certificate, Carrie Finger Heffner

[S1102] Death Certificate, Bertha Finger Rudisill

[S1103] Death Certificate, John Lester Finger

[S1104] Death Certificate, Bessie Ellen Williams

[S1105] Georgia Deaths, 1919-98 at ancestry.com

[S1106] 1920 Milstead, Rockdale, Georgia census

[S1107] Obituary, George W. Finger, Jr.

[S1108] 1930 Militia District 216, Clarke, Georgia census

[S1109] Death Certificate, William J. M. Finger

[S1110] Ramsaur discussion board on rootsweb

[S1111] Death Certificate, William David Finger

[S1112] 1900 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1113] Death Certificate, Lela Finger Canipe

[S1114] 1920 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1115] 1880 Wayzata, Hennepin, Minnesota census

[S1116] 1930 Maiden, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1117] 1930 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1118] Death Certificate, Katie Mary Bell Finger

[S1119] 1880 Rooks Creek, Livingston, Illinois census

[S1120] Death Certificate, Martha Ann Hedrick

[S1121] Death Certificate, Roberta Brown Dellinger

[S1122] Death Certificate, Gordon William Brown

[S1123] Death Certificate, James A. Crooks

[S1124] Death Certificate, Ada Jane Finger

[S1125] 1880 Double Shoals, Cleveland, North Carolina census

[S1126] 1870 Logan Store, Rutherford, North Carolina census

[S1127] Death Certificate, Kemmie Wilson Finger

[S1128] 1900 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census

[S1129] interment.net

[S1130] U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca. 1775-2006 at ancestry.com

[S1131] Death Certificate, Zack Lester Finger

[S1132] 1920 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census

[S1133] Death Certificate, Milton Alexander Ewing

[S1134] Death Certificate, Susan Rosana Ewing

[S1135] Death Certificate, Alda Finger

[S1136] Death Certificate, Wesley Burdine Pickens

[S1137] 1860 Goldsboro, Wayne, North Carolina census

[S1138] Death Certificate, Mrs. Ella Hislop Finger

[S1139] 1910 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1140] Death Certificate, Mary Finger Williams

[S1141] 1900 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1142] Death Certificate, Gordon M. Finger

[S1143] Death Certificate, Maude (Turner) Finger

[S1144] Death Certificate, Ethel Finger Reid

[S1145] Death Certificate, Robert Samuel Reid

[S1146] Death Certificate, Florence Louise Self

[S1147] Obit, George W. Finger

[S1148] 1900 Austin, Travis, Texas census

[S1149] 1880 District 92, Tarrant, Texas census

[S1150] Tombstone picture at teafor2.com

[S1151] 1850 Navarro, Tarrant, Texas census

[S1152] 1900 Justice, Tarrant, Texas census

[S1153] 1900 Justice Precinct 2, Hall, Texas census

[S1154] 1880 (not stated), Tarrant, Texas census

[S1155] 1850 My Subdivision, Smith, Texas census

[S1156] Texas Death Index, 1903-2000 at ancestry.com

[S1157] 1910 Austin, Travis, Texas census

[S1158] Death Certificate, Mollie Cline Finger

[S1159] Death Certificate, Peter Elmore Cline

[S1160] Death Certificate, Brather Elmore Cline

[S1161] 1910 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1162] Death Certificate, James Clingman Heffner

[S1163] Death Certificate, Zettie Finger Houk

[S1164] Dellinger Family website on rootsweb

[S1165] Death Certificate, John William Dellinger

[S1166] 1920 Gastonia, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1167] Death Certificate, Sarah Derr

[S1168] Death Certificate, Carl Finger

[S1169] Death Certificate, Marvin F. Finger

[S1170] 1930 Bethany, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1171] 1910 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1172] 1920 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1173] 1850 District 4, Bedford, Tennessee census

[S1174] Death Certificate, Sarah Nell Finger

[S1175] Death Certificate, Bessis Whitener Finger

[S1176] Death Certificate, Daniel Finger

[S1177] Spanish American War Pension Record, Noah Finger - NARA

[S1178] U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers record, at ancestry.com

[S1179] Death Certificate, Poly Carp Hedrick

[S1180] Death Certificate, Donnie Ada Finger

[S1181] Death Certificate, Eva Ramsey

[S1182] Death Certificate, Floyd W. Finger

[S1183] Death Certificate, Carl Lancister Finger

[S1184] Death Certificate, Claude Lee Ramsey

[S1185] 1900 Scotland Neck, Halifax, North Carolina census

[S1186] Kentucky Birth Records, 1852-1910 at ancestry.com

[S1187] 1910 Justice Precinct 3, Hall, Texas census

[S1188] 1930 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California census

[S1189] Mary Giera submission at ancientfaces.com

[S1190] 1900 Olney, Richland, Illinois census

[S1191] 1900 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1192] 1860 New Buda, Decatur, Iowa census

[S1193] 1930 Olney, Richland, Illinois census

[S1194] 1880 Olney, Richland, Illinois census

[S1195] 1870 Noble, Richland, Illinois census

[S1196] 1880 District 11, Hickman, Tennessee

[S1197] 1850 Giles, Tenessee census

[S1198] 1870 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1199] Death Certificate, David Keener

[S1200] Death Certificate, Charles Davis Shrum

[S1201] Death Certificate, Cecil McCarl Finger

[S1202] Death Certificate, Martha Jane Shrum

[S1203] Death Certificate, Charles Calvin Keener

[S1204] Death Certificate, William Albert Rudisill

[S1205] 1900 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1206] Death Certificate, Willie Clarence Cansler

[S1207] 1930 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1208] 1910 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1209] Death Certificate, Jacob Ezell Burke

[S1210] Death Certificate, Leonard Odell Lineburger

[S1211] Death Certificate, Charles Vance Morris

[S1212] Death Certificate, Alma Shrum Cloer

[S1213] Death Certificate, Thomas Swain Cloer

[S1214] 1930 Valdese, Burke, North Carolina census

[S1215] Death Certificate, Nancy Finger Coulter

[S1216] Death Certificate, Phillip Elkanie Coulter

[S1217] Death Certificate, Harry Bryan Coulter

[S1218] Death Certificate, William Henry Blackburn

[S1219] 1910 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1220] 1900 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1221] 1890 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1222] Death Certificate, Paul K. Bumgardner

[S1223] 1860 Lincoln County, North Carolina census

[S1224] 1910 Clines, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1225] 1900 Statesville, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1226] Death Certificate, Coleen Chapman

[S1227] Death Certificate, Doye Glenn Chapman

[S1228] Death Certificate, Walter Franklin Finger

[S1229] Death Certificate, Forest Hampton Houk

[S1230] 1880 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1231] Death Certificate, Laura Asbury Finger

[S1232] Death Certificate, Robert M. Finger

[S1233] Matthew Rooks on geni.com

[S1234] 1910 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census

[S1235] Death Certificate, Lula Kluttz Finger

[S1236] 1870 Catawba Springs, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1237] Death Certificate, Edmund Maurice Asbury

[S1238] Death Certificate, Mrs. Nannie Asbury Thompson

[S1239] Death Certificate, Mrs. Mattie Lentz Asbury

[S1240] 1900 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census

[S1241] Death Certificate, Richard Lane Brown

[S1242] Death Certificate, Donnie Mack Meekins

[S1243] 1920 Hillsboro, Dillon, South Carolina census

[S1244] Death Certificate, Ernest Marion Meekins

[S1245] Death Certificate, Mary Jane Meekins

[S1246] 1930 Marion, Marion, South Carolina census

[S1247] Death Certificate, James Harmon Meekins

[S1248] Death Certificate, Mary Melvin Meekins

[S1249] 1930 High Point, Guilford, North Carolina census

[S1250] Death Certificate, Alexander Shepherd Melvin

[S1251] 1900 Cedar Creek, Cumberland, North Carolina census

[S1252] 1930 Pearces Mill, Cumberland, North Carolina census

[S1253] Death Certificate, Arthur Herbert Melvin

[S1254] Death Certificate, Randall Wellington Melvin

[S1255] Death Certificate, Irene Vertle Melvin

[S1256] Death Certificate, Ancil Walton Melvin

[S1257] 1920 Pearces Mill, Cumberland, North Carolina census

[S1258] Death Certificate, Maude Edwards Melvin

[S1259] Death Certificate, Robert Russell Reid

[S1260] Death Certificate, William Gordon Reid

[S1261] Civil War Pension Record, Adam Finger - NARA

[S1262] Susan Payne, from her grandmother Mary Elizabeth Finger Payne

[S1263] Gibbs Family Tree on ancestry.com

[S1264] Death Certificate, Sarah Fin Hill

[S1265] Eric James - website "Stray Leaves - A James Family in America since 1650"

[S1266] 1900 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1267] Civil War Pension Record, James Finger - National Archives

[S1268] 1920 Civil District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1269] 1850 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1270] 1930 Miser Station, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1271] 1930 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1272] 1870 Murphy, Cherokee, North Carolina census

[S1273] 1850 (not stated), Cherokee, Tennessee census

[S1274] Eastern Cherokee Applications

[S1275] 1930 District 19, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1276] 1930 Naples, Ontario, New York census

[S1277] 1900 Dunellen, Middlesex, New Jersey census

[S1278] 1880 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey census

[S1279] 1930 North Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S1280] 1920 Denver, Denver, Colorado census

[S1281] Death Certificate, Hebron L. Finger

[S1282] 1880 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1283] 1900 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1284] 1860 Division 37, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1285] Death Certificate, Cathrine Genelia Rich

[S1286] Death Certificate, Maggie Elizabeth Finger

[S1287] Death Certificate, Avery Clayton Finger, Sr.

[S1288] Death Certificate, Rufus D. Finger

[S1289] 1920 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1290] 1930 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1291] 1900 Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S1292] New York City Births, 1891-1902 at ancestry.com

[S1293] 1870 Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1294] Death Certificate, Edward Murry Hislop

[S1295] 1880 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1296] 1930 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1297] Henry Family Cemetery listing at rootsweb.com

[S1298] Death Certificate, Ralph W. Sease

[S1299] All Wisconsin Births, 1820-1907 at ancestry.com

[S1300] 1850 Subdivision 31, Knox, Tenessee census

[S1301] 1930 Dover, Tuscarawas, Pennsylvania census

[S1302] Death Certificate, Margaret Katherine Judge Finger

[S1303] Death Certificate, Robert William Finger

[S1304] 1910 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio census

[S1305] 1920 Goshen, Tuscarawas, Ohio census

[S1306] 1900 Civil District 5, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1307] Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997 at ancestry.com

[S1308] 1900 Hortonville, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S1309] 1905 Matteson, Waupada, Wisconsin state census

[S1310] 1930 Robinson, Washington, Pennsylvania census

[S1311] Obituary, Hulda Finger Terle

[S1312] 1900 Montgomery, Wood, Ohio census

[S1313] 1880 Cecil, Washington, Pennsylvania census

[S1314] 1920 Bowling Green, Wood, Ohio census

[S1315] 1920 Waterville, Lucas, Ohio census

[S1316] 1850 Utica, Winnebago, Wisconsin census

[S1317] 1870 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S1318] 1880 New London, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S1319] 1930 Warroad, Roseau, Minnesota census

[S1320] 1920 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S1321] 1850 Rusk, Rusk, Texas census

[S1322] Civil War Pension Record, William Finger - NARA

[S1323] Georgia Deaths 1914-1927 at familysearch.org

[S1324] 1880 Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia census

[S1325] 1910 Macon, Bibb, Georgia census

[S1326] John Gillon on Finger GenForum

[S1327] 1900 Vinveville, Bibb, Georgia census

[S1328] Ship's passenger list Santa Rosa, October, 1938

[S1329] 1920 Macon, Bibb, Georgia census

[S1330] 1900 Militia District 481, Bibb, Georgia census

[S1331] 1910 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census

[S1332] 1930 Howard, Bibb, Georgia census

[S1333] 1930 Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama census

[S1334] North-Central Georgia Cemeteries at ancestry.com

[S1335] 1900 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1336] 1860 Hall, Georgia census

[S1337] Sons of the American Revolution, application at ancestry.com

[S1338] Register of the General Society of the War of 1812

[S1339] 1880 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1340] 1910 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1341] 1920 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1342] 1930 Gainesville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1343] 1900 Civil District 8, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1344] 1880 District 10, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1345] 1920 Civil District 11, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1346] California Birth Index, 1905-1995 at ancestry.com

[S1347] 1900 Piqua, Miami, Ohio census

[S1348] 1870 Warren, Tennessee census

[S1349] 1900 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1350] Obituary, Dr. George Washington Finger

[S1351] 1920 McMinnville, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1352] 1900 Cloud Chief, Washita, Oklahoma census

[S1353] 1900 Justice Precinct 5, Brazoria, Texas census

[S1354] 1930 Precinct 3, Brazoria, Texas census

[S1355] Obituary, Marvin Finger, Jr.

[S1356] 1920 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1357] 1870 Civil District 15, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1358] Keith Norris on Finger discussion board at genforum.com

[S1359] 1860 Blount, Tennessee census

[S1360] Death Certificate, Mrs. Dorkes (Hutsell) Finger

[S1361] 1900 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census

[S1362] Death Certificate, John WM HY Finger

[S1363] 1880 Meramac, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S1364] 1900 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S1365] 1910 Meramec, Jefferson, Missouri census

[S1366] Death Certificate, Ina Luella Finger

[S1367] Biographical Review of Dane County, Wisconsin - 1893

[S1368] Tom Lutz

[S1369] 1860 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census

[S1370] 1870 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census

[S1371] 1900 Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin census

[S1372] Terri Finger

[S1373] 1900 Fountain, Juneau, Wisconsin census

[S1374] 1930 Florence, Florence, Wisconsin census

[S1375] 1905 Hampden, Columbia Wisconsin state census

[S1376] 1910 Hampden, Columbia, Wisconsin census

[S1377] 1910 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1378] 1930 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1379] houserhunters.com website

[S1380] 1920 Civil District 2, Loudon, Tennessee census

[S1381] 1930 District 5, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1382] 1930 Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto, Texas census

[S1383] Jonathan Michael Finger

[S1384] Death Certificate, Anna Caroline Rowe

[S1385] 1870 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1386] 1920 Adamsville, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S1387] 1900 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census

[S1388] 1900 Roots Creek, Livingston, Illinois census

[S1389] Death Certificate, Mary Elizabeth Seagle

[S1390] WWI Civilian Draft Registration at ancestry.com

[S1391] 1880 Precinct 10, Alachua, Florida census

[S1392] Death Certificate, Able Jacob Seagle

[S1393] Death Certificate, Sallie Ira Seagle

[S1394] 1910 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census

[S1395] 1930 Lakeland, Polk, Florida census

[S1396] 1920 Bell, Alachua, Florida census

[S1397] 1930 Stanley, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1398] Death Certificate, Jim Finger

[S1399] Death Certificate, Betty Morris Finger

[S1400] 1850 (not stated), Alexander, North Carolina census

[S1401] Obituary, James Weston Finger

[S1402] 1850 Gaston County, North Carolina census

[S1403] Death Certificate, Cora Finger Honeycutt

[S1404] Death Certificate, Benjaman Blane Bumgardner

[S1405] 1920 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1406] Death Certificate, Rosa Arizona Reynolds

[S1407] Death Certificate, Ida Bumgarner Bolick

[S1408] Death Certificate, Thomas Theodore Bumgardner Sr.

[S1409] 1930 Gastonia, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1410] Death Certificate, Thomas Theodore Bumgardner Jr.

[S1411] Death Certificate, Floyd Homer Reynolds

[S1412] Death Certificate, Sarah Virginia Finger

[S1413] Death Certificate, Catharine Elizabeth Edwards

[S1414] Death Certificate, Hamilton A. Reel

[S1415] 1930 San Josa Island, Aransas, Texas census

[S1416] 1920 Wichita Falls, Wichita, Texas census

[S1417] 1910 Justice Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census

[S1418] Death Certificate, Blanche Finger Lentz

[S1419] 1900 Elm, Pratt, Kansas census

[S1420] 1880 Spring Valley, McPherson, Kansas census

[S1421] 1910 Wichita Ward 6, Sedgwick, Kansas census

[S1422] 1900 Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas census

[S1423] 1900 Council Grove, Morris, Kansas census

[S1424] 1920 Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas census

[S1425] 1925 Germantown, Columbia, New York state census

[S1426] 1900 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S1427] Keith Finger, great-grandson of Frederick Finger

[S1428] 1910 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S1429] Obituary, Fred J. Finger

[S1430] 1900 Salina, Onondaga, New York census

[S1431] 1930 Salina, Onondaga, New York census

[S1432] 1920 Salina, Onondaga, New York census

[S1433] Sally Sessler

[S1434] 1880 Salina, Onondage, New York census

[S1435] 1920 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S1436] 1880 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S1437] 1870 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S1438] 1900 Camillus, Onondaga, New York census

[S1439] 1900 Cicero, Onondaga, New York census

[S1440] 1900 Lysander, Onondaga, New York census

[S1441] 1900 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S1442] 1880 Hastings, Oswego, New York census

[S1443] 1880 Camillus, Onondaga, New York census

[S1444] 1850 Van Buren, Onondaga, New York census

[S1445] 1920 DeWitt, Onondaga, New York census

[S1446] 1860 Belleview, Washington, Missouri census

[S1447] 1900 New Hope, Izard, Arkansas census

[S1448] Obituary, Joseph Finger

[S1449] 1920 Houston, Harris, Texas census

[S1450] The Houston Jewish Herald-Voice at ancestry.com

[S1451] 1910 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census

[S1452] 1930 Houston, Harris, Texas census

[S1453] 1910 Houston, Harris, Texas census

[S1454] 1880 District 15, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1455] 1900 Civil District 15, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1456] 1910 Maple Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S1457] 1905 Union, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S1458] 1900 Slayton, Murray, Minnesota census

[S1459] Minnesota Cemetery Inscription Index at ancestry.com

[S1460] 1900 Lake Henry, Stearns, Minnesota census

[S1461] 1900 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census

[S1462] 1910 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census

[S1463] 1870 Wheeling, Rice, Minnesota census

[S1464] 1895 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota state census

[S1465] 1920 Bixby, Perkins, Minnesota census

[S1466] Obit, Marcella Rollins

[S1467] 1930 St Paul, Ramsey Minnesota census

[S1468] Minnesota Birth Index, 1935-2002 at ancestry.com

[S1469] 1930 Paynesville, Stearns, Minnesota census

[S1470] 1920 St Cloud Ward 2, Stearns, Minnesota census

[S1471] 1930 Bridgewater, Rice, Minnesota census

[S1472] Marriage Record

[S1473] 1920 Hobart, Kiowa, Oklahoma census

[S1474] 1930 Rocky, Washita, Oklahoma census

[S1475] 1920 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census

[S1476] 1910 Banner, Caddo, Oklahoma census

[S1477] 1920 Banner, Pauls Valley, Garvin, Oklahoma census

[S1478] 1930 Rainey, Washita, Oklahoma census

[S1479] 1880 District 9, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1480] 1850 District 8, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1481] 1930 Hobart, Kiowa, Oklahoma census

[S1482] 1930 Norman, Cleveland, Oklahoma census

[S1483] 1870 Canton Beat, Smith, Texas census

[S1484] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Wise, Texas census

[S1485] 1860 Tyler, Smith, Texas census

[S1486] 1910 Italy, Yates, New York census

[S1487] 1920 Italy, Yates, New York census

[S1488] 1860 Township 3, San Mateo, California census

[S1489] pastlinks.com

[S1490] Death Certificate, Wilhelmina Finger

[S1491] Biography of Henry James Finger in Who's Who in America Vol XI page 945

[S1492] 1880 Redwood City, San Mateo, California census

[S1493] 1900 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1494] Gregory Breetz, Jr.

[S1495] 1930 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1496] 1860 Jackson, Washington, Indiana census

[S1497] 1910 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1498] 1930 Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky census

[S1499] 1860 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1500] 1880 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1501] Death Certificate, Joseph F. Finger

[S1502] 1900 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1503] 1930 El Paso, El Paso, Texas census

[S1504] 1910 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1505] Kentucky death records, 1852-1953 at ancestry.com

[S1506] Obituary, Lois B. Finger

[S1507] Fran Ryan, step daughter of Flossie Pearl Finger

[S1508] 1930 Walls, Douglas, Missouri census

[S1509] Obituary, Linda Finger Sell

[S1510] Obituary, Isabella Finger Bolin

[S1511] Stephen Family Tree on ancestry.com

[S1512] 1910 Spring Creek, Douglas, Missouri census

[S1513] Death Certificate, Laura Ethel Caldwell

[S1514] Death Certificate, Everett Andrew Honeycutt Sr.

[S1515] Death Certificate, Nora Ella Honeycutt

[S1516] 1920 Winston-Salem, Forsyth, North Carolina census

[S1517] 1860 Northern Division, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1518] Death Certificate, Gill Wyler Klutz

[S1519] Death Certificate, Paul Joseph Klutz, Sr.

[S1520] Death Certificate, Carl D. Honeycutt

[S1521] 1930 Town Creek, Brunswick, North Carolina census

[S1522] Death Certificate, Mary Nell Klutz

[S1523] Death Certificate, Artis Alexander Keener

[S1524] Obituary, Stoner W. Klutz, Jr.

[S1525] 1850 (not stated), Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1526] 1860 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1527] Penley Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S1528] Death Certificate, John E. Thornton

[S1529] 1900 Reepsville, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1530] 1900 Brevard, Transylvania, North Carolina census

[S1531] Death Certificate, Samuel A. England

[S1532] Death Certificate, Pinkney David Hinson

[S1533] 1900 White Store, Anson, North Carolina census

[S1534] 1880 Davidson, Transylvania, North Carolina census

[S1535] 1910 Justice Precinct 4, Fannin, Texas census

[S1536] Death Certificate, Sarah Esther Rhyne

[S1537] Death Certificate, Frederick Stern Camp

[S1538] Death Certificate, Mrs. W. A. Newton

[S1539] Death Certificate, Ora Jane Cline

[S1540] Death Certificate, Lee Franklin Cline

[S1541] 1900 Civil District 1, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1542] 1910 Civil District 9, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1543] 1870 Higgens, McDowell, North Carolina census

[S1544] 1880 Finley, McDowell, North Carolina census

[S1545] Death Certificate, Nancy Mills Coulter

[S1546] 1920 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1547] Death Certificate, John Albert Lentz

[S1548] 1920 Taylor, Williamson, Texas census

[S1549] Death Certificate, Roy Harris Turbyfill

[S1550] 1930 Junction, Greene, Iowa census

[S1551] 1930 Dawson, Greene, Iowa census

[S1552] Iowa Births and Christenings Index, 1857-1947 at ancestry.com

[S1553] 1930 Streator, LaSalle, Illinois census

[S1554] 1930 Vermilion, LaSalle, Illinois census

[S1555] 1930 Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa census

[S1556] 1930 Des Moines, Boone, Iowa census

[S1557] Iowa Cemetery Records at ancestry.com

[S1558] 1880 Northfield, Cook, Illinois census

[S1559] Jeff Fingar

[S1560] 1940 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census

[S1561] 1940 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S1562] 1920 Catskill, Greene, New York census

[S1563] Death Certificate, R.T. Finger

[S1564] Death Certificate, Mathew Finger

[S1565] Death Certificate, Giles March Barneycastle

[S1566] Death Certificate, Mrs. Lou Sheets Barney

[S1567] Death Certificate, Barron W. Coon

[S1568] 1930 Clear Creek, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1569] 1920 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1570] 1900 Freedom, Polk, Tennessee census

[S1571] 1860 Granville, Putnam, Illinois census

[S1572] Death Certificate, Ronald Eugene Finger

[S1573] 1860 Milford, Pike, Pennsylvania census

[S1574] Civil War Pension Record, Jacob Finger - NARA

[S1575] 1900 Middletown, Orange, New York census

[S1576] 1860 St James Santee, Charleston, South Carolina census

[S1577] 1900 King, Williamsburg, South Carolina census

[S1578] Death Certificate, Ada Minerva Finger

[S1579] Death Certificate, Merle Edna Howan

[S1580] 1910 Salisbury, Rowan, North Carolina census

[S1581] Death Certificate, Preston Lee Finger

[S1582] Death Certificate, Conrad Kinsing Howan

[S1583] Death Certificate, Dora Dellinger Turner

[S1584] Death Certificate, John Grover Dellinger

[S1585] Death Certificate, Frank Asborne Dellinger

[S1586] Death Certificate, Addie May Perkins

[S1587] Death Certificate, Frances Evelyn Glenn

[S1588] 1930 Iron Station, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1589] Death Certificate, Lee Alfred Dellinger

[S1590] 1870 Newton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1591] Annals of Lincoln County - at ancestry.com

[S1592] Death Certificate, William Edgar Dillinger

[S1593] Death Certificate, Zettie Dellinger Caldwell

[S1594] Death Certificate, George Steve Houk

[S1595] Death Certificate, James Robert Houk

[S1596] Death Certificate, Marion Mack Crouse

[S1597] 1900 Paw Creek, Mecklenburg, North Carolina census

[S1598] Death Certificate, Dixie Maudie Sisk Dellinger

[S1599] 1900 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1600] 1910 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1601] 1920 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1602] 1930 Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1603] Michigan Marriages 1868-1925 at familysearch.org

[S1604] 1930 Blumfield, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1605] 1920 Fremont, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1606] 1920 Marion, Saginaw, Michigan census

[S1607] 1920 Burleigh, Iosco, Michigan census

[S1608] 1920 Civil District 8, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1609] Atchley Funeral Home Index 1930-54

[S1610] 1910 Civil District 13, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1611] 1910 Civil District 3, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1612] 1900 Civil District 14, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1613] 1920 District 17, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1614] 1920 Civil District 17, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1615] 1900 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census

[S1616] Regina Wolfe, granddaughter of Frank Ferdinandus

[S1617] Connecticut Marriage Index, 1959-2001 at ancestry.com

[S1618] Ohio Deaths 1903-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 at ancestry.com

[S1619] 1930 Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio census

[S1620] 1930 Richland, Ogemaw, Michigan census

[S1621] 1920 Civil District 3, Loudon, Tennessee census

[S1622] Civil War Pension Record, Marion Finger - NARA

[S1623] Cathy Jenkins, gr-granddaughter of Henry Finger

[S1624] 1860 District 12, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1625] 1880 District 6, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1626] 1920 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census

[S1627] 1900 East Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S1628] 1860 Township 3 Range 6, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S1629] 1870 Township 3 Range 6, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S1630] 1900 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S1631] Vance W. Heil

[S1632] Obituary, Charles A. Finger

[S1633] 1930 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S1634] 1930 Alton, Madison, Illinois census

[S1635] 1880 Precinct 1, Wise, Texas census

[S1636] Victoria Steele on Finger GenForum

[S1637] 1920 Justice Precinct 1, Collingsworth, Texas census

[S1638] 1870 Starrville Beat, Smith, Texas census

[S1639] 1900 Duke, Greer, Oklahoma census

[S1640] 1930 Precinct 1, Hemphill, Texas census

[S1641] 1920 Oakland, Alameda, California census

[S1642] 1900 Stockton, San Joaquin, California census

[S1643] Biographical sketches and lineages of members of the General Society of the War of 1812 at ancestry.com

[S1644] 1880 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1645] 1920 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1646] Death Certificate, Boyce Lee Finger

[S1647] 1930 Chesnee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1648] 1880 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1649] South Carolina Delayed Births, 1766-1900 at ancestry.com

[S1650] 1910 Cherokee, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1651] Death Certificate, Curtis A. Lee

[S1652] 1930 Welch, McDowell, West Virginia census

[S1653] Death Certificate, Verdie Edwards Ezell

[S1654] Hill Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S1655] Death Certificate, Electra Phillis Finger

[S1656] 1930 Bedford, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1657] 1900 Monroe, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S1658] 1930 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S1659] 1910 Bayonne, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S1660] Obituary, Kenneth Blair Finger, Sr.

[S1661] 1920 Rhinelander, Oneida, Wisconsin census

[S1662] 1930 Rhinelander, Oneida, Wisconsin census

[S1663] 1910 Lamro, Tripp, South Dakota census

[S1664] 1920 Brighton, Sacramento, California census

[S1665] 1900 Seattle, King, Washington census

[S1666] California Divorce Index, 1966-1977 at ancestry.com

[S1667] Obituary, Homer Ellis Finger, Jr.

[S1668] Obituary, Mamie Lee Ratliff Finger

[S1669] 1920 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1670] 1910 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1671] 1900 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1672] 1850 Division 3, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1673] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Hunt, Texas census

[S1674] 1880 Beat 3, Benton, Mississippi census

[S1675] 1920 Justice Precinct 7, Dallas, Texas census

[S1676] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Hopkins, Texas census

[S1677] 1930 Waco, McLennan, Texas census

[S1678] 1910 Quinlan, Hunt, Texas census

[S1679] 1900 Walker, Moniteau, Missouri census

[S1680] 1920 Roseville, Placer, California census

[S1681] 1870 Knox County, Tennessee census

[S1682] Death Certificate, Wm Finger

[S1683] 1860 Wright County, Missouri census

[S1684] 1870 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S1685] Death Certificate, Sarah E. Clemens

[S1686] 1880 Meramec, Jefferson, Missouri census

[S1687] 1900 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census

[S1688] 1880 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census

[S1689] 1930 Torrey, Yates, New York census

[S1690] 1920 Central, Franklin, Missouri census

[S1691] 1930 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census

[S1692] Obituary, Louise H. Finger

[S1693] 1920 Torrey, Yates, New York census

[S1694] 1850 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1695] 1860 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1696] Pennsylvania and New Jersey Church and Town Records at ancestry.com

[S1697] 1850 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1698] Civil War Pension Record, William Finger - NARA (Photocopy on file)

[S1699] 1860 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1700] 1880 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1701] 1870 Robeson, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1702] 1880 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1703] William Long on Finger Family GenForum at genealogy.com

[S1704] 1900 West Bradford, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1705] 1860 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1706] 1850 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1707] Individual Record at familysearch.org

[S1708] 1870 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1709] 1900 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1710] 1920 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvaina census

[S1711] 1900 Plain, Stark, Ohio census

[S1712] 1900 Canton, Stark, Ohio census

[S1713] 1930 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania census

[S1714] Mentioned in the will of Jonah Stephens, grandfather of Israel Finger

[S1715] 1880 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1716] Reading, Pennsylvania Deaths at ancestry.com

[S1717] 1920 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania census

[S1718] 1900 Honeybrook, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1719] 1900 Carbondale Ward 1, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania census

[S1720] 1850 Honey Brook, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1721] 1930 Plain, Stark, Ohio census

[S1722] 1920 Plain, Stark, Ohio census

[S1723] 1870 West Cocalico, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census

[S1724] 1930 Canton, Stark, Ohio census

[S1725] Military Record - U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers at ancestry.com

[S1726] Ohio Deaths, 1908-2002 at ancestry.com

[S1727] 1920 Canton, Stark, Ohio census

[S1728] Obituary, William Henry Hudson, Jr.

[S1729] 1910 Haverhill Ward 5, Essex, Massachusetts census

[S1730] 1920 Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts census

[S1731] 1900 Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts census

[S1732] 1930 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census

[S1733] 1920 Manhattan, New York, New York census

[S1734] 1910 Manhattan, New York, New York census

[S1735] 1930 Precinct 5, Polk, Florida census

[S1736] 1920 Rabbitville, Clinch, Georgia census

[S1737] 1945 Precinct 20, Lee, Florida state census

[S1738] 1930 Martel, Marion, Florida census

[S1739] Obituary, Grover C. Finger

[S1740] 1920 Steubenville Ward 3, Jefferson, Ohio census

[S1741] The Story of George Finger by Robert Fingers, 2003

[S1742] 1930 Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio census

[S1743] 1910 Ivy Hill, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1744] Death Certificate, Sabe Rich

[S1745] Death Certificate, Eliza Rich Caldwell

[S1746] 1920 Cataloochee, Haywood, North Carolina census

[S1747] 1900 Murray, Orleans, New York census

[S1748] 1930 Murray, Orleans, New York census

[S1749] #253

[S1750] 1910 Beat 2, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1751] 1880 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1752] Death Certificate, Tessie Finger Shealy

[S1753] 1900 Stanley, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1754] 1880 Allegany, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S1755] 1930 District 2, Shelby, Tennessee census

[S1756] 1910 Civil District 4, Hardeman, Tennessee census

[S1757] Death Certificate, Lola Finger

[S1758] 1900 Spencer, Harrison, Indiana census

[S1759] 1920 Capitol Heights, Prince Georges, Maryland census

[S1760] 1900 Lower Heidelberg, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1761] 1930 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S1762] Genealogical and Family History of Southern New York and the Hudson River Valley - Cuyler Reynolds 1914

[S1763] 1880 Flatbush, Ulster, New York census

[S1764] 1920 Alcoa, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1765] 1910 Civil District 12, Anderson, Tennessee census

[S1766] 1880 Tarrant County, Texas census

[S1767] 1880 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census

[S1768] 1910 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census

[S1769] 1900 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census

[S1770] 1920 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census

[S1771] Obituary, Wilson F. Finger

[S1772] 1930 Paint, Wayne, Ohio census

[S1773] Death Certificate, Jerry Finger

[S1774] Death Certificate, Roscoe Thurman Biggerstaff

[S1775] McKendree Cemetery Listing on ncgenweb.com

[S1776] St. Matthews Cemetery listing at ncgenweb.com

[S1777] Obituary, Dorothy Sipe Finger

[S1778] Death Certificate, Adelia Hester Sipe

[S1779] Obituary, Ben Finger

[S1780] Death Certificate, George W. Rich

[S1781] Death Certificate, Noble John Fie

[S1782] 1910 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S1783] Obituary, Arthur Philip Finger - Northwest Arkansas Times June 25, 1965

[S1784] Obituary, Clifford P. Finger

[S1785] Obituary, Glyndon J. Finger

[S1786] Death Certificate, Sallie Mae Gilleland Finger

[S1787] 1880 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1788] Death Certificate, Carrie Jane Gilleland

[S1789] 1920 Utica, Oneida, New York census

[S1790] 1920 Civil District 9, Sevier, Tennessee census

[S1791] 1880 Cattlesburg, Sevier, Tennessee census

[S1792] 1900 Civil District 7, Sevier, Tennessee census

[S1793] 1920 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1794] Obituary, Stella P. Finger

[S1795] 1880 Grand Junction, Hardeman, Tennessee census

[S1796] 1900 Civil District 1, Hardeman, Tennessee census

[S1797] St Thomas Epispocal Church records, at ancestry.com

[S1798] St Thomas Cemetery Records at usgwarchives.net

[S1799] 1900 Morgantown, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1800] 1900 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S1801] 1870 Caernarvon, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S1802] 1880 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S1803] 1920 Haverford, Delaware, Pennsylvania census

[S1804] 1930 Hackensack, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S1805] Stories, Memories & Histories - Scholl, Sholl, Shull Genealogy at ancestry.com

[S1806] Scanned page found in the Johnson-Wilson family bible at ancestry.com - Photocopy on file

[S1807] 1860 Salem, Champaign, Ohio census

[S1808] 1900 Helena, Lewis and Clark, Montana census

[S1809] 1910 East Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1810] 1900 Caln, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1811] 1930 East Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1812] 1880 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania census

[S1813] Petition for Naturalization, Mrs. Anna Finger

[S1814] Petition for Naturalization, Johan Daniel Finger

[S1815] 1880 Jefferson, Williams, Ohio census

[S1816] 1880 Fairbury, Livingston, Illinois census

[S1817] 1910 Perry, Marion, Indiana census

[S1818] 1870 Shamsmick, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1819] 1880 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census

[S1820] 1930 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1821] Obituary, Nellie Hord Finger

[S1822] 1930 Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina census

[S1823] Obituary, Mary Alice Heidt Finger

[S1824] McMillan Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S1825] 1900 Campobello, Spartanburg, South Carolina census

[S1826] 1850 Lehman, Pike, Pennsylvania census

[S1827] 1850 Delaware, Pike, Pennsylvania census

[S1828] 1900 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S1829] 1880 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S1830] 1910 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S1831] 1920 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S1832] Geneva Daily Times, July 30, 1941 page 3

[S1833] 1850 Bradford, Steuben, New York census

[S1834] Death Certificate, John Henry Finger

[S1835] Death Certificate, Earl Finger

[S1836] Finger Cemetery (Marion, Indiana) listing at usgwarchives.net

[S1837] 1880 Marion, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S1838] 1910 Newark Ward 3, Essex, New Jersey census

[S1839] 1880 Middle Smithfield, Monroe, Pennsylvania census

[S1840] Death Certificate, Luther M. Rudisill

[S1841] Death Certificate, Laura Ward Rudisill

[S1842] Death Certificate, Ruth Rudisill Camp

[S1843] Death Certificate, Bertie Marie Rudisill

[S1844] Death Certificate, Bertha [Rudisill] Killian

[S1845] Death Certificate, Allie May Dellinger

[S1846] 1910 Pontiac Ward 2, Livingston, Pennsylvania census

[S1847] 1900 Camden, Camden, New Jersey census

[S1848] 1880 Honeybrook, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1849] 1900 Civil District 10, Warren, Tennessee census

[S1850] Rinck Family Tree at ancestry.com

[S1851] 1900 Justice Precinct 3, Parker, Texas census

[S1852] Marcus Cansler biography at ancestry.com

[S1853] 1920 Justice Precinct 4, Wise, Texas census

[S1854] 1920 New Albany, Floyd, Indiana census

[S1855] Michelle Varga, grandaughter of Frances Finger

[S1856] Obituary, Phillip J. Finger - New Haven Register

[S1857] 1880 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census

[S1858] 1900 Dundee, Yates, New York census

[S1859] 1870 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S1860] 1920 Civil District 4, Knox, Tennessee census

[S1861] Jim Sisson at rootsweb

[S1862] 1930 Mahoney, Schuykill, Pennsylvania census

[S1863] 1920 Mahanoy City Ward 1, Schuylkill, Pennsylvania census

[S1864] Geneva Daily Times, December 5, 1918

[S1865] 1930 Clover Hill, Blount, Tennessee census

[S1866] 1860 Southern Subdivision, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1867] 1930 Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas census

[S1868] 1900 Arkedelphia, Clark, Arkansas census

[S1869] 1910 Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas census

[S1870] 1880 District 10, Hardeman, Tennessee census

[S1871] 1870 Hardeman, Tennessee census

[S1872] Obituary, Nell Sigmon Finger

[S1873] Death Certificate, Herbert P. Sigmon

[S1874] Death Certificate, Louisa Hedrick

[S1875] 1850 District 8, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S1876] 1930 Precinct 6, Knox, Texas census

[S1877] 1910 Justice Precinct 4, Parker, Tennessee census

[S1878] 1900 Driftwood, Woods, Oklahoma census

[S1879] 1870 Antrim, Watonwan, Minnesota census

[S1880] 1930 Galveston, Galveston, Texas census

[S1881] 1900 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census

[S1882] 1930 New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana census

[S1883] Death Certificate, Millie Finger Bundy

[S1884] Death Certificate, William Thomas Bundy, Sr.

[S1885] Death Certificate, Eula Mae Babington Bundy

[S1886] 1900 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census

[S1887] Death Certificate, Sidi Brown Bundy

[S1888] Death Certificate, Elizabeth Steward Bundy

[S1889] Death Certificate, Nellie Bundy

[S1890] Death Certificate, Sadie Stewart Bundy

[S1891] Death Certificate, Francis Lilly Bundy

[S1892] 1930 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census

[S1893] Death Certificate, Victor Herbert Will

[S1894] 1920 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census

[S1895] 1930 Ripley, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1896] 1930 Burnsville, Tishomingo, Mississippi census

[S1897] 1910 Corinth, Alcorn, Mississippi census

[S1898] 1880 Beat 1, Benton, Mississippi census

[S1899] 1850 District 11, Madison, Tennessee census

[S1900] 1900 Jonesborough, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1901] 1870 Township 3 Range 2, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1902] 1920 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1903] 1880 Beat 2, Benton, Mississippi census

[S1904] 1930 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1905] 1910 Beat 1, Tippah, Mississippi census

[S1906] Pleasant Green McBride Family History - by Gladys Meadows, at ancestry.com

[S1907] 1930 Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee census

[S1908] 1920 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S1909] Death Certificate, Percival Finger Pegram

[S1910] Death Certificate, Ernest Miller Pegram

[S1911] Death Certificate, Calvin Winchester Pegram

[S1912] 1930 Shelby, Cleveland, North Carolina census

[S1913] 1910 Mineral Springs, Richmond, North Carolina census

[S1914] 1930 Lake City, Columbia, Florida census

[S1915] Death Certificate, Charles Edwin Shealy

[S1916] 1900 Kings Creek, Cabarrus, North Carolina census

[S1917] 1900 Lake Mills, Jefferson, Wisconsin census

[S1918] David Finger, great-grandson of Carl Finger

[S1919] Wisconsin Births, 1820-1907 at ancestry.com

[S1920] 1900 Windsor, Dane, Wisconsin census

[S1921] 1910 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census

[S1922] 1930 Sheboygan, Sheboygan, Wisconsin census

[S1923] Barry Hoerz, son of Nelva Grace (Finger) Hoerz

[S1924] 1920 Aztalan, Jefferson, Wisconsin census

[S1925] 1930 Lake Mills, Jefferson, Wisconsin census

[S1926] 1920 Beloit Ward 5, Rock, Wisconsin census

[S1927] Obituary, Betty E. Finger

[S1928] 1900 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census

[S1929] 1930 Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin census

[S1930] Death Certificate, John C. Rich

[S1931] Death Certificate, William Amos Rich

[S1932] Death Certificate, David Frank Rich

[S1933] Death Certificate, Mary [Setzer] Rich

[S1934] Death Certificate, Annie Sutton Rich

[S1935] Death Certificate, Bettie [Carpenter] Sutton

[S1936] 1870 4th Civil District, Marion, Tennessee census

[S1937] Obituary, Gary Lynn Finger

[S1938] 1930 Precinct 2, Clay, Texas census

[S1939] 1900 Justice Precinct 4, Clay, Texas census

[S1940] 1900 Otsego, Allegan, Michigan census

[S1941] 1850 Gunplain, Allegan, Michigan census

[S1942] 1870 Watson, Allegan, Michigan census

[S1943] 1900 Custer, Mason, Michigan census

[S1944] 1860 Watson, Allegan, Michigan census

[S1945] 1920 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan census

[S1946] 1860 Riga, Lenawee, Michigan census

[S1947] 1900 Lower Fork, Burke, North Carolina census

[S1948] Death Certificate, Robert Belo Denton

[S1949] Death Certificate, Julius Anderson Denton

[S1950] Death Certificate, Minnie Denton

[S1951] 1880 Lower Fork, Burke, North Carolina census

[S1952] Death Certificate, Nelle Honeycutt Weider

[S1953] Death Certificate, Samuel Tilden Honeycutt

[S1954] Death Certificate, Charles David Honeycutt

[S1955] Death Certificate, Mae Schrum

[S1956] 1850 (not stated), Iredell, North Carolina census

[S1957] Death Certificate, Harriet Melinda (Fry) Keener

[S1958] 1900 Crab Orchard, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S1959] Death Certificate, Michael Keener

[S1960] Death Certificate, Martha Keener

[S1961] Death Certificate, Avery A. Lineberger

[S1962] Ship's passenger list S.S. Franconia, 1932

[S1963] 1910 River Bend, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S1964] Death Certificate, Oral Davis Abernathy

[S1965] 1870 Monroe, Union, North Carolina census

[S1966] 1920 Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania census

[S1967] 1850 (not stated), Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S1968] 1910 Trenton, Alachua, Florida census

[S1969] 1900 Williamston, Anderson South Carolina census

[S1970] 1900 Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census

[S1971] 1930 Phoenixville, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1972] 1900 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census

[S1973] 1880 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census

[S1974] 1910 Mount Joy, Lancaster, Pennsylvania census

[S1975] 1920 Springfield, Summit, Ohio census

[S1976] 1900 Suffield, Portage, Ohio census

[S1977] Nevada Marriage Index, 1956-2005 at ancestry.com

[S1978] 1930 Elverson, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S1979] 1850 Green, Summit, Ohio census

[S1980] 1920 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York census

[S1981] 1910 Salina, Onondaga, New York census

[S1982] Laura Davis West

[S1983] Clay Robeson

[S1984] 1930 New London, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S1985] 1920 Mukwa, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S1986] 1910 Bellingham, Whatcom, Washington census

[S1987] 1900 Larabee, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S1988] 1900 Wolf Pit, Richmond, North Carolina census

[S1989] 1945 Precinct 13, Lake City, Columbia, Florida census

[S1990] Obituary, Mary Finger

[S1991] 1900 Gillsville, Hall, Georgia census

[S1992] Ship's passenger list California, 1937

[S1993] 1930 Oakland, Alameda, California census

[S1994] Death Certificate, Lucy Emily Fry

[S1995] Wisconsin Marriages, 1973-1997 at ancestry.com

[S1996] #219

[S1997] Death Certificate, Orla F. Asbury

[S1998] Death Certificate, Mrs. Jessie Hall Asbury

[S1999] Death Certificate, Emma Smith Asbury

[S2000] Death Certificate, Orla Finger Asbury, Jr.

[S2001] Death Certificate, Josiah Asbury

[S2002] Obituary, Orla Asbury III

[S2003] 1880 York, York, South Carolina census

[S2004] Death Certificate, John L. Dabbs

[S2005] 1900 Rock Hill, York, South Carolina census

[S2006] 1880 Mount Pleasant, Cabarrus, North Carolina census

[S2007] 1870 District 13, Warren, Tennessee census

[S2008] 1900 Gaffney, Cherokee, South Carolina census

[S2009] Birth Certificate Application, Beulah Agnes Hord

[S2010] Ship's passenger list Harriet Frances June 8, 1852

[S2011] 1900 Walnut, Bourbon, Kansas census

[S2012] 1880 Randolph, McLean, Illinois census

[S2013] 1900 Funks Grove, McLean, Illinois census

[S2014] 1900 Sherman, Crawford, Kansas census

[S2015] Ernest Melsby, g-g-grandson of Wilhelm Finger

[S2016] 1910 Funks Grove, McLean, Illinois census

[S2017] 1910 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census

[S2018] 1920 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census

[S2019] 1900 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census

[S2020] 1930 San Franciso, San Francisco, California census

[S2021] 1880 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census

[S2022] 1850 District 18, Scott, Tennessee census

[S2023] 1910 Oconalufty, Swain, North Carolina census

[S2024] 1900 Upper Laurel, Madison, North Carolina census

[S2025] Susan Wilson, granddaughter of Thomas Meredith and Sarah Hill

[S2026] 1920 Albemarle, Stanly, North Carolina census

[S2027] Obituary, Marie Finger

[S2028] 1920 Barnett, DeWitt Illinois census

[S2029] 1900 Barnett, DeWitt, Illinois census

[S2030] 1930 Waynesville, DeWitt, Illinois census

[S2031] 1900 Milton, Wood, Ohio census

[S2032] Obituary, Beatrice I. Finger

[S2033] 1920 Deer Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S2034] 1930 Matteson, Waupaca, Wisconsin census

[S2035] Obituary, Reuben J. Finger

[S2036] Obituary, Lucile Coe

[S2037] Nora Finger

[S2038] 1900 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census

[S2039] 1900 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census

[S2040] 1940 Oconto, Oconto, Wisconsin census

[S2041] 1880 Peshtigo, Marinette, Wisconsin census

[S2042] 1930 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census

[S2043] Obiturary, Nora W. Finger

[S2044] 1920 Little River, Oconto, Wisconsin census

[S2045] Wisconsin Births and Christenings Index, 1826-1908 at ancestry.com

[S2046] 1910 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census

[S2047] 1930 Grover, Marinette, Wisconsin census

[S2048] 1900 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census

[S2049] 1930 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census

[S2050] 1880 Freedom, Sauk, Wisconsin census

[S2051] 1930 Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey census

[S2052] 1870 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census

[S2053] 1900 Fitzgerald, Irwin, Georgia census

[S2054] 1920 Walla Walla, Walla Walla, Washington census

[S2055] 1910 Walla Walla, Walla Walla, Washington census

[S2056] 1930 Kearney, Buffalo, Nebraska census

[S2057] 1900 Belle Prairie, Livingston, Illinois census

[S2058] 1910 Precinct 37, Boulder, Colorado census

[S2059] Baldwinsville, New York Messenger

[S2060] 1930 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S2061] 1910 Hollis, Harmon, Oklahoma census

[S2062] 1930 Precinct 4, Hemphill, Texas census

[S2063] 1930 Hollis, Harmon, Oklahoma census

[S2064] 1930 Niskayuna, Schenectady, New York census

[S2065] 1910 Hudson, Columbia, New York census

[S2066] 1880 Hudson, Columbia, New York census

[S2067] 1930 Livermore, Alameda, California census

[S2068] 1930 District 17, Knox, Tennessee census

[S2069] 1850 Reading South East Ward, Berks, Pennsylvania

[S2070] 1860 Reading South East Ward, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S2071] 1900 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S2072] 1870 Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S2073] 1910 Reading Ward 14, Berks, Pennsylvania census

[S2074] 1920 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census

[S2075] 1910 San Francisco, San Francisco, California census

[S2076] 1930 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S2077] 1860 Freedom, Outagamie, Wisconsin census

[S2078] 1900 Oakland, Alameda, California

[S2079] 1920 Alameda, Alameda, California census

[S2080] 1930 Alameda, Alameda, California census

[S2081] 1900 Berkeley, Alameda, California census

[S2082] 1920 Berkeley, Alameda, California census

[S2083] 1930 Berkely, Alameda, California census

[S2084] Death Certificate, Samuel Finger

[S2085] 1920 Pacific, Franklin, Missouri census

[S2086] 1920 Calvey, Franklin, Missouri census

[S2087] Death Certificate, Pete Clemens

[S2088] 1910 Boles, Franklin, Missouri census

[S2089] 1930 St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S2090] 1920 St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S2091] 1920 Bonhomme, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S2092] 1920 Alvin, Brazoria, Texas census

[S2093] 1860 Prairie, Washington, Arkansas census

[S2094] 1880 Dardanelle, Yell, Arkansas census

[S2095] 1930 Burlington, Alamance, North Carolina census

[S2096] Indiana Deaths, 1882-1920 at ancestry.com

[S2097] Marriage Certificate.

[S2098] 1900 Coston, Worcester, Maryland census

[S2099] 1870 Metompkin, Accomack, Virginia census

[S2100] 1930 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S2101] 1870 Newton, Worcester, Maryland census

[S2102] 1910 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S2103] 1880 Hillsdale, Columbia, New York census

[S2104] Death Certificate, Thomas Lee Rader

[S2105] Death Certificate, Manie Louellnor Rader

[S2106] Death Certificate, James Edward Ramseur

[S2107] 1880 (not stated) York, Nebraska census

[S2108] 1880 Westfall, Pike, Pennsylvania census

[S2109] 1870 Deerpart, Orange, New York census

[S2110] 1900 Conover, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2111] Death Certificate, C. S. Simmons

[S2112] 1920 Wilmington, New Hanover, North Carolina census

[S2113] Death Certificate, Henry Kestler Keever

[S2114] 1900 South Point, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S2115] Tabetha Finger Procopis, granddaughter of Merton Finger

[S2116] Cathie Grant

[S2117] 1860 Division 17, Alachua, Florida census

[S2118] 1880 Austerlitz, Columbia, New York census

[S2119] Civil War Pension Record, John J. Poucher - NARA

[S2120] 1880 Minnesota Lake, Faribault, Minnesota census

[S2121] Death Certificate, Peter Eli Finger

[S2122] 1900 Civil District 6, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2123] 1920 Civil District 6, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2124] 1920 Civil District 20, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2125] Wendell Hensley

[S2126] 1850 District 15, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2127] Civil War Pension Record, Bernhard Finger - NARA

[S2128] 1900 Township 140, Stark, North Dakota census

[S2129] 1900 Township 139, Stark, North Dakota census

[S2130] Invalid Pension File - NARA

[S2131] 1900 West Bay City, Bay, Michigan census

[S2132] 1910 Bay Ward 7, Bay, Michigan census

[S2133] 1900 Monitor, Bay, Michigan census

[S2134] 1910 Chicago, Cook, Illinois census

[S2135] Cook County, Illinois Death Index, 1908-1988 at ancestry.com

[S2136] Walter Dennis

[S2137] 1920 South Heart, Stark, North Dakota census

[S2138] 1910 Township 139, Stark, North Dakota census

[S2139] 1860 Davenport, Scott, Iowa census

[S2140] 1880 Davenport, Scott, Iowa census

[S2141] 1930 Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota census

[S2142] 1920 Minneapolis Ward 10, Hennepin, Minnesota census

[S2143] 1920 St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota census

[S2144] 1870 Dallas, Gaston, North Carolina census

[S2145] Death Certificate, Barbara Costner Rhyne

[S2146] 1920 Civil District 7, Hardin, Tennessee census

[S2147] 1900 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census

[S2148] Delaware Death Records, 1811-1933 at ancestry.com

[S2149] Delaware Birth Records 1800-1908 at ancestry.com

[S2150] Delaware Marriage Records, 1806-1933 at ancestry.com

[S2151] 1920 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census

[S2152] 1930 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware census

[S2153] 1930 Black Mountain, Buncombe, North Carolina census

[S2154] 1910 Civil District 3, Loudon, Tennessee census

[S2155] Eric Stauts, grandson of Helen E. Finger

[S2156] 1880 Denver, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S2157] Death Certificate, Theodore Augustus Angel

[S2158] Death Certificate, Daniel A. Angel

[S2159] Death Certificate, Lola Caroline Bridges

[S2160] Death Certificate, Bertha Sigmon Angel

[S2161] Death Certificate, Angelina Sigmon

[S2162] Death Certificate, Esther Lola Angel

[S2163] 1880 Catawba, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2164] Death Certificate, Oscar Jay Bridges

[S2165] 1880 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2166] Death Certificate, Eva Mae Isenhour

[S2167] 1870 Hamilton, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2168] Death Certificate, Teddy Elmore Maynard

[S2169] Death Certificate, Glen Oscar Bridges

[S2170] 1930 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S2171] 1880 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S2172] 1880 Marion, McDowell, North Carolina census

[S2173] 1870 Dysartsville, McDowell, North Carolina census

[S2174] 1850 Glen, Montgomery, New York census

[S2175] 1900 Canaan, Columbia, New York census

[S2176] Genealogy of the Van Valkenburg Family in America

[S2177] 1880 Canaan, Columbia, New York census

[S2178] Death Certificate, Andy Roscoe Loftis

[S2179] 1920 District 10, Morgan, Tennessee census

[S2180] Death Certificate, Doras Hoyle Campbell

[S2181] Death Certificate, Etta Campbell

[S2182] 1920 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S2183] 1920 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S2184] 1850 District 11, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2185] 1910 Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri census

[S2186] Missouri Marriage Records, 1805-2002 at ancestry.com

[S2187] 1880 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S2188] 1870 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S2189] 1930 Cave Spring, Floyd, Georgia census

[S2190] 1900 Wesley, Will, Illinois census

[S2191] 1930 Joliet, Will, Illinois census

[S2192] 1910 Joliet Ward 7, Will, Illinois census

[S2193] 1870 Wesley, Will, Illinois census

[S2194] 1910 Garfield, Custer, Nebraska census

[S2195] 1920 Joliet, Will, Illinois census

[S2196] 1860 Murphy, Cherokee, North Carolina census

[S2197] 1899 Cherokee, North Carolina Indian Census

[S2198] 1920 Civil District 9, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2199] Maiden Cemetery at usgwarchives.net

[S2200] Death Certificate, Jacob L. Clanton

[S2201] Death Certificate, Laura Clanton

[S2202] Rick Finger and Elsie Huddleston, website

[S2203] 1900 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census

[S2204] Missouri Birth Records, 1851-1910 at ancestry.com

[S2205] 1910 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census

[S2206] 1930 San Antonio, Bexar, Texas census

[S2207] 1920 Adams, Allen, Indiana census

[S2208] 1930 Sugar Loaf, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S2209] 1920 East Cape Girardeau, Alexander, Illinois census

[S2210] 1930 Brazeau, Perry, Missouri census

[S2211] 1920 Waterloo Ward 2, Black Hawk, Iowa census

[S2212] U.S. Indian census schedules

[S2213] Deb King, grandaughter of Gustave Emil Baur

[S2214] Death Certificate, Sidney Johnson Shrum

[S2215] 1930 Connellys Springs, Burke, North Carolina census

[S2216] 1920 Albany, Albany, New York census

[S2217] 1930 Albany, Albany New York census

[S2218] 1930 Greenville, Floyd, Indiana census

[S2219] 1930 Morgan, Harrison, Indiana census

[S2220] 1910 Mosley, Murray, Oklahoma census

[S2221] 1930 Watertown, Wilson, Tennessee census

[S2222] 1920 Civil District 9, DeKalb, Tennessee census

[S2223] 1930 Refugio, Refugio, Texas census

[S2224] 1910 Waxahachie Ward 1, Ellis, Texas census

[S2225] 1920 Waco, McLennan, Texas census

[S2226] 1900 North Coventry, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S2227] 1930 Caldwell, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2228] 1900 Civil District 2, Coffee, Tennessee census

[S2229] 1920 Civil District 1, Coffee, Tennessee census

[S2230] 1930 Washington, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S2231] 1930 Douglas, Cochise, Arizona census

[S2232] 1910 Elizabeth Ward 11, Union, New Jersey census

[S2233] 1870 Ironton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S2234] Death Certificate, Susan Lavenia Abernethy

[S2235] 1900 Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire census

[S2236] Vermont Death Records, 1909-2008 at ancestry.com

[S2237] 1900 Cohocton, Steuben, New York census

[S2238] 1920 Hinsdale, Cheshire, New Hampshire census

[S2239] 1910 South Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census

[S2240] Karen Ackles, g-g-granddaughter of Wilson Trotting Wolfe

[S2241] 1880 District 4, Robertson, Tennessee census

[S2242] 1920 Muskogee Ward 2, Muskogee, Oklahoma census

[S2243] 1920 St. James, Phelps, Missouri census

[S2244] 1930 Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts census

[S2245] 1880 Lawrence, Lawrence, Indiana census

[S2246] 1930 Canaan, Columbia, New York census

[S2247] 1920 Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S2248] 1930 Newark, Essex, New Jersey census

[S2249] 1900 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census

[S2250] Death Certificate, Glennie Siodia Keener

[S2251] 1930 Tupper Lake, Franklin, New York census

[S2252] 1850 Albany, Albany, New York census

[S2253] 1880 Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey census

[S2254] 1900 Naples, Ontario, New York census

[S2255] 1910 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census

[S2256] 1910 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S2257] Raymond Clapper

[S2258] 1940 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S2259] 1910 Blossburg, Tioga, Pennsylvania census

[S2260] 1880 Eldred, McKean, Pennsylvania census

[S2261] 1900 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census

[S2262] 1930 North Pelham, Westchester, New York census

[S2263] 1920 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census

[S2264] 1930 Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census

[S2265] 1910 Boston, Erie, New York census

[S2266] 1930 Hamburg, Erie, New York census

[S2267] 1930 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census

[S2268] 1900 Burris Fork, Moniteau, Missouri census

[S2269] 1930 Benton, Yates, New York census

[S2270] 1920 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census

[S2271] 1930 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S2272] 1910 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census

[S2273] 1860 Jerusalem, Yates, New York census

[S2274] 1930 Queensbury, Warren, New York census

[S2275] 1900 Queensbury, Warren, New York census

[S2276] 1920 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S2277] 1860 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S2278] 1870 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S2279] 1930 Geneva, Ontario, New York census

[S2280] 1910 Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York census

[S2281] Norma Guttke Drews, g-g-grandaughter of Phebe Finger

[S2282] 1880 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S2283] 1910 Arcadia, Wayne, New York census

[S2284] 1930 Sea Cliff, Nassau, New York census

[S2285] 1880 Brooklyn, Kings, New York census

[S2286] 1900 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California census

[S2287] 1900 Richmond, Ontario, New York census

[S2288] 1930 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census

[S2289] 1910 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S2290] 1920 Middlesex, Yates, New York census

[S2291] 1900 Garfield, Grand Traverse, Michigan

[S2292] 1900 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census

[S2293] 1920 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census

[S2294] 1920 Jewett, Greene, New York census

[S2295] 1940 Saugerties, Ulster, New York census

[S2296] 1910 Seneca, Ontario, New York census

[S2297] 1930 Seneca, Ontario, New York census

[S2298] 1920 Seneca, Ontario, New York census

[S2299] 1880 Brady, Kalamazoo, Michigan census

[S2300] Jeffrey Dinger, g-grandson of Reuben Dinger

[S2301] 1900 Geneva, Ontario, New York census

[S2302] 1910 Civil District 7, Hardin, Tennessee census

[S2303] Death Certificate, Chester Lee Finger

[S2304] 1900 Civil District 15, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S2305] 1930 Adamsville, McNairy, Tennessee census

[S2306] 1850 (not stated), Harrison, Texas census

[S2307] Jessie L Finger's Cherokee application from NARA, copy on file

[S2308] 1880 1st Ward, Lincoln, Louisiana census

[S2309] 1900 Tyler, Smith, Texas census

[S2310] 1920 Sylvania, Lucas, Ohio census

[S2311] 1930 Bloomingdale, Van Buren, Michigan census

[S2312] Michigan, Deaths and Buriels Index, 1867-1995 at ancestry.com

[S2313] 1870 Chester, Wells, Indiana census

[S2314] 1900 Chester, Wells, Indiana census

[S2315] 1900 Fort Worth Ward 9, Tarrant, Texas census

[S2316] 1930 Borger, Hutchinson, Texas census

[S2317] 1880 Whitestown, Oneida, New York census

[S2318] 1900 Utica, Oneida, New York census

[S2319] 1870 Whitestown, Oneida, New York census

[S2320] 1880 Utica, Oneida, New York census

[S2321] 1860 Starrville, Smith, Texas census

[S2322] 1910 Starkey, Yates, New York census

[S2323] 1880 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S2324] 1860 Mohawk, Montgomery, New York census

[S2325] 1880 Mohawk, Montgomery, New York census

[S2326] 1870 Geddes, Onondaga, New York census

[S2327] 1900 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census

[S2328] 1910 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census

[S2329] 1870 Fremont, Santa Clara, California census

[S2330] 1910 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S2331] 1860 Roxbury Ward 2, Norfolk, Massachusetts census

[S2332] 1940 Salina, Onondaga, New York census

[S2333] 1900 Jackson, Washington, Indiana census

[S2334] 1900 Pike, Wyoming, New York census

[S2335] 1900 Berne, Albany, New York census

[S2336] 1940 New York, Kings, New York census

[S2337] 1930 Great Bend, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania census

[S2338] 1930 Schenectady, Schenectady, New York census

[S2339] 1940 Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee census

[S2340] 1940 Other Places, Davidson, Tennessee census

[S2341] 1910 Civil District 20, Rutherford, Tennessee census

[S2342] 1900 Civil District 20, Rutherford, Tennessee census

[S2343] 1930 Bronx, New York, New York census

[S2344] 1940 Bronx, New York, New York census

[S2345] 1910 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census

[S2346] 1940 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan census

[S2347] 1920 Cheltenham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania census

[S2348] 1930 Coeymans, Albany, New York census

[S2349] 1870 Catskill, Greene, New York census

[S2350] 1900 Tuscola, Tuscola, Michigan census

[S2351] 1910 Catskill, Greene, New York census

[S2352] 1920 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S2353] Fishkill, Dutchess, New York

[S2354] 1940 New York, Bronx, New York census

[S2355] ancientfaces.com

[S2356] 1920 Penn Yan, Yates, New York census

[S2357] 1900 Pembroke, Genesee, New York census

[S2358] 1910 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S2359] 1930 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S2360] 1940 Corning, Steuben, New York census

[S2361] 1920 Manchester, Ontario, New York census

[S2362] 1910 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S2363] 1920 Washington, Warren, New Jersey census

[S2364] 1920 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S2365] 1870 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S2366] 1930 Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut census

[S2367] 1910 Eaton, Weld, Colorado census

[S2368] 1940 Galveston, Galveston, Texas census

[S2369] 1940 Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S2370] 1940 Columbus, Franklin, Ohio census

[S2371] 1920 Buffalo, Erie, New York census

[S2372] 1880 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S2373] 1940 Ridgefield Park, Bergen, New Jersey census

[S2374] 1870 Cicero, Onondaga, New York census

[S2375] 1930 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S2376] Tom Hall, husband of Loraine, g-g-granddaughter of James Coons and Magdelena Finger

[S2377] 1860 Clay, Onondaga, New York census

[S2378] 1930 Oswego, Oswego, New York census

[S2379] 1940 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S2380] 1920 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S2381] 1900 Middlesex, Yates, New York census

[S2382] 1930 Starkey, Yates, New York census

[S2383] 1930 Pulteney, Steuben, New York census

[S2384] Headstone Application fior Military Veterans, at ancestry.com

[S2385] 1900 Barrington, Yates, New York census

[S2386] 1930 Akron, Summit, Ohio census

[S2387] 1930 Hillburn, Rockland, New York census

[S2388] 1940 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S2389] 1925 Benton, Yates, New York state census

[S2390] 1940 Seneca, Ontario, New York census

[S2391] 1940 Gorham, Ontario, New York census

[S2392] 1870 Milan, Dutchess, New York census

[S2393] 1940 Northeast, Dutchess, New York census

[S2394] 1900 Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan census

[S2395] 1900 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S2396] 1930 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S2397] 1910 Olean, Cattaraugus, New York census

[S2398] 1920 Mount Vernon, Westchester, New York census

[S2399] Application for Headstone or Marker

[S2400] 1915 Barrington, Yates, New York state census

[S2401] 1850 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census

[S2402] 1900 Russia, Herkimer, New York census

[S2403] 1880 Russia, Herkimer, New York census

[S2404] Joyce Street

[S2405] 1870 Ohio, Herkimer, New York census

[S2406] 1920 Rome, Oneida, New York census

[S2407] 1930 Rome, Oneida, New York census

[S2408] 1930 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census

[S2409] 1910 New Baltimore, Greene, New York census

[S2410] 1920 Coxsackie, Greene, New York census

[S2411] 1940 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S2412] 1920 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S2413] 1925 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York state census

[S2414] 1915 Gallatin, Columbia, New York state census

[S2415] 1900 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census

[S2416] 1930 LaGrange, Dutchess, New York census

[S2417] 1900 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2418] 1940 Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2419] 1940 Jacobs Fork, Catawba, North Carolina census

[S2420] 1910 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S2421] 1900 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S2422] 1940 Lincolnton, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S2423] 1920 Elmira, Chemung, New York census

[S2424] 1920 Starkey, Yates, New York census

[S2425] 1880 Western, Oneida, New York census

[S2426] 1875 Chatham, Columbia, New York state census

[S2427] 1900 Chatham, Columbia, New York census

[S2428] 1920 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census

[S2429] 1900 German Flatts, Herkimer, New York census

[S2430] 1930 Columbia, Herkimer, New York census

[S2431] 1940 Rochester, Monroe, New York census

[S2432] 1910 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census

[S2433] 1900 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census

[S2434] 1915 Troy, Rensselaer, New York state census

[S2435] 1910 Cohoes, Alabany, New York census

[S2436] 1900 Cohoes, Albany, New York census

[S2437] 1925 Cohoes, Albany, New York state census

[S2438] 1940 Cohoes, Albany, New York census

[S2439] 1910 Stockport, Columbia, New York census

[S2440] 1880 Glasco, Ulster, New York census

[S2441] 1930 Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana census

[S2442] 1940 Holland Patent, Oneida, New York census

[S2443] 1930 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census

[S2444] 1850 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S2445] 1910 Au Sable, Clinton, New York census

[S2446] 1880 Ghent, Columbia, New York census

[S2447] 1920 Canaan, Columbia, New York census

[S2448] 1850 Mentz, Cayuga, New York census

[S2449] 1910 Syracuse, Onondaga, New York census

[S2450] 1880 Kirkland, Oneida, New York census

[S2451] 1900 Kirkland, Oneida, New York census

[S2452] Vermont Death Index, 1981-2001 at ancestry.com

[S2453] 1920 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S2454] 1930 Claverack, Columbia, New York census

[S2455] 1925 Hudson, Columbia, New York state census

[S2456] 1940 Hudson, Columbia, New York census

[S2457] 1920 Campobello, Spartenburg, South Carolina census

[S2458] 1910 Campobello, Spartenburg, South Carolina census

[S2459] 1930 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S2460] 1920 North East, Dutchess, New York census

[S2461] 1930 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S2462] 1940 Potter, Yates, New York census

[S2463] 1920 Mentor, Clark, Wisconsin census

[S2464] 1930 Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky census

[S2465] 1940 Canandaigua, Ontario, New York census

[S2466] 1870 Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York census

[S2467] 1910 Sidney, Delaware, New York census

[S2468] 1920 Monterey Park, Los Angeles, California census

[S2469] 1930 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census

[S2470] 1930 Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York census

[S2471] 1850 Gallatin, Columbia, New York census

[S2472] 1900 Nassau, Rensselaer, New York census

[S2473] 1920 Scranton Ward 21, Lackawana, Pennsylvania census

[S2474] 1925 Woodstock, Ulster, New York state census

[S2475] 1930 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census

[S2476] 1920 Woodstock, Ulster, New York census

[S2477] 1940 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S2478] 1850 Lodi, Seneca, New York census

[S2479] 1920 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S2480] 1920 Barrington, Yates, New York census

[S2481] 1900 Hector, Schuyler, New York census

[S2482] 1860 Lodi, Seneca, New York census

[S2483] 1870 Orange, Schuyler, New York census

[S2484] 1930 Dix, Schuyler, New York census

[S2485] 1910 Kingston, Ulster, New York census

[S2486] 1910 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S2487] 1920 Greenfield, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S2488] 1940 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S2489] 1920 Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey census

[S2490] 1910 Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey census

[S2491] 1940 Dawson, Phelps, Missouri census

[S2492] 1920 West Allis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin census

[S2493] Susan Tipton-Fox

[S2494] 1920 Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey census

[S2495] 1900 Hunter, Greene, New York census

[S2496] 1940 Warwick, Orange, New York census

[S2497] 1940 Greenport, Columbia, New York census

[S2498] 1860 Locke, Cayuga, New York census

[S2499] 1920 Locke, Cayuga, New York census

[S2500] 1875 Locke, Cayuga, New York state census

[S2501] 1940 Utica, Oneida, New York census

[S2502] 1900 Stuyvesant, Columbia, New York census

[S2503] 1940 Kinderhook, Columbia, New York census

[S2504] 1900 Yonkers, Westchester, New York census

[S2505] 1940 Tivoli, Dutchess, New York census

[S2506] 1875 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York state census

[S2507] 1940 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York census

[S2508] 1920 Greenport, Columbia, New York census

[S2509] 1900 North East, Dutchess, New York census

[S2510] 1910 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S2511] 1910 Westmoreland, Oneida, New York census

[S2512] 1910 Campbells, Blount, Alabama census

[S2513] 1920 Moores, Blount, Alabama census

[S2514] 1880 Williamson, Wayne, New York census

[S2515] 1940 Livingston, Columbia, New York census

[S2516] 1940 Nevada, Story, Iowa census

[S2517] 1940 Grand Junction, Greene, Iowa census

[S2518] 1940 Patton, Greene, Iowa census

[S2519] 1940 Geneva, Ontario, New York census

[S2520] 1940 Coxsakie, Greene, New York census

[S2521] 1930 Schoharie, Schoharie, New York census

[S2522] 1920 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census

[S2523] 1905 Manhattan, New York, New York state census

[S2524] 1892 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census

[S2525] 1940 Amhurst, Erie, New York census

[S2526] 1915 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census

[S2527] 1855 Milo, Yates, New York state census

[S2528] 1925 Milo, Yates, New York state census

[S2529] 1905 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S2530] 1920 Toledo Ward 14, Lucas, Ohio census

[S2531] 1940 Esopus, Ulster, New York census

[S2532] 1925 Buffalo, Erie, New York state census

[S2533] 1940 Lloyd, Ulster, New York census

[S2534] 1940 East Fishkill, Dutchess, New York census

[S2535] 1860 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S2536] 1900 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census

[S2537] 1880 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census

[S2538] 1880 Stanford, Dutchess, New York census

[S2539] 1925 Ancram, Columbia, New York state census

[S2540] 1940 Pine Plains, Dutchess, New York census

[S2541] 1920 Ancram, Columbia, New York census

[S2542] 1930 Northeast, Dutchess, New York census

[S2543] 1880 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S2544] Robert E. Finger, Jr. g-grandson of Almeron Finger

[S2545] 1920 Town Creek, Brunswick, North Carolina census

[S2546] 1940 Other Places, Blount, Tennessee census

[S2547] 1870 Milo, Yates, New York census

[S2548] 1900 Hicksville, Defiance, Ohio census

[S2549] 1920 Warwick, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S2550] 1910 Honey Brook, Chester, Pennsylvania census

[S2551] 1855 Clermont, Columbia, New York census

[S2552] 1940 Ecorse, Wayne, Michigan census

[S2553] 1930 Greece, Monroe, New York census

[S2554] 1870 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S2555] 1930 Dalton, Berkshire, Massachusetts census

[S2556] 1940 Canaan, Columbia, New York census

[S2557] 1940 Clinton Park, Saratoga, New York census

[S2558] 1910 Bethlehem, Albany, New York census

[S2559] 1875 Benton, Yates, New York state census

[S2560] 1920 New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey census

[S2561] 1900 Washington, Dutchess, New York census

[S2562] 1900 Justice Precinct 1, Trinity, Texas census

[S2563] 1910 Precinct 2, San Jacinto, Texas census

[S2564] 1920 Justice Precinct 2, San Jacinto, Texas census

[S2565] 1930 Houston, Harris, Texas census

[S2566] 1940 Shepherd, San Jacinto, Texas census

[S2567] 1930 North Versailles, Allegheny, Pennsylvania census

[S2568] 1940 Houston, Harris, Texas census

[S2569] 1870 Heidelberg, Lehigh, Pennsylvania census

[S2570] 1940 Parma, Monroe, New York census

[S2571] 1875 Ancram, Columbia, New York state census

[S2572] 1910 Pensaukee, Oconto, Wisconsin census

[S2573] Family record at geni.com

[S2574] 1900 Menominee, Menominee, Michigan census

[S2575] 1905 Oconto, Oconto, Wisconsin state census

[S2576] 1920 Shandaken, Ulster, New York census

[S2577] Marriage Certificate, Michael H. LaSurke, photocopy on file

[S2578] 1910 Derby, New Haven, Connecticut census

[S2579] Marriage announcement, photocopy of New Haven Register.

[S2580] Claverack Church records Vol 5, Page 115, LDS microfilm 0534194.

[S2581] Based on age of first child.

[S2582] North Carolina Marriages from 1758 to 1850 on CD 229 - Automated Archives

[S2583] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,503.

[S2584] Michael McNutt (great grandson of Ellis M. Finger) - nmm1966@aol.com

[S2585] Charles O. Austin Jr, and, Descendants of Chamberly Hilleary at ancestry.com

[S2586] Maryland Marriages 1634-1777, page 6

[S2587] VA Marriages 1772 to 1850 on CD ROM #229 by Automated Archives

[S2588] 1900 Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts census

[S2589] Anniversary announcement, New Haven Register - photocopy on file

[S2590] Wedding Invitation, photocopy, on file.

[S2591] Legal Notice, New Haven Register

[S2592] Wedding announcement, New Haven Register - photocopy on file.

[S2593] 1900 Fairview, Russell, Kansas census

[S2594] Marriage announcement, on file.

[S2595] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,501.

[S2596] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,499.

[S2597] Claverack Church records, page 165, LDS microfilm 0534193.

[S2598] 1900 Easton Ward 8, Northampton, Pennsylvania census

[S2599] Benton Vitals (no longer found online)

[S2600] St John's Church Weddings (no longer found online)

[S2601] Marriage Announcement

[S2602] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche.

[S2603] The Post-Star, Glens Falls, N.Y. November 30, 1935

[S2604] The Palatine Families of New York vol I

[S2605] Extracted Marriage Record, LDS IGI online

[S2606] History of Duchess County

[S2607] Marriage License

[S2608] 1910 Red Hook, Dutchess, New York census

[S2609] Extracted Marriage Record, Family History Center, IGI Microfiche, page 17,497.

[S2610] 1910 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census

[S2611] 1910 Kinderhook, Columbia, New York census

[S2612] 1930 Taghkanic, Columbia, New York census

[S2613] Penn Yan Democrat Extracted Vital Records at yatescounty.org

[S2614] Marriage Certificate Joe Granatir and Susie Voytek, photocopy on file

[S2615] Benjamin Purinton's bible, from Helen Barnard

[S2616] Guilford, CT

[S2617] Massachusetts Marriage Index, 1901-1955 at ancestry.com

[S2618] Marriage record on file at Derby, New Haven, CT town hall.

[S2619] Margaret Greenwood

[S2620] Marriage Records Early - 1850 Southern States.

[S2621] 1910 Bethel, Fairfield, Connecticut census

[S2622] Wedding Anniversary Announcement

[S2623] Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) at ancestry.com

[S2624] Geneva Gazette Advertiser

[S2625] Yates County Genweb

[S2626] Indiana Marriage Collection, 1800-1941 at ancestry.com

[S2627] LDS film 0877913 Marriage Records, 1810-1941 Probate Court, Cuyahoga County, Ohio

[S2628] 1910 Baltimore, Maryland census

[S2629] 1910 Glassboro, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S2630] 1910 Cranford, Union, New Jersey census

[S2631] 1930 Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey census

[S2632] Kindred Konnections - user submitted data

[S2633] Marriage Bonds of Tryon and Lincoln Counties North Carolina by Curtis Bynum - Google Books

[S2634] Cyclopedia of eminent and representative men of the Carolinas of the nineteenth century - at ancestry.com

[S2635] Marriage Bonds of Tryon And Lincoln Counties, North Carolina by Curtis Bynum

[S2636] Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002 at ancestry.com

[S2637] 1910 Howards Creek, Lincoln, North Carolina census

[S2638] 1900 Center, Marion, Indiana census

[S2639] 1910 Icard, Burke, North Carolina census

[S2640] 1910 Wilsons Creek, Caldwell, North Carolina census

[S2641] Georgia Marriages, 1851-1900 at ancestry.com

[S2642] Wisconsin Marriages, pre-1907 at ancestry.com

[S2643] 1910 Liberty, Wood, Ohio census

[S2644] 1910 Oakland, Alameda, California census

[S2645] Minnesota Marriage Collection, 1958-2001 at ancestry.com

[S2646] 1910 Mentz, Cayuga, New York census

[S2647] 1900 Elk, Gloucester, New Jersey census

[S2648] Jeff Finger, Jerusalem, Israel

[S2649] South Dakota Marriages, 1905-1949 at ancestry.com

[S2650] 1910 Beaver, Caddo, Oklahoma census

[S2651] 1920 Arkedelphia, Clark, Arkansas census

[S2652] Illinois Marriages, 1851-1900 at ancestry.com

[S2653] 1910 Marks Creek, Richmond, North Carolina census

[S2654] 1900 Shady Grove, Davie, North Carolina census

[S2655] Obituary, Gerald J. Finger

[S2656] 1910 Marissa, St. Clair, Illinois census

[S2657] Marriage Certificate, Peter Clemens and Sarah Finger

[S2658] 1910 West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvaina census

[S2659] 1930 Fallstown, Iredell, North Carolina census

[S2660] Marriage record, James David Finger, Jr.

[S2661] Genealogical Gleanings from the Early Newspapers of Penn Yan, Yates, New York 1823-1833 and 1841-1855 - Dianne Stenzel

[S2662] 1930 Custer, Mason, Michigan census

[S2663] 1910 Springfield, Summit, Ohio census

[S2664] 1910 Militia District 725, Stewart, North Carolina census

[S2665] Sarah Slaughter, g-g-g-grandaughter of Wilhelm Finger

[S2666] 1930 Barnett, DeWitt, Illinois census

[S2667] Marriage License, Joseph Heard - Mary F. Finger - photocopy on file

[S2668] Obituary, Louis J. Finger

[S2669] Texas Marriage Collection, 1814-1909 and 1966-2002 at ancestry.com

[S2670] 1910 Adams, Allen, Indiana census

[S2671] 1900 Pryor Creek, Cherokee Nation, Indian Territory census

[S2672] Schenectady Gazette, November 2, 1955 page 27

[S2673] 1910 Huntington, Suffolk, New York census

[S2674] The Kingston Daily Freeman, Sept 15, 1924

[S2675] 1900 Dallas, Dallas, Texas census

[S2676] The Poughkeepsie Eagle-News

[S2677] The Hamburg Sun

[S2678] 1930 Lynbrook, Nassau, New York Federal census

[S2679] History and Directory of Yates County

[S2680] Cook County, Illinois Marriage Indexes, 1912-1924 at ancestry.com

[S2681] 1910 Middlesex, Yates, New York census

[S2682] 1910 Greece, Monroe, New York census

[S2683] 1910 Pryor Creek, Mayes, Oklahoma census

[S2684] Mississippi marriages, 1776-1935 at ancestry.com

[S2685] Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Marriage Index, 1885-1951 at ancestry.com

[S2686] 1910 Coeymans, Albany, New York census

[S2687] 1910 Corning, Steuben, New York census

[S2688] New Hampshire, Marriage Records Index, 1637-1947 at ancestry.com

[S2689] Anniversary Announcement

[S2690] 1910 Rome, Oneida, New York census

[S2691] 1930 Cohoes, Albany, New York census

[S2692] 1910 Elmira, Chemung, New York census

[S2693] 1910 Asburyu Park, Monmouth, New Jersey census

[S2694] Arkansas Marriage Index, 1933-1939 at ancestry.com

[S2695] 1910 Justice Precinct 1, Stonewall, Texas census

[S2696] Wisconsin Marriages 1820-1907 at ancestry.com

[S2697] Michigan Marriage Records, 1867-1952 at ancestry.com

[S2698] 1940 Sheboygan, Sheboygan, Wisconsin census

[S2699] 1940 Germantown, Columbia, New York census

[S2700] 1920 Port Dickenson, Broome, New York census

[S2701] Ryan Landolt

[S2702] 1930 Buncombe, Asheville, North Carolina census

[S2703] 1920 Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia census

[S2704] 1910 Chatham, Columbia, New York census

[S2705] 1930 Troy, Rensselaer, New York census

[S2706] Cemetery Notes at ancestry.com

[S2707] Arkansas Marriage Index, 1837-1957 at ancestry.com

[S2708] 1910 Rochester, Monroe, New York census

[S2709] Sandy Fisher

HOME

Database updated on 07/26/2016 09:58:53